Skip to main content

Directory

Filter by:
Name Contact Title Location
Luis Acevedo
610.282.1100, x1784
Police and Public Safety
Police Corporal
Lawless Center
David Achenbach
610.282.1100, x1314
Adult Studies (formerly ACCESS)
Academic Advisor
Suite 142 Dooling Hall
Marc Albanese
Marc Albanese
610.282.1100, x1213
President's Cabinet, Campus Environment
Vice President for Campus Environment
Buckley Center
Mark Albert
Mark Albert
610.282.1100, x1436
President's Cabinet, Information Technology, Administration & Finance
Chief Information Officer; Associate Vice President for Information Technology
Dooling Hall 18
Leah Alicea
610.282.1100, x1427
Auxiliary Services
Reservation and Scheduling Manager
University Center
Jennifer Alles
610-282-1100, x1004
Graduate Education
Business Development Manager
Gambet Center 247
Aidin Amirshokoohi , Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1675
M.Ed. Department, Department of Education
Associate Professor
Dooling Hall 120D
Gregg Amore
610.282.1100, x1214
Student Life
Associate Dean of Students for Student Development
127 Dorothy Day Student Union
Jane Raymundo Arenas, MS, PA-C
610.282.1100, x1489
Department of Medical Studies / Master of Science in Physician Assistant Studies (MSPAS)
Assistant Professor, Clinical Coordinator
Gambet Center 110
Nikolai Arnold
610-282-1100, x1715
Athletics
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach; Coordinator of Athletic Recruiting
Billera Hall 168
Eric Asaris
610-282-1100, x1266
Trexler Library
Access Services Coordinator
Trexler Library
Andy Auguste
610.282.1100, x1411
Residence Life/Housing
Director of Residence Life
124 Dorothy Day
Margaret Ayala, MFA
610-282-1100, x2790
Department of Humanities
Assistant Professor, Director of First Year Writing
252 Dooling Hall
Wendy Badman
610.282.1100, x2075
Office of Veterans & Military Services
Director of Veterans and Military Services, VA School Certifying Official
215 Dooling Hall
Randy Bajan
610.282.1100, x1833
Telecommunications
Assistant Systems Technician
37 Dooling Hall
Austen Barnett, Ph.D.
610-282-1100, x2549
Department of Biology
Assistant Professor of Biology
Hurd Science Center 132
Bradley C. Barnhorst, CFA
610.282.1100 , x1624
Division of Business
Associate Professor, Chair of Finance Major and CFP Program Director
Gambet Center 212
Leslie Bartholomew
610-282-1100, x1859
Admissions, Enrollment Management
Director of Admissions: Adult & Graduate Studies
144 Dooling Hall
Melissa Bartholomew, MSN, BSW, RN, AGPCNP-BC
610-282-1100, x2555
Division of Nursing
Instructor of Nursing
Gambet Center 225
Cameron Bassett, PT, DPT, Ph.D.
610-282-1100, x2144
Division of Healthcare Professions, Department of Health Studies / Doctor of Physical Therapy (DPT)
Assistant Professor
Wills Hall 210
Laura M. Baylor, DNP, RN, FNP-BC
610.282.1100, x2837
Division of Nursing
Director of the Family Nurse Practitioner Program; Assistant Professor
Gambet Center for Business and Healthcare 235
Dia Beachboard, Ph.D.
610-282-1100, x2111
Department of Biology
Assistant Professor
Hurd Science Center 129
Lucas Beal
610.282.1100, x1478
Information Technology
Systems Programmer
Dooling 11-A4
Michael S. Beardsley, Ph.D., ATC
610.282.1100, x1829
Division of Healthcare Professions, Department of [Sport and] Exercise Physiology
Assistant Professor
Dooling Hall 125C
Jessica Bedford
610-282-1100, x1629
Division of Performing Arts, Department of Theatre
Assistant Professor of Theatre
Labuda 122
Jamillia Bell
610-282-1100, x1977
Graduate Assistant: Community Service and Advocacy
Dorothy Day 118
John Bell
610.282.1100, x1480
Division of Performing Arts
Professor
Labuda 104
Michelle Benner
610.282.1100, x1749
Division of Nursing
Senior Clinical Liaison for Graduate Nursing
Gambet Center 203
Paul Benner
610.282.1100, x1231
Information Technology
Director of IT Infrastructure
11-A4 Dooling Hall
Rodger Berg, Ph.D.
610.282.1100 , x1220
Department of Chemistry & Physics
Associate Professor
Hurd Science Center 223
Vincent Berkes
610.282.1100, x1842/1250
Police and Public Safety
Dispatcher
Lawless Center
Tricia Bernecker, Ph.D., RN
610.282.1100 , x1846
Division of Nursing
Professor
Amy Best
610.282.1100, x1290
Department of Theatre
Chair, Theatre Department; Associate Professor; Costume Designer
Labuda 105
Nadia Bhuiyan
610-282-1100, x1751
Exploratory Studies
Director of Exploratory Studies
178 Dooling Hall
Katrin L. Blamey, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1455
M.Ed. Department, Department of Education
Associate Professor, Education Department Chair, Director of M.Ed. Programs
Dooling 120B
Robert Blumenstein, Ph.D.
610.282.1100 , x1237
Academic Affairs Office, Department of Biology
Interim Provost, Dean of Undergraduate Education
123 Brisson Hall
Michelle Bolger, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x2825
MCJ Programs, Department of Social Sciences
Associate Professor
Brisson 206
Amy Bolger-Santucci
Marketing & Communications, Web Communications
Web Designer
Colleen Bolks, MSN, RN, CNS, CEN
610.282.1100, x1747
Division of Nursing
Adjunct Faculty Clinical Coordinator/Instructor of Clinical Nursing
Gambet Center 139
Jim Booros
610.282.1100, x1626
Athletics
Head Golf Coach
104D Billera Hall
Amy Bower
610.282.1100, x1660
Human Resources
Human Resources Specialist
101 Tucker House
Terrell Braithwaite
610-282-1100, x1717
Athletics
Graduate Assistant - Athletics Office
Billera Hall 119
Matt Brancaccio
610.282.1100, x1634
Athletics
Head Men's Lacrosse Coach
107 Billera Hall
Traci Brasse, MA
Traci Brasse, MA
MCJ Programs
Instructor
Martin J. Brett, Ph.D.
610.282.1100 , x1832
Division of Business
Associate Professor; Chair of Sport Management Major
610.282.1100, x1517
CERT - Center for Educational Resources & Technology
Instructional Applications Specialist
111 Brisson Hall
Lauren E. Brown, Ph.D.
610.282.1100
Division of Business
Associate Professor of Sport Management
Melissa Brown, MSPAS, PA-C
610.282.1100, x2754
Department of Medical Studies / Master of Science in Physician Assistant Studies (MSPAS)
Director of Didactic Education, Assistant Professor
Gambet Center 108
Jennifer Bunting
610.282.1100, x1886
Student Life, Office of Student Conduct
Associate Dean of Students for Campus Life & Student Conduct
125 Dorothy Day Student Union
Fr. Douglas Burns, OSFS
610.282.1100, x1295
Department of [Sport and] Exercise Physiology
Assistant Professor/Sport and Exercise Physiology Laboratory Coordinator
Dooling Hall 40-1
Madeleine Burns
610-282-1100, x1578
PA Shakespeare Festival
Development Associate
Jacquier Centerr
Matthew Burrows
610-282-1100, x2337
CERT - Center for Educational Resources & Technology
Instructional Technology Specialist
Brisson 103
Brynn Buskirk
610-282-1100, x1403
Marketing & Communications
Senior Director of Marketing
Brisson 221
Flor de Maria Caceres Godoy
610-282-1100, x1548
Residence Life/Housing
Residence Hall Director of Chappuis & Villas
Dorothy Day 142D
Rebecca Callan
610.282.1100, x1460
Division of Performing Arts
Costume Shop Manager
110 Labuda
María Cristina Campos Fuentes, Ph.D.
610.282.1100 , x1372
Department of Humanities
Associate Professor
Dooling Hall 269
Gerard Caprio
Gerard Caprio
Department of Biology
Adjunct Professor
Stephen J. Carp, MSPT, Ph.D.
610.282.1100 , x2147
Department of Health Studies / Doctor of Physical Therapy (DPT)
Associate Professor
Wills Hall 212
Joanne Carr
610.282.1100, x1425
Residence Life/Housing, Campus Life, Student Life
Director of Housing and Meal Plans
101 Dorothy Day Student Union
Kristina Carver
610-282-1100, x2767
Financial Aid
Financial Aid Counselor
Dooling 165
Michael Caselli
610-282-1100, x1787
Police and Public Safety
Police Officer
Lawless Center
Nick Cauley
610-282-1100, x2415
Athletics
Graduate Assistant - Men's Cross Country/Track & Field
Billera Hall 119
Sedat Cevikparmak, Ph.D.
610-282-1100, x1854
Division of Business
Assistant Professor, Chair of Supply Chain Management Major
Gambet Center 216
Bruce Chickey
610.282.1100, x1703
Auxiliary Services, Dining/Catering
Catering Director
University Center
Bernadette Childs
Bernadette Childs
610.282.1100, x1457
Department of Medical Studies / Master of Science in Physician Assistant Studies (MSPAS)
Clinical Assistant
147H Gambet Center
Kristen Christman
610.282.1100, x2160
Marketing & Communications
Marketing and Communications Project Manager
224 Brisson Hall
David Ciliberti
610-282-1100, x1787
Police and Public Safety
Police Officer
Lawless Center
Jeffrey E. Clutter, Ph.D.
610-282-1100, x1879
MCJ Programs, Department of Social Sciences
Assistant Professor
Brisson 203
610.282.1100, x1567
CERT - Center for Educational Resources & Technology
Instructional Media Specialist
238 Gambet
Christopher R. Cocozza, C.P.A., J.D., LL.M.
610.282.1100 , x1446
Division of Business
Professor of Business, Division Head
Gambet Center 242N
Joseph Colosi, Ph.D.
Joseph Colosi, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1288
Department of Biology
Professor Emeritus
Hurd Science Center 130
Scott Coval
610.282.1100, x1351
Athletics
Director of Athletics/Men's Basketball Coach
101B Billera Hall
Nathan Coyle
610-282-1100, x1664
Division of Nursing
Data Management and Assessment Specialist
Gambet Center 147F
Heather Craft
610-282-1100, x1317
Division of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
Administrative Assistant
261 Dooling Hall
Rebecca Craft
610.282.1100, x2076
Marketing & Communications, Web Communications
Creative Manager
223 Brisson Hall
Thomas D. Craig, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x2828
Division of Business
Associate Professor; Edward A. McCabe Chair of Business and Society
Gambet Center 242C
George Crampton
610.282.1100, x1635
Athletics
Men's Soccer Coach/Lecturer
157B Billera Hall
Paris Crayton III
Paris Crayton III
Division of Performing Arts, Department of Theatre
Adjunct Faculty
610-282-1100, x1688
Division of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences, MFA Creative Writing
Director of MFA Program, Associate Professor of English
Dooling Hall 255
Derek Crescenti
610-282-1100, x2085
Division of Performing Arts, Department of Dance
Visiting Instructor of Dance
Labuda 118
Suzanne M. Cressman MSPAS, PA-C
Department of Medical Studies / Master of Science in Physician Assistant Studies (MSPAS)
Assistant Professor, Physician Assistant Program, Director of DeSales Free Clinic
Gambet Center 101
Amy Crivellaro
610-282-1100, x1277
Admissions
Admissions Secretary
Dooling Admissions Lobby
Steve Crossgrove
610.282.1100, x1770
Dining/Catering
Retail Manager
University Center
John Cunningham
610.282.1100, x1684
Facilities Services
Trades Supervisor
Isenring Center
Martin Cusack
Martin Cusack
610-282-1100, x1472
Information Technology
IT Customer Service Manager
Dooling 13
Natalie Cyphers, Ph.D., RN, CPN, FCN
610.282.1100, x1397
Division of Nursing
Associate Professor
Gambet Center 132
Joanna (Maria) Dalmasso
610-282-1100, x1890
PA Shakespeare Festival
Marketing Associate
Jacquier Center
Eugene Decker
610.282.1100, x1581
Medical Director
103 Gambet Center
Josalyn DeGironimo
610.282.1100, x2858
Division of Nursing
Clinical Liaison for Graduate Nursing
Gambet Center 230
Steven Dennis
610.282.1100, x1714
Department of Theatre
Associate Professor; Actor, Director, Writer
Labuda 104
Anna-Kate DePaolo
610.282.1100, x1605
Athletics
Head Coach: Women's Soccer
104C Billera
Kathleen Depew
Kathleen Depew
Department of Biology
Adjunct Professor
Kathy Diamandopoulos
610.282.1100, x1308
Institutional Advancement
Director of Corporate and Foundations Relations
112 Chappuis
Megan Diehl '07
610.282.1100, x1694
Institutional Advancement, PA Shakespeare Festival
Director of Reunion and Young Alumni Giving
Chappuis 107
LIsa Dietz
610-282-1100, x1443
Trexler Library
Instruction and Assessment Librarian
Trexler Library
Natalie DiFeo, MSN, PPCNP-BC, CPNP-AC
610.282.1100, x1712
Division of Nursing
Instructor
Gambet 136
Kayleigh Dillman
Kayleigh Dillman
610.282.1100, x1779
Administration & Finance
Occupational Health & Safety Assistant
Lawless Center
Evelyn Disla-Hernandez
610.282.1100, x1710
Enrollment Management, Financial Aid
Associate Director of Financial Aid for Compliance & Reconciliation
160 Dooling Hall
Kathryn Donnelly
Kathryn Donnelly
Division of Performing Arts, Department of Dance
Adjunct Lecturer, Kinesiology
Paige Dormann
610.282.1100, x2271
Marketing & Communications, Communications
Internal Communications Writer
233 Brisson Hall
Mary Elizabeth Doyle-Tadduni, Ph.D., MBA, RN
610.282.1100 , x1285
Division of Nursing
Division Head, Division of Nursing; Associate Professor
Tammi Eccleston
610.282.1100, x1449
Enrollment Management, Financial Aid
Financial Aid Specialist
159A Dooling Hall
Michael Echevarria
610-282-1100, x2217
Information Technology
IT Technical Support
Dooling 11-A2
Kathleen Ehrhardt, MMS, PA-C, DFAAPA
610.282.1100, x1483
Department of Medical Studies / Master of Science in Physician Assistant Studies (MSPAS)
MSPAS Program Director, Assistant Professor
Gambet Center 147J
Kristin Eicholtz
610.282.1100, x1367
Career Development Center
Executive Director of the Career Development Center
Dooling 121A, Career Development Center
Carrie Ellis, PT, DPT, OCS, CSCS
610-282-1100, x1353
Department of [Sport and] Exercise Physiology
Assistant Professor
Dooling Hall, 125B
Cameron Epple
610-282-1100, x2407
Athletics
Graduate Assistant - Men's Lacrosse
Billera Hall 119
Andrew M. Essig, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1632
Department of Social Sciences
Professor, Chair of Social Sciences Department, Chair of Political Science Major
Brisson 201
Erin Fackenthal
610.282.1100, x1553
Wellness Center/Health Center/Counseling Center, Student Life
Counselor
130 Dorothy Day Student Union
Mary Ann Falk
610.282.1100, x2569
Marketing & Recruitment Coordinator for MBA
223 Gambet Center
Christine Farace
610.282.1100, x1416
Registrar's Office
Office Assistant
157 Dooling Hall
Joyce Farmer
610.282.1100, x1208
Financial Aid, Enrollment Management
Director of Financial Aid
164 Dooling Hall
Michael Farris
610-282-1100, x1276
Administration & Finance
Student Account Billing and Collections Coordinator
Dooling 246
Richard Farris
610-282-1100, x1951
Athletics
Head Coach: Men's and Women's Tennis
Billera 106
Fran Fasching, DNP, RN, FNP- BC
610-282-1100, x1742
Division of Nursing
Assistant Professor of Nursing
Gambet 226
Frances Fasching
Frances Fasching
610.282.1100, x1742
Division of Nursing
Assistant Professor
226 Gambet Center
Jessica Faurl
Jessica Faurl
610.282.1100, x2766
Department of Medical Studies / Master of Science in Physician Assistant Studies (MSPAS)
PA Program Assistant
147I Gambet Center
Elisabeth Felten, CPA, CGMA
610.282.1100, x1379
Division of Business
Assistant Professor of Accounting
Gambet Center 208
Cindy Fenstermacher
610-282-1100, x1577
Division of Nursing
Director of Clinical Placement/Clinical Liaison for Undergraduate Nursing Program
Gambet Center 131
Deanne Fenstermacher
610.282.1100, x1305
Treasurer's Office
Comptroller
244 Dooling Hall
Julia Ferraro
610.282.1100, x1768
Department of Medical Studies / Master of Science in Physician Assistant Studies (MSPAS)
Director of Enrollment Management, Physician Assistant Program
111 Gambet Center
Tammy Feverston
610.282.1100, x1322
Dining/Catering
Dining Services Administrative Assistant
University Center
Jacqueline Figueroa
610-282-1100, x1362
Information Technology
Desktop Support Specialist
Dooling 13
Casey Filiault
610-282-1100, x2405
Athletics
Graduate Assistant - Women's Basketball
Billera Hall 167
Stacey Finney
610.282.1100, x1851
Academic Success Center
Assistant Director of Academic Success
27 Dooling Hall
Jill Fitzgerald
Jill Fitzgerald
Department of Dance
Conservatory of Dance Director, Adjunct Instructor of Tap
Heidi Fleming
Heidi Fleming
610-282-1100, x1513
Occupational Safety & Health
Environmental Health & Safety Coordinator
Lawless Center
Patterson Ford
Patterson Ford
610-282-1100, x1856
Division of Business
Director of Recruitment for Business
217 Gambet Center
John Francisco
610.282.1100, x1410
Dining/Catering
Executive Chef
University Center
Kristian Francisco
610-282-1100, x1291
Information Technology
IT Network Administrator
Dooling Hall 14A
John Fugett
610-282-1100, x1347
Admissions
Admissions Counselor
Dooling 145
Madison Fulse
610-282-1100, x1250
Police and Public Safety
Dispatch (Middle shift)
Lawless Center
Brian Funes
610.282.1100, x1250/1842
Police and Public Safety
Dispatcher (Part time)
Lawless Center
Stephen Furry
610-282-1100, x1850
Division of Performing Arts
TV/Film Virtual Production Supervisor/Theatre Master Electrician
Labuda Hall
Casey William Gallagher
610.282.1100, x1606
PA Shakespeare Festival
Managing Director
Jacquier Center
Michael J. Gallagher, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1838
Division of Business
Associate Professor, Chair of Accounting Major
Gambet Center 211
Tim Gallagher, MD
Tim Gallagher, MD
MCJ Programs
Instructor
610-282-1100, x2753
Department of Medical Studies / Master of Science in Physician Assistant Studies (MSPAS)
Assistant Professor of Physician Assistant
Gamber Center 240
Kennedy Garnhart
610-282-1100, x2413
Athletics
Graduate Assistant - Volleyball
Billera Hall 157
Jaime Gerhart
610.282.1100, x1889
Student/Community Programs (CSSJ), The Center for Faith & Justice
Director of the Center for Service and Social Justice
119A Dorothy Day Student Union
Mark German
610.282.1100, x1788
Police and Public Safety
Police Officer
Lawless Center
Mary Lou Gies, Ed.D., RN
Mary Lou Gies, Ed.D., RN
610.282.1100, x1318
Department of Nursing
Assistant Professor
Gambet Center for Business and Healthcare 135
Christina C. Gigler
610.282.1100, x1541
Marywood
Clinical Instructor; Interim Coordinator of MSW Program/Asst. Prof. of Practice
Lehigh Valley and Pocono Locations
Melissa Gilroy, DC, MSPAS, PA-C
610.282.1100, x2752
Department of Medical Studies / Master of Science in Physician Assistant Studies (MSPAS)
Assistant Professor
610-282-1100, x1787
Police and Public Safety
Campus Security Officer
Lawless Center
Susan Givens-Skeaton, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1841
Division of Business
Assistant Professor; Chair of Business Administration, Human Resource Management, Management and Management of Information Technology Majors
Gambet Center 222
Chuck B. Gloman
610.282.1100, x1683
Department of TV/Film
Director Summer Video Institute (SVI), Associate Professor of TV/Film
Labuda 120
Lindsay K. Goeller
610.282.1100, x1818
Athletics
Head Field Hockey Coach
104B Billera Hall
Lisa Gottlieb
Lisa Gottlieb
Department of Dance
Adjunct Instructor of Jazz Dance
Lara K. Goudsouzian, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x2776
Department of Biology
Associate Professor
Hurd Science Center 133
Brendan Graham
610.282.1100, x2836
Alumni Relations, Institutional Advancement
Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
Chappuis 109
Carylann Graham
Carylann Graham
610.282.1100, x1386
Department of Biology, Department of Chemistry & Physics, Division of Sciences & Mathematics
Administrative Assistant
142 Hurd Science Center
Margie Grandinetti
610.282.1100, x1485
Human Resources
Executive Director of Human Resources
104 Tucker House
Katherine Grasso, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x2789
Department of Humanities
Associate Professor
Dooling Hall 253
610-282-1100, x2860
CERT - Center for Educational Resources & Technology
Classroom Support Technician
153A Gambet Center
David Greenberg
610-282-1100, x1438
Department of Theatre, Department of TV/Film, Department of Dance, Division of Performing Arts
Sound Designer/Supervisor
Sound Booth Labuda
Rev. James J. Greenfield, OSFS
610.282.1100, x1348
President's Office
President
Chappuis
Sean F. Griech, PT, DPT, PhD, OCS, COMT
610.282.1100, x2784
Department of Health Studies / Doctor of Physical Therapy (DPT)
Associate Professor
Wills Hall 209
Angela Sigley Grossman, MFA
610.282.1100, x1719
Department of Dance
Associate Professor of Dance
Labuda 108
Andrea Guarino
610.282.1100, x1417
Student Engagement and Leadership Office, Student Life
Associate Director of Student Engagement and Leadership
173 Dorothy Day Student Union
Marlene Gubler
610.282.1100, x1312
Adult Studies (formerly ACCESS)
Administrative Assistant: Adult & Lifelong Learning
126 Brisson Hall
Anne Christine Guenther
Anne Christine Guenther
610.282.1100
Department of Humanities
Adjunct Faculty
Pranshu Gupta, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x2854
Department of Mathematics/Computer Science
Program Director, Graduate Computer Science Programs; Associate Professor of Computer Science
Dooling Hall 222-A
Eric Hagan
Eric Hagan
610.282.1100, x1689
Online Learning, Adult Studies (formerly ACCESS), Academic Affairs Office
Dean of Online Education
128 Brisson
Christopher Hall, MSPAS, PA-C
610.282.1100, x1324
Department of Medical Studies / Master of Science in Physician Assistant Studies (MSPAS)
Assistant Professor
Gambet Center 112
Tracy Hallman
610.282.1100, x1229
Academic Affairs Office
Administrative Associate for the Academic Deans
Brisson Hall 121
Carl Hammarsten, Ph.D.
610-282-1100, x1278
Department of Mathematics/Computer Science
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Dooling 222E
Andrea Hancharick
610-282-1100, x1250
Police and Public Safety
Dispatcher (Day Shift)
Lawless Center
Kellie Harris
610-282-1100, x1729
Residence Life/Housing
Residence Hall Director of Aviat & Tocik
Dorothy Day 142F
Nichole L. Hartman, DNP, RN, FNP-BC
610-282-1100, x2275
Division of Nursing
Advanced Practice Simulation Faculty
Gambet 141
Patricia Hartman
610.282.1100, x1622
Department of Chemistry & Physics, Division of Sciences & Mathematics
Chemistry Laboratory Manager
224 Hurd Science Center
Eric T. Haugen
610.282.1100, x1704
Division of Performing Arts
Assistant Professor
Labuda 116
Sara E.N. Hayik, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1365
Department of Chemistry & Physics
Assistant Professor
Hurd Science Center 220
Alan Heckman, MSPAS, PA-C
610.282.1100 , x1476
Department of Medical Studies / Master of Science in Physician Assistant Studies (MSPAS) , Division of Healthcare Professions
Chair of Medical Studies Major, Associate Professor
Gambet Center 113
Tina Hennessey
610-282-1100, x1359
Alumni Relations, Institutional Advancement
Digital Systems and Research Analyst
103 Chappuis
Tara Henninger
610-282-1100, x2150
Department of Health Studies / Doctor of Physical Therapy (DPT)
Data Manager & Data Analyst
Wills Hall 204
Gregory Hernandez
610.282.1100, x1633
Information Technology
Systems Programmer — Senior
Dooling 11-A1
Jamie Hickey
610-282-1100, x2406
Athletics
Graduate Assistant - Men's Soccer
Billera Hall 157
Janelle Hill
610.282.1100, x1600
Communications, Marketing & Communications
Director of Media Relations
225 Brisson Hall
Julie Himmelberger, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1263
Department of Chemistry & Physics
Associate Professor of Biochemistry; Pre-Health Professions Advisor
Hurd Science Center 222
Mitch Hivner
610.282.1100, x1617
Athletics
Director of Athletic Performance / Fitness Center
Compardo Fitness Center Billera Hall
Bill Hoblin
610.282.1100, x1773
Institutional Advancement, PA Shakespeare Festival
Director of Development for PSF
Jacquier Center
Tahereh Alavi Hojjat, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1254
Division of Business
Professor; Chair of Economics Major
Gambet Center 215
610.282.1100, x2819
CERT - Center for Educational Resources & Technology
Director of Instructional Design and Technology
107 Brisson
Wendi A. Hontz, MPH, MSPAS, PA-C
610.282.1100 , x2151
Department of Medical Studies / Master of Science in Physician Assistant Studies (MSPAS)
Director of Clinical Education, Assistant Professor
Gambet Center 107
Ethan Hood, PT, DPT, MBA, NCS, GCS
610.282.1100, x2140
Department of Health Studies / Doctor of Physical Therapy (DPT)
Assistant Professor
Wills Hall 214
Lynn Hoover
610.282.1100, x1364
Institutional Advancement
Administrative Secretary/Receptionist
Chappuis
Gordon Hornig
610.282.1100, x1383
Athletics
Women's Cross Country/Track Coach/Lecturer
109 Billera Hall
Veronica Horvath
610-282-1100, x2211
Information Technology
IT Technical Support
Dooling 11-A2
Annmarie Houck, MS
610.282.1100 , x1336
Department of Mathematics/Computer Science
Assistant Professor of Mathematics; Chair, Department of Mathematics/Computer Science
Dooling Hall 222-D
Jennifer Howanitz, PT, DPT, GCS
610-282-1100, x2857
Department of Health Studies / Doctor of Physical Therapy (DPT)
Assistant Professor, Director of Clinical Education
Wills Hall 207
Rodney Howsare, Ph.D.
610.282.1100 , x1389
Department of Philosophy & Theology
Professor
Dooling Hall 238
Margaret Huber
610.282.1100, x1441
Mailroom
Mailroom Supervisor
Dorothy Day Student Union
Sara Hulse
6102821100, x1809
Department of Philosophy & Theology
Instructor of Theology
Dooling 239
Alex Van Huynh, Ph.D.
610-282-1100, x2097
Department of Biology
Assistant Professor
Campbell Hall 103
Patricia Idoko, Ph.D.
610-282-1100, x1681
Department of Philosophy & Theology
Assistant Professor of Theology
Dooling 237
Patrick Jacoby
610.282.1100, x1728
Athletics
Assistant Sports Information Director
115 Billera Hall
Richard Jacoby
610.282.1100, x1321
Dining/Catering
General Manager of Dining Services
University Center
Leana Janukowicz, RN, MSN, PMHCNS-BC
610-282-1100, x1607
Division of Nursing
Instructor of Clinical Nursing
Gambet 133
Amy Jenkins
610.282.1100, x1342
Office of the Provost, Academic Affairs Office
Executive Administrative Assistant to the Provost and Dean of Undergraduate Education
120 Brisson Hall
Charles G. Jobs, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1217
Division of Business
Associate Professor
Gambet Center 218
Thomas Johnson
610-282-1100, x2131
Admin & Support Offices, Title IX
Title IX Coordinator
Lawless Center
Jason Jones
610-282-1100, x1648
PA Shakespeare Festival
Artistic Director of PSF
Jacquier Center
Meghan Joseph
610.282.1100, x1426
Residence Life/Housing, Student Life
Residence Hall Director
142C Dorothy Day Student Union
Gerard Joyce
Gerard Joyce
610.282.1100, x1475
President's Office, President's Cabinet
Executive Vice President
120 Chappuis
Boyce Jubilan, DVM, MPhil, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1375
Department of Social Sciences
Associate Professor; Chair, Psychology Program
Brisson 212
Joseph Judge
610.282.1100, x1235
Campus Bookstore
Store Manager
DeSales University Center
Wendy Kalamar
610.282.1100, x1462
Wellness Center/Health Center/Counseling Center, Student Life
Associate Dean of Students for Wellness
132 Dorothy Day Student Union
Fr. Shaju Kanjiramparayil OSFS, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x2925
Department of Social Sciences
Assistant Professor
Brisson 108
Lori Kapes
610.282.1100, x1486
Marywood
Administrative Assistant
131 Dooling Hall
Christos Karagiannopoulos, MPT, Ph.D., ATC, CHT
610.282.1100, x2142
Department of Health Studies / Doctor of Physical Therapy (DPT)
Associate Professor
Wills Hall 208
Stephen Kareha, PT, DPT, ATC, PhD, CMP, CSCS
610-282-1100, x1898
Department of Health Studies / Doctor of Physical Therapy (DPT)
Clinical Associate
Wills Hall 216
Kimberly Karpinski
610.282.1100, x2162
Academic Affairs Office, Institutional Research & Analysis
Associate Director of Institutional Research and Analysis
230 Brisson Hall
Francesca Kaspar
Francesca Kaspar
610-282-1100, x1488
Residence Life/Housing
Residence Hall Director of Annecy & Donahue
Dorothy Day 142C
Thomas Kassner
610-282-1100, x2404
Athletics
Graduate Assistant - Baseball
Billera Hall 117
610-282-1100, x1685
Admissions
Admissions Counselor
Dooling Hall 145
Suzanne Keany
610.282.1100, x1377
Division of Business
Administrative Assistant
242M Gambet Center
Danielle Kearns-Sixsmith
Danielle Kearns-Sixsmith
610-282-1100, x1686
Department of Education
Director of Field Experiences/Assistant Professor
Dooling 120A
Cayleigh Keller
610.282.1100, x1250 / 1842
Police and Public Safety
Dispatcher
Lawless Center
Susana L. Keller, CScD, CCC-SLP
610-282-1100, x2163
MSSLP Communication Science Speech Language Pathology
Program Director of Communication Sciences and Disorders & Speech-Language Pathology, Assistant Professor
Wills Hall 105
Jaclyn Kelly
610-282-1100, x1743
Treasurer's Office
Staff Accountant
Dooling 236
Polly Kemmerer
610.282.1100, x1311
Treasurer's Office
Accounts Payable (Bookkeeper)
245 Dooling Hall
Kelley R. Kenney, Ed.D.
M.Ed. Department
Director, Graduate Program in Higher Education
Mark E. Kenney
610.282.1100, x1484
Chestnut Hill
Program Coordinator
219 Dooling Hall
Karen Kent, Ph.D.
610-282-1100, x2827
Division of Business, MBA Programs
Assistant Professor, Chair of Healthcare Administration Major and Director of the MBA Program
Gambet Center 242D
Gregory Kerr, Ph.D.
610.282.1100 , x1230
Department of Philosophy & Theology
Associate Professor
Dooling Hall 242
Maureen Keyte
610.282.1100, x1261
Student Life
Executive Administrative Assistant for Student Life / Clery Act Coordinator
120 Dorothy Day Student Union
Mustafa Kirisci, Ph.D.
610-282-1100, x1982
Department of Social Sciences
Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice
Brisson 209
Barbara Kline
610.282.1100, x1212
Registrar's Office
Office Assistant
157 Dooling Hall
Kirill Klingaman
610-282-1100, x1452
Marketing & Communications
Videographer
Brisson 227
Hollie Knauss
610.282.1100, x1888
Bursar's Office
Bursar
240 Dooling Hall
610-282-1100, x1344
Department of Medical Studies / Master of Science in Physician Assistant Studies (MSPAS)
Assistant Professor of Physician Assistant, Clinical Coordinator
Gambet Center 109
Tyler Koch
610.282.1100, x1930
Auxiliary Services
Conference and Event Services Manager
DeSales University Center
Ann Koefer
610.282.1100, x1294
Academic Success Center
Director of the Academic Success Center
24 Dooling Hall
Wendy Koenig
610.282.1100, x1461
Department of Education
Program Associate for Undergraduate Education
120 Dooling Hall
Jason Konzelmann
610.282.1100, x2763
Healthcare Simulation Center
Director of Healthcare Simulation
203 Gambet Center
Victoria Kopishke
610-282-1100, x1247
Division of Performing Arts
Program Administrator
102 Labuda
Kathy Krause
Kathy Krause
610.282.1100, x1792
Career Development Center
Assistant Director of Experiential Learning
Dooling 121, Career Development Center
Alexander J. Krupka, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x2843
Department of Biology
Assistant Professor
Campbell Hall 104
Leala Kuchera
610.282.1100, x1003
Adult Studies (formerly ACCESS)
Academic Advisor
142 Dooling Hall
Erica Kurpiewski
610-282-1100, x1753
Admissions, Enrollment Management
Data Assistant
158 Dooling Hall
Daniel Lannen
610.282.1100, x1393
Campus Ministry, The Center for Faith & Justice
University Chaplain
117 Dorothy Day Student Union
Joseph Leese, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1691
Department of Biology
Associate Professor
Campbell Hall 105
Sharon Leferovich
610.282.1100 , x1339
Division of Sciences & Mathematics, Department of Mathematics/Computer Science
Secretary of the Mathematics/Computer Science Department and Graduate Computer Science Programs
Dooling Hall 222
Kevin Lenahan
610-282-1100, x1442
Residence Life/Housing
Residence Hall Director of Conmy
Dorothy Day 142F
610-282-1100, x2788
CERT - Center for Educational Resources & Technology
Classroom Support Technician
258 Dooling Hall
Jack Lerch
610.282.1100, x1756
Department of TV/Film, Division of Performing Arts
TV/Film Technical Specialist
13 Brisson
Anne Lewis
610.282.1100, x1215
Division of Performing Arts, Department of Theatre
Division Head, Division of Performing Arts; Associate Professor; Actor, Director
Labuda 104
Lisa Lightcap
610.282.1100, x1369
Human Resources
HR Generalist
203 Tucker House
Tammy M. Lippincott
610.282.1100, x1221
Wellness Center/Health Center/Counseling Center, Student Life
Director of Health Center
131 Dorothy Day Student Union
Jordan Loeb
610.282.1100, x1206
Enrollment Management, Admissions
Director of Admissions
146 Dooling
Ann Marie Loiseau, DNP, MS, RN, CCM, CSN
610.282.1100, x1368
Division of Nursing
Assistant Professor
Gambet 227
Denise Long
Denise Long
610.282.1100, x1824
Academic Success Center
Office Assistant
23 Dooling Hall
Lisa LoPiccolo
610.282.1100, x1465
M.Ed. Department, Department of Education
Program Administrator for M.Ed.
120 Dooling Hall
Amy Lowry
610.282.1100, x1575
Admissions, Enrollment Management
Associate Director of Admissions
131 Dooling Hall
Nicholas Luchko
610.282.1100, x1843
Character U/DeSales Experience, Student Engagement and Leadership Office, Student Life
Associate Dean of Students for Engagement and Leadership
172 Dorothy Day Student Union
Amy Lutte, MBA
Amy Lutte, MBA
Department of Biology
Non-Majors Biology Instructor
Jordan Lybarger
610.282.1100, x1327
Web Communications, Marketing & Communications
Digital Marketing Manager
222 Brisson Hall
Brian MacDonald
610.282.1100, x1510
International Learning
Director of International Learning
Dorothy Day Student Union
James Mackin '80
610.282.1100, x1310
Institutional Advancement
Major Gift Officer
109 Chappuis
Robert Madigan
610.282.1100, x1420
Information Technology
User Support Analyst
14 Dooling Hall
Kay Malek, PT, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1839
Department of Health Studies / Doctor of Physical Therapy (DPT)
Program Director, Doctor of Physical Therapy Program; Associate Professor
Wills Hall 206
Jordan Manini
610-282-1100, x2838
Division of Nursing
Director of Recruitment for Nursing
Gambet Center 236
Teresa Manion
610.282.1100, x1509
Division of Nursing
Program Assistant for Undergraduate Nursing
Gambet Center 147B
Steven Manry Jr.
Steven Manry Jr.
610-282-1100, x1210
Information Technology
Desktop Support Specialist
Dooling 13
Thomas Mantoni
610.282.1100, x1223
Academic Affairs Office, Registrar's Office
Registrar
157 Dooling Hall
Rochelle Marcks
610-282-1100, x1232
Wellness Center/Health Center/Counseling Center
Assistant Director of Health Center
Dorothy Day 129
Barbara Markwalter
Barbara Markwalter
610.282.1100, x1448
MBA Programs
Assistant Director of MBA
242L Gambet Center
Isael Martinez
610.282.1100, x1548
Residence Life/Housing, Student Life
Residence Hall Director
142C Dorothy Day Student Union
Theodore Masthay, Ph.D.
610-282-1100, x1847
Department of Social Sciences
Assistant Professor
Brisson 202
R. Scott Mattingly, Ed.D.
610.282.1100, x1408
Department of Education, Academic Affairs Office
Associate Dean of Academic Life/Assistant Professor of Education
Dooling Hall 176
Brian Mauro
60-282-1100, x1782
Auxiliary Services
Director of Auxiliary Service
University Center
Wendy Maybruck
610.282.1100, x2126
Department of Biology
Lab Manager: Biology
102 Campbell Hall
Julia Mayo
610-282-1100, x1243
Department of Dance
Associate Professor, Chair of Dance Department
Labuda 107
Francis C. Mayville, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1382
Department of Chemistry & Physics
Associate Professor
Hurd Science Center 221
Teresa McCarthy-Wright
610.282.1100, x1266
Trexler Library
Archivist
Trexler Library
Allison McCausland
610-282-1100, x2072
Academic Success Center
Coordinator of Tutoring
61 Dooling Hall
Dawn McCausland
Dawn McCausland
610.282.1100, x1667
Adult Studies (formerly ACCESS), Data Management & Analysis, Enrollment Management
Enrollment Communication Coordinator
Suite 142 Dooling Hall
Brian McDermott
610-282-1100, x1615
Department of TV/Film, Division of Performing Arts
Assistant Professor
Labuda 120-B
Shawn McFadden
610.282.1100, x1666
Mailroom
Mailroom Assistant
Mailroom Dorothy Day
Margaret McGeehan
610.282.1100, x2773
Receptionist
147 Gambet Center
Sue Y. McGorry, Ph.D.
610.282.1100 , x1329
Office of the Provost, Division of Business, Academic Affairs Office
Assistant Provost; Professor
Brisson Hall 122
Brianna McGraw
610.282.1100, x1767
Enrollment Management, Admissions
Associate Director of Admissions
137 Dooling Hall
Tom McNamara
610.282.1100, x1219
Communications, Marketing & Communications
Executive Director of Communications
231 Brisson Hall
Taylor McNeill
610.282.1100, x2024
Laboratory Technician
127 Gambet
Kayla McTamney
610-282-1100, x2408
Athletics
Graduate Assistant - Softball
Billera Hall 114
Yaisa Medina
Yaisa Medina

Speaks Spanish

610.282.1100, x2017
Adult Studies (formerly ACCESS)
Adult Studies Admissions Counselor
142 Dooling
Jose Menendez
610.282.1100, x1414
Housekeeping and Custodial Services
Housekeeping and Custodial Supervisor
Isenring Center
Carol Gullo Mest, Ph.D., RN, ANP-BC, FAANP
610.282.1100, x1394
Division of Nursing
Chair of Graduate Nursing Programs; Professor
Gambet Center for Business and Healthcare 147E
Connor Metzger
610.282.1100, x1807
Dining/Catering
Assistant Catering Director
University Center
Ann Michael
610.282.1100, x1356
Academic Success Center, Writing Center
Assistant Director of the Writing Center
Trexler Library, 1st Floor
Suzanne Migliore, PT, DPT, MS
610.282.1100, x2145
Department of Health Studies / Doctor of Physical Therapy (DPT)
Assistant Professor, Board Certified Pediatric Clinical Specialist
Wills Hall 215
Donna Mikol
610.282.1100, x1508
Human Resources
Assistant Director of Human Resources
202 Tucker House
Denise Mikuta
610.282.1100, x1551
Wellness Center/Health Center/Counseling Center, Student Life
Assistant Director of Counseling
134 Dorothy Day Student Union
John Miller
610.282.1100, x1251
Campus Environment
Water and Sewer Superintendent
Buckley Center
Nanette S. Miller
610.282.1100, x1848
Athletics
Athletic Trainer/Fitness Center Director / Lecturer
149 Billera Hall
Sarah Miller
610.282.1100, x2270
Facilities Services
Sustainability Coordinator
Buckley Center
Thomas Minucci
610.282.1100, x1242
Division of Performing Arts
Technical Director
116 Labuda
Milan Misko
Milan Misko
Division of Performing Arts, Department of Dance
Adjunct Instructor of Ballet
Jim Molchany
610.282.1100, x1644
Admin & Support Offices, Facilities Services, Campus Environment
Director of Facilities
Buckley Center
Jennifer Moore, JD
610.282.1100, x1649
MCJ Programs, Department of Social Sciences
Professor; Chair of Criminal Justice Major
Brisson 204
Jodie Morgan
610.282.1100, x1204
Athletics
Department Secretary
101 Billera Hall
Bobbie Morici, MSPAS, PA-C, DFAAPA
610.282.1100, x1608
Department of Medical Studies / Master of Science in Physician Assistant Studies (MSPAS)
Assistant Program Director, Assistant Professor, Clinical Coordinator
Gambet Center 109
Nicole Moyer
610-282-1100, x2182
Division of Performing Arts
Coordinator of Social Media for Performing Arts
Rebecca Moyer
Rebecca Moyer
Division of Performing Arts, Department of Dance
Adjunct Instructor of Modern Dance
Michele Mrazik Grasso
610.282.1100, x1612
Trexler Library
Assistant Director of Trexler Library
Trexler Library
Patrick Mulcahy
610.282.1100, x1646
Department of Theatre
Head of Acting; Professor
Labuda
Ryan Mullaney, DMA
Division of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences, Department of Humanities
Assistant Professor of Fine Arts (Music)
Sylvia Muller Doyle
610-282-1100, x1307
Institutional Advancement
Director of Special Events
110 Chappuis
Cheryl Murphy
Cheryl Murphy
610.282.1100, x1245
President's Cabinet, Institutional Advancement
Vice President for Institutional Advancement
111 Chappuis
Stephen Myers, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1387
Department of Humanities
Professor
Dooling Hall 263
Rev. Kevin Nadolski, OSFS, Ph.D.
610-282-1100, x1580
President's Cabinet, Department of Education
Vice President for Mission, Assistant Professor of Education
Chappuis 118
Samantha Napoli
610-282-1100
Athletics
Graduate Assistant - Sports Info
Billera Hall 115
Debbie Naso
610.282.1100, x1225
Treasurer's Office
Administrative Secretary VP Admin & Finance
243 Dooling Hall
Mary Kate Nealis
610.282.1100, x1354
Registrar's Office
Assistant Registrar
157 Dooling Hall
Timothy Neiman
610.282.1100, x1384
Athletics
Baseball Coach/Facility Manager
117 Billera Hall
Willard Neuert
610.282.1100, x1209
Department of Theatre
Head of Design; Associate Professor
Labuda Center 105
Lt. Richard Nilsen
Lt. Richard Nilsen
MCJ Programs
Instructor
Richard Noll, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1268
Department of Social Sciences
Associate Professor
Brisson 214
Ronald Nordone
610.282.1100, x1289
Academic Affairs Office, Graduate Programs, Graduate Education
Dean of Graduate Education
119 Brisson Hall
Sarah Nytroe, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1303
Department of Humanities
Division Head of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences; Associate Professor
Dooling Hall 252
David Oblas
610.282.1100, x2068
Marketing & Communications, Web Communications
Director of Web Strategy
232 Brisson Hall
Tanya O'Brien
610.282.1100, x1343
Bursar's Office, Treasurer's Office
Student Account Billing and Collections Coordinator
246 Dooling Hall
Jacqueline M. Ochsenreither, DNP, CRNP, PPCNP-BC
610.282.1100, x2779
Division of Nursing
Director—Doctor of Nursing Practice Program
Gambet Center 233
Jenna-Rose Okula
610-282-1100, x1270
Enrollment Management, Admissions
Associate Director of Admissions
139 Dooling Hall
Sharon Osterhout
610.282.1100, x1286
Information Technology
Systems Programmer — Senior Colleague
Dooling 11-A1
John G. Pappas
John G. Pappas
610.282.1100, x1637
Department of Philosophy & Theology
Adjunct Professor
Dooling 270
Scott Parkinson
610.282.1100, x1257
Trexler Library
Technical Services Librarian
Trexler Library
Gracia Perilli
610.282.1100, x1218
Title IX, Athletics
Associate Director of Athletics
101A Billera Hall
Brian Perticari, MA
Brian Perticari, MA
MCJ Programs
Adjunct Professor
Colleen Petrick
610.282.1100, x1466
MCJ Programs, Division of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences, Department of Social Sciences
Program Secretary
205 Brisson
Christiana Pheiffer
Christiana Pheiffer
610-282-1100, x1665
Department of Education
Instructor of Special Education
Dooling 120F
Stephen Pierno
610.282.1100, x2272
Police and Public Safety
Assistant Chief of Police
Lawless Center
Ashley Pinkowski
610.282.1100, x1652
Registrar's Office
Office Coordinator
157 Dooling
Amy Pinter
Amy Pinter
610.282.1100, x2786
Office of Student Accessibility
Student Accessibility Specialist
21 Dooling Hall
Bristol Pizzuto
610-282-1100, x2414
Athletics
Graduate Assistant - Women's Soccer
Billera Hall 119
Lisa Plummer Ed.D.
610.282.1100, x1259
Academic Affairs Office, Institutional Research & Analysis
Director of Institutional Research and Analysis
117 Brisson Hall
Sydney Plunkett
610-282-1100, x1504
Athletics
Graduate Assistant - Women's Lacrosse
Billera Hall 119
Alexander Pocetto
610.282.1100, x1234
President's Office
Senior Vice President (Ret.)
255 Dooling
Mary Pollard
Mary Pollard
610.282.1100, x2772
Division of Nursing
Nursing Clinical Coordinator
Gambet Center 230
Brennan Pursell, MBA, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1226
Division of Business
Director of the Center for Data Analytics, Associate Professor of Business
Gambet Center 242P
Robert Quinn
Robert Quinn
Department of Biology
Adjunct Professor
Katherine Ramsland, M.A., M.F.A., Ph.D.
610.282.1100 , x1445
Office of the Provost, MCJ Programs, Department of Social Sciences, Academic Affairs Office
Assistant Provost, Professor
Brisson 119
Judith Rance-Roney, Ed.D.
610.282.1100, x1323
Department of Education, M.Ed. Department
Associate Professor
Dooling 251
Polly Ranson
610.282.1100, x1388
Institutional Advancement
Director of Advancement Services
105 Chappuis
Heather Raudenbush
610.282.1100, x2234
Division of Nursing
Program Administrator for Nursing
Gambet Center 147G
Peter Rautzhan
610.282.1100, x1332
Admin & Support Offices
Associate VP for Administration; Office for Civil Rights Compliance Coordinator
Lawless Center
Dennis Razze
610.282.1100 , x1252
Department of Theatre
Associate Professor of Theatre; Artistic Director of Act One Productions; Associate Artistic Director, Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival
Labuda 105
Catherine Reardon
610.282.1100, x1424
Enrollment Management, Data Management & Analysis
Enrollment Communication Coordinator
152 Dooling Hall
Sara Redington
610-282-1100, x2416
Athletics
Graduate Assistant - Field Hockey
Billera Hall 119
Melissa Reilly
610-282-1100, x1392
Academic Success Center
Gateway to Success Coordinator
25 Dooling Hall
Matthew Reppert, DC
Matthew Reppert, DC
Department of Biology
Structure and Function Lab Instructor
Fred Richter
610.282.1100, x1609
Athletics
Director of Student Athlete Services/Women's Basketball Coach
167 Billera Hall
Jeffrey Richter
610.282.1100, x1432
Campus Environment
Director of Campus Environment
Buckley Center
Rebecca Righi
610.282.1100, x1949
Division of Performing Arts
Director of Recruitment for Performing Arts
266 Dooling Hall
Michael Ritchie '90
610.282.1100, x1406
Institutional Advancement
Senior Major Gift Officer
101 Chappuis
Catherine Ritter
610-282-1100, x1737
Division of Performing Arts
Associate Box Office Manager
Labuda Box Office
Elizabeth Roberts
Elizabeth Roberts
610-282-1100, x1207
Student Engagement and Leadership Office, Student Life
Coordinator for Student Engagement and Leadership
174 Dorothy Day Student Union
Alyssa Robertson, MSN, RN, CEN, CNE
Department of Nursing
Instructor
Brett Ashley Robinson
Brett Ashley Robinson
Division of Performing Arts, Department of Theatre
Adjunct Faculty
Michael Rodgers
610-282-1100, x1784
Police and Public Safety
Police Officer (Night Shift)
Lawless Center
Anelise Rodriguez
610.282.1100, x1630
PA Shakespeare Festival
Education Director
Jacquier Center
Greg Rogers
610.282.1100, x2096
Academic Success Center, Writing Center
Graduate Writing Support Specialist
60 Dooling Hall
Elizabeth Rosa, CPA
610.282.1100, x1371
Division of Business
Professor
Gambet Center 209
Joshua Rose
610.282.1100, x1696
PA Shakespeare Festival
Director of Production
Jacquier Center
Jody Rosensteel
610-282-1100, x2215
Information Technology
IT Technical Support
Remote
Mark Rosensteel
610-282-1100, x2213
Information Technology
IT Technical Support
Remote
Thomas Rothrock, MSN, RN
Division of Nursing
Instructor
Maria Rufe
610-282-1100, x1246
Treasurer's Office
Student Account Billing & Collections Coordinator
Dooling Hall 246
Karen Ruggles, M.S., M.F.A.
610.282.1100, x1806
Department of Mathematics/Computer Science
Associate Professor of Computer Science, Varsity Esports Program Director
Dooling Hall 222-B
Chelsi Russell
610-282-1100, x1953
Athletics
Graduate Assistant - Men's and Women's Tennis
Billera Hall 119
Kathleen Ryan, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1333
Department of Mathematics/Computer Science
Associate Professor of Mathematics/Computer Science
Dooling Hall 222-C
Kendra Salem, MSPAS
Kendra Salem, MSPAS
Department of Biology
Introductory Biology Lab Instructor
Mark Salgado
610.282.1100, x1514
Police and Public Safety
Police Officer
Lawless Center
Julie Santoro, Ph.D.
Julie Santoro, Ph.D.
610-282-1100, x2287
MSSLP Communication Science Speech Language Pathology
Director of Clinical Education, Assistant Professor
Wills Hall 220
Richard Saylor, MS
Richard Saylor, MS
MCJ Programs
Adjunct Professor
Jason Scheidel
610.282.1100, x1439
Department of Biology
Biology Laboratory Manager
135 Hurd Science Center
Theodore Schmittel III
610.282.1100, x1203
CERT - Center for Educational Resources & Technology
Instructional Technologist
103 Brisson
Candice Schnurr
Adjunct Instructor of Modern Dance
Delma Schrampf
610.282.1100, x1430
Academic Affairs Office
Academic Affairs Office Assistant
Brisson Hall 126
Joshua Schulz, Ph.D., HEC-C
610-282-1100, x1591
Department of Philosophy & Theology
Associate Professor of Philosophy
Dooling 271
Jessica Schwartz , MSPAS, PA-C
610.282.1100, x2149
Department of Medical Studies / Master of Science in Physician Assistant Studies (MSPAS)
Assistant Professor
Gambet Center Gambet Center 252
610-282-1100, x1479
Department of Medical Studies / Master of Science in Physician Assistant Studies (MSPAS)
Assistant Professor of Physician Assistant
Gambet Center 245
Amy K. S. Scott, Ph.D.
Amy K. S. Scott, Ph.D.

Speaks Spanish

610.282.1100 , x1894
Division of Business
Associate Professor
Gambet Center 213
Brian Sebring
610.282.1100, x1842/1250
Police and Public Safety
Dispatcher
Lawless Center
Nancy Seier

Speaks Spanish

610.282.1100, x1348
President's Office
Executive Assistant to the President’s Suite
Chappuis
David Seip, MS
610.282.1100, x1358
Department of Social Sciences
Instructor
Brisson 208
Monica Seko
610.282.1100, x2273
Campus Card / Student ID Office
Manager of Campus Card and Dining Systems
University Center
Reed Senter, Ph.D., CCC-SLP
610-282-1100, x2169
MSSLP Communication Science Speech Language Pathology
Assistant Professor
Wills Hall 218
Patrick Sherlock, DNP, APRN, AGACNP-BC
Division of Nursing
Director of the Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Program; Assistant Professor of Clinical Nursing
Denise Shive
610.282.1100, x1240
Facilities Services, Campus Environment
Project Manager
Buckley Center
Michelle Y. Shortell, MS, ABC-CC
Michelle Y. Shortell, MS, ABC-CC
MCJ Programs
Adjunct Professor
Mark Siegfried
610.282.1100, x1831
Telecommunications
Telecommunications Lead & Network Infrastructure
37 Dooling Hall
Angelica Silva, Ph.D.
Angelica Silva, Ph.D.

Speaks Spanish

610.282.1100 , x1238
Department of Humanities
Associate Professor of Spanish and Hispanic Cultural Studies
Dooling Hall 273
Barry Silver, MD
610.282.1100 , x2146
Department of Medical Studies / Master of Science in Physician Assistant Studies (MSPAS)
Assistant Professor
David Sinko
610.282.1100, x1784
Police and Public Safety
Police Officer
Lawless Center
Tina Slak
610.282.1100, x1601
PA Shakespeare Festival
Director of Marketing and Public Relations
Jacquier Center
Eugene Slaski
610.282.1100, x2820
Lecturer
13 Dooling Hall
Joshua Slee, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1891
Department of Biology
Division Head, Sciences and Mathematics; Chair, Department of Biology; Associate Professor of Biology
Hurd Science Center 131
Sam Smith
610.282.1100, x1842/1250
Police and Public Safety
Dispatcher
Lawless Center
William Smith
William Smith
MCJ Programs
Instructor
Jacqueline Snyder
610.282.1100, x2780
Department of Medical Studies / Master of Science in Physician Assistant Studies (MSPAS)
Department Secretary
147L Gambet Center
Robert Snyder
Robert Snyder
610.282.1100, x1265
President's Cabinet, Administration & Finance
Vice President for Finance and Administration
Gambet Center 242F
Kristin Solimani
Division of Nursing
Assistant Professor of Clinical Nursing/Director of PMHNP
Stephen Sommers
610.282.1100, x1260
Enrollment Management, Data Management & Analysis
Assistant to the Director of Data Management & Analysis for Enrollment Management
152 Dooling Hall
Karen Spano
610.282.1100, x1656
PA Shakespeare Festival
Business Manager
Jacquier Center
B.J. Spigelmyer
610.282.1100, x1228
Athletics
Sports Information Director
115 Billera Hall
Emily Stackhouse
Emily Stackhouse
610.282.1100, x1361
Trexler Library
Access Services Assistant
Trexler Library
Katherine Stackhouse DNP, RN, FNP-C, ACHPN
610-282-1100, x1318
Division of Nursing
Assistant Professor
Gambet Center 135
Maurice Stallings
Maurice Stallings
610-282-1100, x2947
Office of Student Accessibility
Office of Student Accessibility Coordinator
Dooling 19
Melissa Starace
610-282-1100, x1783
Institutional Advancement
Associate Vice President of Institutional Advancement
Chappuis 103
Carolyn Steigleman
610.282.1100, x2167
President's Cabinet, Marketing & Communications
Associate Vice President
226 Brisson Hall
Rebecca Stein
610.282.1100, x1705
Healthcare Simulation Center
Assistant Director of Healthcare Simulation
126 Gambet Center
Laurie Stoudt
610.282.1100, x1532
Data Management & Analysis, Enrollment Management
Customer Relationship Manager for Graduate Programs
152 Dooling
Heather Supplee
610.282.1100, x1309
Administration & Finance
Applications Programmer – Security Specialist
11-A1 Dooling Hall
Swapna Suresh
Adjunct Instructor of Classical Indian Dance
610-282-1100, x1626
Athletics
Graduate Assistant - Golf
Billera Hall 104S
Steven J. Sweeney, Ph.D.
610.282.1100 , x2777
Department of Chemistry & Physics
Chair, Department of Chemistry and Physics; Assistant Professor
Hurd Science Center 210A
Michael Sweetana
610.282.1100, x1582
Administration & Finance, Treasurer's Office
Director of Finance & Treasurer
248 Dooling Hall
Jennifer Sweterlitsch
610-282-1100, x2065
Admissions
Veteran and Adult Studies Admissions Counselor
Dooling 142
Elizabeth Anne Swigart
610.282.1100, x2278
Police and Public Safety
Data Assistant
Lawless Center
Mahdi Tahamtan, Ph.D.
610-282-1100, x2170
MSSLP Communication Science Speech Language Pathology
Assistant Professor
Wills Hall 219
Mark Takacs
610-282-1100, x2266
Department of [Sport and] Exercise Physiology
Visiting Assistant Professor of Sport and Exercise Physiology
Dooling Hall 125A
Wendy Thomas
Wendy Thomas
610.282.1100 , x1898
Department of Health Studies / Doctor of Physical Therapy (DPT)
Program Assistant of the Doctor of Physical Therapy program
Wills Hall 204
Elise Thren
610-282-1100, x1404
Residence Life/Housing
Residence Hall Director of DeChantal & Heights
Dorothy Day 142C
Carolyn Tiger
Carolyn Tiger
610.282.1100, x1453
Office of Student Accessibility
Director of Student Accessibility
20 Dooling Hall
Gretchen Tillitt
610.282.1100, x1490
Chestnut Hill
Administrative Coordinator
219 Dooling Hall
Jonathan Titus
610-282-1100, x2024
Healthcare Simulation Center
Laboratory Technician—Simulation Center
Gambet Center 127
Kristen Toth
610.282.1100, x1328
Data Management & Analysis, Enrollment Management
Director of Data Management & Analysis for Enrollment Management
152 Dooling Hall
Maria Tran
610-282-1100, x1266
Trexler Library
Evening Circulation Clerk
Trexler Library
Tyler Trumbauer
610.282.1100, x2007
Field Marketing Coordinator
University Center
Justin Trumbull
610-282-1100, x1668
Enrollment Management, Admissions
Admissions Counselor
145 Dooling Hall
Rachel Turoscy
610.282.1100, x1614
Athletics
Softball Coach/Lecturer
114 Billera Hall
John Urban
610-282-1100, x1785
Police and Public Safety
Police Officer
Lawless Center
Melanie Vallone
Melanie Vallone
610.282.1100, x2778
Student Life, Career Development Center
Associate Director of Career Development
Dooling 121B, Career Development Center
Amy Van Alstine
610.282.1100, x2417
Athletics
Graduate Assistant - Women's Cross Country/Track & Field
Billera Hall 109
Dennis Varley, DMA
610.282.1100 , x1381
Department of Humanities
Associate Professor, Director of Liturgical Music
Brisson Hall 112
Julia Verardi
610-282-1100, x1706
Student Life, Student Engagement and Leadership Office
Graduate Assistant for Student Engagement and Leadership
Dorothy Day 171
Daniel Villanti '09
Daniel Villanti '09
610.282.1100, x2112
Institutional Advancement, Alumni Relations
Director of Alumni Relations
101 Chappuis
Gail Vogel, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1752
M.Ed. Department, Department of Education
Assistant Professor
Dooling 120
Jennifer Vorhis
610.282.1100, x1450
MBA Programs
Program Administrator for MBA
242I Gambet Center
Michael Wagner, MFA
610.282.1100, x1603
Department of TV/Film
Chair, TV/Film Department; Associate Professor
Labuda 120-C
Dana Walko
610.282.1100, x1678
Institutional Advancement
Data Processing Coordinator
Chappuis
Joseph Walsh, MA, MS
610.282.1100, x1463
MCJ Programs
Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice; Director, Master of Arts in Criminal Justice (MCJ) Program
Brisson 207
Debra Walter
610.282.1100, x1224
Institutional Advancement
Major Gifts Officer
Chappuis
610.282.1100, x1867
CERT - Center for Educational Resources & Technology
Instructional Designer
105 Brisson Hall
Rachel Warden
Rachel Warden
610-282-1100, x2179
MSSLP Communication Science Speech Language Pathology
SLP Program Assistant
Wills Hall 101
Lori Warner
Lori Warner
610-282-1100, x1239
Office of Student Accessibility
Coordinator of Testing for the Office of Student Accessibility
19 Dooling Hall
Jessica S. Watson, PT, DPT, GCS
610-282-1100, x2164
Department of Health Studies / Doctor of Physical Therapy (DPT)
Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy
Wills Hall 213
Al Weiner
610.282.1100, x1418
Athletics
Men's Cross Country/Track Coach
104A Billera Hall
Derrick R. Wetzel
Derrick R. Wetzel
610.282.1100, x1711
President's Cabinet, Enrollment Management
Associate VP for Enrollment Management
147 Dooling Hall
Deborah Whittaker, Ed.D., MSN, RN, RNC-MNN
610.282.1100, x2066
Division of Nursing
Chair of Undergraduate Nursing Programs; Associate Professor of Clinical Nursing
Gambet Center for Business and Healthcare 134
Lisa Wilde, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1264
Department of Humanities
Chair of the Humanities Department; Associate Professor of English
Dooling Hall 257
Richard Williams
610.282.1100, x1837
Police and Public Safety
Chief of Police
Lawless Center
Michelle Winter
610.282.1100, x2181
Athletics
Athletics Trainer
149 Billera Hall
Kiersten K. Withrow, MSN, RNC-OB, CBE
610.282.1100, x2833
Division of Nursing
Assistant Professor of Nursing
Gambet Center for Business and Healthcare 231
Mark Wojciechowski
610.282.1100, x1255
Athletics
Athletic Trainer
149 Billera Hall
Cassandra Wolfe
610-282-1100, x2230
Campus Environment
Campus Environment Assistant
Buckley Center
Valerie Wolfenden
610.282.1100, x2841
Division of Business
Division Secretary
242 Gambet Center
Carolyn Woodward
610.282.1100, x1687
Financial Aid, Enrollment Management
Associate Director of Financial Aid for Counseling and Customer Service
159 Dooling
Megan Wukitsch, MSN, RN, CPNP-PC
Division of Nursing
FNP Joint Appointment
Brett Yardley, Ph.D.
610-282-1100, x1637
Department of Philosophy & Theology
Assistant Professor of Philosophy
Dooling 241
Ahmet S. Yayla, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1373
MCJ Programs, Department of Social Sciences
Associate Professor; Director, Center for Homeland Security
Brisson 210
Michael Yergey
610.282.1100, x1345
Adult Studies (formerly ACCESS), Academic Affairs Office
Assistant Dean of Adult & Continuing Education
124 Brisson Hall
Galina Ivanovna Yermolenko, Ph.D.
610.282.1100, x1651
Department of Humanities
Associate Professor
Dooling Hall 267
Michael Yorgey
610.282.1100, x1579
Campus Environment
Campus Media Engineer
37-1 Dooling Hall
Melissa M. Lenhart Young
610.282.1100, x1349
Registrar's Office
Associate Registrar
157 Dooling Hall
Sarah Xia Yu, Ph.D.
610-282-1100, x1677
Division of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
Assistant Professor of History
Dooling 262
Eric Yurgosky
610.282.1100, x1762
Police and Public Safety
Police Officer (part-time)
Lawless Center
Michele Zabinski
610.282.1100, x1211
Athletics
Women's Volleyball Coach/Intramural/Lecturer
157A Billera Hall
Kathleen Zamietra
610-282-1100, x1346
Trexler Library
Health Sciences & Nursing Librarian
Trexler Library
Linda Zerbe
Linda Zerbe
610.282.1100, x1272
President's Cabinet, Student Life
Vice President
120 Dorothy Day Student Union
610-282-1100, x1253
Trexler Library
Director of Trexler Library
Trexler Library
Deborah Zosky
610.282.1100, x2247
Academic Success Center
Learning Support Specialist
27 Dooling
Joseph Zukauskas
610.282.1100, x2137
MBA Programs
MBA Assistant Director
249 Gambet Center