Presenting the May Class of 2016

by Tom McNamara | May 23, 2016

May-2016-Graduation-at-DeSales

  

On Saturday, May 21, DeSales President Fr. Bernard O’Connor, OSFS, conferred degrees upon 439 graduating students, including traditional undergraduates, graduate, and ACCESS students during the 48th commencement exercises in Billera Hall.

The Most Reverend Joseph E. Kurtz, D.D., archbishop of Louisville and president of the United States Conference of Catholic Bishops, delivered the commencement address. To read Archbishop Kurtz's address, click here.

In addition to the May graduates, students who graduated in January 2016 were invited to walk in the May ceremony as the January ceremony was cancelled because of snow.

Congratulations to all of our graduates listed below. Please note: to see the January 2016 graduates, click here.

  • Kayla M. Adanalian, B.S., finance
  • Luke G. Albrecht, B.A., political science
  • Zeanab R. Ali-Warmkessel, B.A., early childhood education, cum laude
  • Joann G. Almocherki, B.S., biology, cum laude
  • Escarlin M. Alvarez-Jimene, B.S., psychology
  • Britney S. Amore, B.S., marketing
  • Allister C. Anatalio, B.S.N., nursing
  • Elisa J. Andrew, B.S., sport and exercise physiology
  • John P. Andrews, B.A., TV/film, summa cum laude
  • Kelly M. Anthony, B.A., business administration
  • Stanley F. Anton, B.A., business administration and marketing
  • Marissa A. Arahill, B.S., biology, summa cum laude
  • Justin Ariola, B.A., theatre
  • Jinsely Ariza, B.S., marketing and business administration
  • Miriam A. Arroyo, B.S.N., nursing
  • Kiana Ashby, B.S., psychology
  • Edward S. Ashton, B.S., computer science
  • William P. Audelo, M.A.C.J., investigative forensics
  • Natalia L. Azar, B.S.N., nursing
  • Marissa A. Babcock, B.S., biology
  • Gina M. Bagnasco, B.A., early childhood education
  • Marielle R. Baird, B.A., dance
  • Natala E. Balla, B.S., sport and exercise physiology
  • Jamie L. Barna, B.A., communication
  • Victoria A. Barndt, B.A., TV/film
  • Timothy M. Barry, B.S., biology
  • Marian J. Barshinger, B.A., theatre, cum laude
  • Emily J. Baver, B.A., theatre, cum laude
  • Ashley M. Baxter, B.S., biochemistry molecular biology, cum laude
  • Kevin R. Benjamin, B.A., criminal justice
  • Suzanne M. Benner, B.S.N., nursing
  • Nicole J. Bensel, B.S.N., nursing
  • Austin D. Berner, B.A., communication, summa cum laude
  • Lucas M. Bersier, B.S., computer science
  • John T. Bertone, Jr., B.A., theatre
  • Andrew D. Blaise, B.S., accounting and international business, magna cum laude
  • Marshall S. Bonaskiewich, B.A., liberal studies
  • Nina Bonavita, B.A., management and management of information technology, cum laude
  • Gabrielle F. Bonner, B.A., communication
  • Mark R. Bonner, M.Ed., academic standards and reform
  • Rachel E. Boone, B.S., psychology
  • Garrick R. Borascius, B.A., criminal justice
  • Genna R. Borowski, B.S., accounting and finance
  • Kelly A. Boyd, M.Ed., secondary education
  • Marimah A. Branch, M.B.A., marketing
  • Brian L. Bregler, B.S., management of information technology
  • Amy E. Brennan, M.Ed., academic standards and reform
  • Sarah E. Bridge, B.A., communication, magna cum laude
  • Jane Brooks, B.S., marketing, cum laude
  • Thomas D. Brozoski, B.S., sport and exercise physiology, magna cum laude
  • Casandra P. Cabral-Castro, B.A., liberal studies
  • Rebecca A. Cabrera, B.S., psychology, magna cum laude
  • Fernanda J. Caceres, B.S., sport and exercise physiology
  • Kelly T. Callaghan, B.A., theatre
  • Christina M. Calvano, B.A., English and psychology, cum laude
  • Jennifer N. Campbell, B.S., biochemistry molecular biology and dance
  • Mirialy Y. Campos-Cruz, B.S., psychology
  • Donna C. Capecci, B.S., marketing, cum laude
  • Scott D. Carpency, B.S., computer science
  • Nicole R. Carpenter, B.S., chemistry, magna cum laude
  • Jose D. Carrion, B.A., liberal studies
  • Emma E. Carter, B.A., TV/film
  • Shanna Casey, B.S., finance
  • Kathryn M. Cavallo, B.A., dance
  • Dana C. Cellarius, B.S.N., nursing
  • Noam T. Chasan, M.B.A., management
  • Samantha N. Chase, B.S., psychology
  • Megan P. Chiaravalloti, B.A., TV/film
  • Cory J. Chinnici, B.S., finance and marketing
  • Leah A. Cicale, B.A., management
  • Matthew J. Clay, B.S., accounting and finance
  • Carol A. Colomer, B.S., psychology
  • Christina M. Conlan, M.B.A., accounting
  • Shannon P. Connell, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Corina R. Connelly, B.A., theatre
  • Alison L. Connor, M.B.A., health care systems management
  • Alison L. Connor, M.S.N., nurse executive
  • Meagan B. Constanzer, B.S.N., nursing
  • Megan A. Costanzo, B.S., psychology, magna cum laude
  • Taylor L. Costanzo, B.A., theatre
  • Deborah K. Crager, B.A., management
  • Diane M. Croke, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • Brian T. Cruts, B.S., computer science, and mathematics, magna cum laude
  • Elizabeth M. Cugini, B.A., English, magna cum laude
  • Michelle D. Cullen, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Forrest Cummings, B.S., marketing
  • Shannon M. Cunningham, B.S.N., nursing
  • Janine M. Curran, B.A., business administration
  • Jessica L. Curry, B.S.N., nursing, magna cum laude
  • Reena K. Dalal, B.S.N., nursing, cum laude
  • Rachel M. Dallas, B.A., theatre
  • Michaela J. Danner, B.S., accounting and management
  • Krystal C. Dasilva, M.Ed., academic standards and reform
  • Cody J. Deal, B.S., finance
  • Julissa M. DeJesus, B.A., dance
  • Dhara R. Dekhtawala, M.B.A., finance
  • Nichole A. DeLaRosa, B.S.N., nursing
  • Erica Delgado, B.A., early childhood education
  • Angela S. Delio, B.S., medical studies, cum laude
  • Lauren M. DePaul, B.A., communication, magna cum laude
  • Ryan D. DePinto, B.S., sport management
  • Casey M. DeStasio, B.S., biology, magna cum laude
  • Jillian M. Diasio, M.B.A., health care systems management
  • Lisa Dickson, M.B.A., management
  • Sean E. Diveny, B.A., theatre
  • Erika D. Domingues, B.A., communication
  • Brendan M. Doyle, B.A., theatre
  • Kevin J. Drastura, B.A., criminal justice
  • Robert P. Dreabit, B.S., management of information technology, magna cum laude
  • Isioma Dunkwu, B.A., criminal justice
  • Alexa A. Dunlap, B.S., biology
  • Matthew J. Dunn, B.A., theatre
  • Sean P. Dusza, B.S., accounting
  • Amanda Echavarria, B.S.N., nursing
  • Alina Edinger, M.A.C.J., criminal justice
  • Emily M. Edwards, B.S., sport management
  • Elizabeth R. Egan, B.A., theatre
  • Bethany N. Eisenhart, B.S., marketing
  • Jamie J. Elovski, B.S., computer science
  • Thomas A. Engle, M.B.A., management
  • Clement T. Eruwayo, B.S.N., nursing
  • Carol M. Evans, B.S.N., nursing, cum laude
  • Jordan C. Fager, B.A., dance, cum laude
  • Melissa J. Faller, B.A., dance
  • Julie A. Farmer, B.A., theology and mathematics, summa cum laude
  • Alessandra C. Farnesi, B.S., medical studies, summa cum laude
  • Autum L. Fichter, B.S., psychology
  • Ryan J. Fischer, B.S., biology, summa cum laude
  • Shawn F. Fliszar, B.S., sport and exercise physiology
  • Stephanie C. Flynn, M.Ed., special education
  • Donna L. Fogel, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • Joanna D. Fokas, B.S., sport and exercise physiology
  • John E. Foley, B.S., marketing
  • Harley E. Frace, B.S., accounting and finance, cum laude
  • Nicholas A. Franzosa II, B.S., chemistry, magna cum laude
  • Evan W. Fraser, B.S., accounting and finance
  • Angela M. Frattone, B.A., business administration, magna cum laude
  • Janalyn R. Frederick, B.S., biology
  • Katherine L. Frederick, B.S., mathematics, cum laude
  • Michelle L. Fried, M.B.A., management
  • Robert J. Fulper, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • Dayna M. Galati, B.S.N., nursing, cum laude
  • Katherine Gallagher, B.S., sport management
  • Richard P. Galowitch II, B.S., finance
  • Taylor C. Gandy, B.S., biology, cum laude
  • Richard D. Garrick, B.A., TV/film
  • Mark-Anthony Gaunt, B.S., pharmaceutical marketing
  • Sandra M. Gee, B.S., sport and exercise physiology, summa cum laude
  • Michelle L. Gessner, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Samantha E. Gibson, B.A., early childhood education
  • Shawn P. Gies, B.A., TV/film
  • Nathan A. Gilbert, B.S., accounting, cum laude
  • Stephanie Gillette, B.A., human resource management
  • Tyler W. Gilpatrick, B.S.N., nursing, cum laude
  • Elayna D. Giordano, B.A., theatre
  • Danielle M. Glen, B.S.N., nursing
  • Genesis M. Gomez, B.S., psychology
  • Ingrid E. Gonzalez, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • Jessica L. Gonzalez, B.A., human resource management and psychology, cum laude
  • William R. Gonzalez, B.S., finance, summa cum laude
  • Heather J. Gossler, M.B.A., management
  • Kanakavelan Gothandaraman, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • Kaitlin M. Goy, B.S., psychology
  • Alfred L. Greenbaum, B.A., TV/film, cum laude
  • Laura K. Greenberg, B.S., finance
  • Colton M. Greiss, B.A., TV/film
  • Wilson J. Guaman, B.A., criminal justice
  • Joshua E. Guntz, B.S., psychology
  • Nicole S. Guznay, B.A., law and society and finance, cum laude
  • Kimberly T. Haas, B.S., pharmaceutical marketing, cum laude
  • Ryan C. Hagan, B.A., theatre, cum laude
  • Christina C. Hahn, B.A., dance
  • Monica A. Handwerk, B.A., theatre
  • Joshua P. Hanrahan, B.A., theatre
  • Kelsey M. Hardiman, B.S., biology
  • Alec C. Hardy, B.S., finance and accounting
  • Laurie A. Hauck, B.A., early childhood education, summa cum laude
  • Andrew D. Heck, B.S., sport and exercise physiology, cum laude
  • Tara E. Heller, B.S., accounting, summa cum laude
  • Kelliann Herman, M.B.A., management
  • Christopher R. Herre, B.A., TV/film
  • Matthew J. Heyer, B.A., management
  • Elizabeth A. Hill, B.A., early childhood education
  • Kim T. Hoang, B.S.N., nursing, magna cum laude
  • Robert T. Hoffman, B.A., business administration
  • Liana Hollendonner, B.A., political science, magna cum laude
  • Clay J. Hollie, B.S., computer science
  • Christine E. Holmes, B.S., mathematics, summa cum laude
  • Karen K. Holveck, B.S.N., nursing, cum laude
  • Jillian M. Horton, M.B.A., management
  • Matthew C. Houseal, B.A., business administration and marketing
  • Shawn J. Hrymack, B.S., sport and exercise physiology
  • John R. Hufnagle, B.A., political science, cum laude
  • Jennifer S. Hunsberger, B.A., early childhood education, summa cum laude
  • Jasmyne N. Huth, B.A., dance
  • Braheem A. Ingalls, B.A., criminal justice
  • Florate A. Israel, B.S.N., nursing
  • Hutton G. Jackson, B.A., communication, magna cum laude
  • Brianna R. Jacobs, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Robert W. Johnson, B.A., theology and history, summa cum laude
  • Danielle N. Jones, B.S.N., nursing
  • Matthew A. Kanaskie, B.S., chemistry
  • Kimberly M. Karpinski, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • Nicole C. Keefe, B.A., theatre
  • Shannon Keeney, M.B.A., management
  • Jonathan C. Kelcy, B.A., criminal justice, summa cum laude
  • Emma B. Kemmerer, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Thomas R. Kennebeck, B.A., theatre
  • Jacqueline M. Kernechel, B.S., pharmaceutical marketing
  • Alyssa L. Kershaw, B.A., early childhood education
  • John T. Kilduff, B.S., biology
  • Kate Kilpatrick, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • Sarah K. Kinsell, B.S.N., nursing, cum laude
  • Brian P. Kissig, B.A., TV/film
  • Emily K. Kline, B.A., dance
  • Laura A. Kohutka, B.A., biology
  • John M. Kradzinski, B.A., criminal justice
  • Yvonne Kuhenbeaker, B.S., management of information technology, and marketing
  • Marcus A. Kulp, B.S., computer science
  • Abigale C. LaBar, B.S., sport and exercise physiology, magna cum laude
  • Mary K. Lacalamita, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Nicholas J. Lallo, B.A., TV/film
  • Daniel L. Lamson, B.S., mathematics, magna cum laude
  • Robert S. Latham, B.S., sport management, cum laude
  • Tierney D. Laubach, B.S., psychology
  • Michael E. Lawler, B.S., biology
  • Robert J. Lawler, B.S., accounting and finance, cum laude
  • Maureen E. Lawlor, B.A., TV/film
  • Alexandra A. Lazaridis, B.S.N., nursing, cum laude
  • Bryan A. Lebrocq, B.S., accounting
  • Gisela Lebron, M.Ed., TESOL
  • Caitlin E. Lee, M.A.C.J., investigative forensics
  • Elizabeth K. Levis, B.A., communication
  • Sarah M. Lichtenwalner, B.S.N., nursing, cum laude
  • Monica M. Lickona, B.A., TV/film, cum laude
  • Erica L. Line, B.S., marketing
  • Patricia M. Livengood, B.S., psychology and marriage & family studies, magna cum laude
  • Lucie A. Loftus, B.S., biochemistry molecular biology
  • Donna A. Lombardo, B.S., psychology
  • Benjamin B. Long, B.A., political science
  • Carolyn G. Lucas, B.A., theatre, magna cum laude
  • Marc T. Lucas, B.S.N., nursing, cum laude
  • Monica Lupin, B.S.N., nursing, cum laude
  • Maryanne D. Lutz, M.A.C.J., criminal justice
  • Matthew G. MacCario, M.B.A., marketing
  • Joseph M. Maletz, III, B.A., criminal justice, cum laude
  • Alexa C. Manzo, B.A., communication
  • Nathaniel A. Marinelli, B.A., criminal justice
  • Theresa C. Marlin, B.S., mathematics and biochemistry molecular biology, summa cum laude
  • Enid R. Marrero, B.A., early childhood education
  • Emily J. Marshall, B.A., dance, cum laude
  • Ingrid C. Martes, B.A., criminal justice
  • Iris M. Martinez, B.S.N., nursing
  • Rebecca T. Marucci, B.S., sport and exercise physiology
  • Christian A. Mastriani, B.A., law and society
  • Gabrielle N. Mazza, B.A., theatre
  • Rose E. Mazza, B.S., pharmaceutical marketing and business administration
  • Margaret R. McCabe, B.S., finance, cum laude
  • Christopher J. McCarthy, B.S., medical studies, summa cum laude
  • Darryn J. McCauley, B.S., biology, summa cum laude
  • Mark D. McConnell, B.A., English, magna cum laude
  • Taylor M. McCrea, M.Ed., academic standards and reform
  • Jacqueline K. McCreavy, B.A., dance
  • Judith A. McManus, B.S., accounting and finance
  • Kathryn A. McNally, M.A.C.J., investigative forensics
  • Margret E. McNichol, B.A., communication
  • Robert W. McVicker, B.A., business administration
  • Paola A. Medrano, B.A., criminal justice
  • Chintan M. Mehta, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • Brenda Melendez, M.A.C.J., criminal justice
  • Michael A. Michell, B.A., criminal justice
  • Cody C. Mikol, B.S., computer science
  • Aubrey J. Miller, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Emilie Claire Miller, B.A., early childhood education, summa cum laude
  • Emily C. Miller, B.S., biochemistry molecular biology, and biology
  • Kelby L. Miller, B.A., business administration, and finance
  • Sarah E. Miller, B.S., psychology
  • Kaitlyn M. Mills, B.A., criminal justice, cum laude
  • Joan M. Minder, M.B.A., marketing
  • Courtney M. Minto, B.S., psychology
  • Danielle M. Misialek, B.S., marketing
  • Matthew N. Montel, B.S.N., nursing
  • O'Niel Morgan, B.A., business administration
  • Nicole S. Morin, B.S.N., nursing, cum laude
  • Diana Morse, M.B.A., management
  • Zachary Moser, B.S., computer science, and mathematics, cum laude
  • Erin K. Mosier, B.S., accounting, magna cum laude
  • Julia L. Moyer, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Jessica J. Mullelly, B.S., psychology
  • Damaris Muniz, B.S.N., nursing
  • Scott C. Munro, M.B.A., computer information systems
  • Paige K. Myers-Ackerman, B.A., English, summa cum laude
  • Catherine T. Nadeau, B.A., theatre, magna cum laude
  • Morgan M. Nelson, B.S., marketing
  • Jennifer R. Nemes, B.S., medical studies, cum laude
  • Leya Nguyen, B.A., human resource management, magna cum laude
  • Rebecca J. Ni, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Daniel J. Nigrelli, B.S., sport and exercise physiology
  • Gail S. Nonnemacher, M.B.A., management
  • Claire E. Noone, B.A., theatre
  • Nicholas Noverati, B.S., biology, summa cum laude
  • Thomas E. Nowakowski, B.A., history
  • Karyssa K. Nyman, B.A., English
  • Danny M. O'Keefe, B.A., TV/film
  • Michael A. Ogrodnick, B.A., criminal justice, cum laude
  • Valerine D. Oliver, B.A., marriage and family studies, and theology, cum laude
  • Brian E. Olson, B.S., accounting, and finance
  • Gina M. Palumbo, B.A., dance
  • Timothy C. Pandolfi, B.S., sport management
  • Joseph J. Parker, B.A., history, summa cum laude
  • Krista L. Paul, B.A., early childhood education, cum laude
  • Jamie Peffer, B.A., criminal justice
  • Carrie M. Perone, B.A., business administration
  • Giorgia S. Perotti, B.S., psychology, magna cum laude
  • Shana E. Peterson, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Megan N. Phegley, B.S.N., nursing, cum laude
  • Nicole C. Phillips, B.S., psychology
  • Brittany R. Pierzga, B.A., communication, summa cum laude
  • Eileen M. Pinkey, M.B.A., management
  • John F. Pinto, B.S., biology and psychology, cum laude
  • Joseph H. Pinto, B.S., finance, cum laude
  • Zachary J. Ploucha, B.A., business administration and marketing, cum laude
  • Colleen M. Plummer, B.S., medical studies, summa cum laude
  • Christopher M. Polaski, B.S., accounting, and finance
  • Erica R. Price, B.S., pharmaceutical marketing
  • Tiffany A. Pujols, B.S., psychology
  • Joanna K. Punzalan, B.A., criminal justice
  • Kristen R. Purkey, B.S.N., nursing, magna cum laude
  • Camille V. Quiba, B.S., accounting
  • Kerry M. Quinn, B.A., TV/film
  • Raquel M. Quinones, B.A., early childhood education
  • Mary E. Radziszewski, B.A., theatre
  • Cody A. Ramos, B.S.N., nursing
  • Jillian M. Ramsey, B.A., communication, cum laude
  • Vanessa M. Rappold, B.S., sport and exercise physiology, magna cum laude
  • Rebecca R. Rasmuson, B.S., medical studies, cum laude
  • Timothy A. Rath, B.S., accounting, cum laude
  • Thomas A. Reiff, M.B.A., management
  • Cody M. Reinert, M.A.C.J., criminal justice
  • Lauren K. Remaley, M.A.C.J., criminal justice
  • Scott T. Rennalls, B.S., finance
  • Paige E. Richards, B.A., communication
  • Danielle R. Rivas, B.S., accounting and theatre, cum laude
  • Vanessa A. Rivas, B.S., biology, magna cum laude
  • Ashley B. Robertson, B.A., human resource management, magna cum laude
  • Erica N. Roche, B.A., criminal justice
  • James P. Roche, B.S., sport and exercise physiology
  • Patrick J. Romaglia, B.S., accounting  and finance, magna cum laude
  • Sarai Rosa, B.S., finance and international business
  • Janelle C. Ruffino, B.A., business administration
  • Justin J. Ruth, M.B.A., management
  • Parker Ryan, B.A., theatre
  • Daniel Salovich, B.S., biology, magna cum laude
  • Maria F. Sanders, B.A., English
  • Carrington Santana, B.A., criminal justice
  • Lena Saoud, M.B.A., health care systems management
  • Kaitlyn A. Sapp, B.A., criminal justice
  • Shelby A. Schinstine, B.A., criminal justice
  • Stefanie L. Schloo, B.S., marketing, history, and international business, summa cum laude
  • Courtney E. Schmidt, B.S., marketing
  • Bianca C. Schoeffling, B.A., international business
  • Alexandrea Scirrotto, B.S., psychology
  • Dylan P. Scofield, B.S., psychology
  • Gabrielle E. Scott, B.S., biochemistry molecular biology, cum laude
  • Elizabeth S. Sein, B.A., history
  • MaryKate E. Selby, B.A., dance
  • Bailey K. Semian, B.S., biology
  • Geraldo S. Senouillet, B.A., management
  • Adrianna M. Serino, B.S., computer science
  • Nicholas D. Serpe, B.S., marketing and management
  • Amanda L. Setzer, B.S., accounting and finance, magna cum laude
  • Aaron M. Severson, B.A., criminal justice
  • Nicholas J. Shade, B.A., management and finance
  • Jonathan M. Shaver, B.A., business administration
  • Michelle L. Sheehan, B.S., psychology, summa cum laude
  • Amy M. Shinkus, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Gail S. Shively, B.S., accounting and finance, magna cum laude
  • Jarrett R. Shollenberger, B.S., finance, magna cum laude
  • Caitlyn A. Shuster, B.A., early childhood education, magna cum laude
  • Shana A. Sicilia, B.A., criminal justice, magna cum laude
  • Jaclyn M. Silvestri, B.A., communication
  • Graham C. Simpson, B.S., computer science and mathematics
  • Tajinder K. Singh, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Christina M. Siracuse, B.S.N., nursing, cum laude
  • Christopher S. Skopowski, B.A., theatre
  • Katelyn A. Sloan, B.A., dance
  • Jill D. Smale, B.A., business administration and marketing, cum laude
  • Alana N. Smith, B.S., medical studies, summa cum laude
  • Shaye A. Smith, B.S., accounting, magna cum laude
  • Elisea C. Snyder, B.S., psychology
  • Maria A. Stiffinella, B.S.N., nursing
  • Nicole T. Stribula, B.A., dance, and business administration, cum laude
  • Wesley R. Strickland, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Julie M. Strunk, B.A., biology
  • Emily A. Stuart, B.A., international business, cum laude
  • Janet C. Sun, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Philip M. Szalczinger, B.A., criminal justice
  • Derek A. Szena, B.S., computer science
  • Jennifer L. Szukics, M.B.A., marketing
  • Jonathan G. Tabuzo, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Amanda M. Tarantino, B.S.N., nursing, magna cum laude
  • Heather N. Terranova, B.A., theatre
  • Cory Thatcher, M.B.A., finance
  • Karina V. Toro, B.A., management and dance
  • Stefany A. Tranchitella, B.S., marketing and business administration
  • Robert C. Turka, B.S., psychology
  • Marjorie Vargo, B.A., business administration, cum laude
  • Ryan C. Vignogna, B.S., biochemistry molecular biology
  • Phillip G. Vitale, B.A., early childhood education
  • Brinda B. Vyas, B.S., accounting, and international business
  • Brenda A. Wagner, B.S.N., nursing
  • Steven L. Wallace, B.S., accounting and finance
  • Donna D. Waller, B.S., pharmaceutical marketing
  • Natalie M. Walsh, B.A., theatre
  • Sarah A. Walther, B.S.N., nursing, summa cum laude
  • Megan L. Warner, B.S., marketing
  • James S. Warnke, B.S., finance, cum laude
  • Matthew J. Warnken, B.S., accounting and finance
  • Leon W. Watson, B.A., management
  • Ellen P. Weidle, B.S., biology, cum laude
  • Lauren A. Wieser, B.S., accounting, magna cum laude
  • Ashley L. Wilhelm, B.A., biology
  • Merleen H. Williams, M.B.A., health care systems management
  • Kyle D. Witman, B.A., business administration and marketing
  • Stefanie V. Wolcott, B.A., international business and marketing, summa cum laude
  • Marla Wolfinger, B.A., dance
  • Danika N. Yacik, B.A., theatre, cum laude
  • Timothy M. Yannaccone, B.S., chemistry, cum laude
  • Ludwig E. Yapor, B.S., accounting
  • Stephany E. Yapor, B.S., finance and accounting
  • Sean M. Yingling, B.A., TV/film
  • Darlene A. Yost, B.A., business administration and human resource management
  • Lauren N. Yost, B.S., sport management
  • Samantha K. Young, B.S., medical studies, summa cum laude
  • Amy N. Yusella, B.S., psychology, cum laude
  • Jessica M. Zakzewski, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Christopher A. Zampini, B.A., criminal justice, magna cum laude
  • Johanna M. Ziegler, B.A., biology, cum laude
  • Adam R. Zielonka, B.A., communication and sport management, summa cum laude

See More Latest News >>

Looking for something special?

Subscribe:

Student News:

Department News:

For more info:

Tom McNamara
Executive Director of Communications
DeSales University
2255 Station Avenue
Center Valley, PA 18034

610.282.1100 x1219
Tom.McNamara@desales.edu