Presenting the Class of May 2015

by Tom McNamara | May 17, 2015

Graduation May 2015 

On Saturday, May 16, DeSales President Fr. Bernard O’Connor, OSFS, conferred degrees upon 477 graduating students, including traditional undergraduates, graduate, and ACCESS students during the 47th commencement exercises on the campus mall between McShea Student Center and Trexler Library.

David J. Kubacki, president of Nativity Preparatory School of Wilmington, Del., delivered the commencement address. To read Kubacki’s address, click here.

In addition to the May graduates, students who graduated in January 2015 were invited to walk in the May ceremony as the January ceremony was cancelled because of snow.

Congratulations to all of our graduates listed below. Please note, all January 2015 graduates are listed here.

  • Erik A. Alderiso, B.S., computer science, cum laude
  • Corrine J. Alles, B.S., marketing, magna cum laude
  • Danielle Altavilla, B.A., early childhood education
  • Lauren N. Amiano, B.S., biology
  • Sianta L. Anderson, B.S., psychology
  • Kristana M. Ascani, B.A., communication
  • Julieann N. Attieh, B.S.N., nursing, magna cum laude
  • Luis A. Ayala-Rivera, B.S., accounting and finance
  • Christine N. Baglivio, B.A., theatre, cum laude
  • Lucas S. Banko, B.A., criminal justice
  • Lindsay A. Bannon, B.S., sport and exercise science
  • Christine M. Banos, B.S., biochemistry molecular biology and biology
  • David A. Barnes, Jr., B.S., computer science
  • Michele A. Bartkus, B.S., accounting
  • Eric Bartosz, M.B.A., management
  • Brent A. Barwick, B.S.N., nursing, magna cum laude
  • Dylan F. Baxter, B.S., sport and exercise science
  • John J. Bayeux, III, B.S., marketing and finance, cum laude
  • Debra S. Bealer, M.B.A., accounting
  • Catherine M. Beck, B.A., early childhood education
  • Kimberly D. Bell, B.S., psychology
  • Anthony R. Bender, B.A., theatre
  • Janeen M. Bendig, B.S.N., nursing
  • Ashleigh L. Berge, B.S., medical studies, cum laude
  • Lacey N. Berger, B.S., psychology
  • Jacob P. Bernier, B.S., sport and exercise science
  • Phoenix C. Best, B.A., theatre
  • Grace E. Betz, B.S., accounting
  • Jeanelle K. Biggs, B.S.N., nursing
  • Victoria L. Blair, B.A., TV/film
  • Julie A. Blessing, B.S., sport and exercise science, cum laude
  • Nathan W. Blevins, B.A., criminal justice
  • Karyn A. Bohli, B.A., theatre, cum laude
  • Kayla L. Bolza, B.S., psychology, magna cum laude
  • Morgan E. Boni, B.S., medical studies
  • Alexandra N. Borakove, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Drew H. Borger, B.S., accounting, magna cum laude
  • Alyssa R. Borgesi, B.S., chemistry
  • KatieAnn Borrello, B.A., dance
  • Dan Bortz, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • Philippe J. Bortz, B.A., management
  • Lance M. Bracale, B.A., TV/film
  • Nicole E. Brandstetter, B.S., biology, summa cum laude
  • Alyssa L. Brandt, B.S., biology, magna cum laude
  • Ryan E. Breslin, B.S., finance and accounting, cum laude
  • James C. Breuning, B.A., business administration
  • Letta A. Brewington, B.S., psychology
  • Charles E. Brita, M.B.A., finance
  • Joshua R. Brobst, B.S., computer science and mathematics, magna cum laude
  • Chelsea P. Bronstein, B.S., marketing, cum laude
  • Daniel A. Brozoski, B.S., sport management
  • Morgan C. Bryan, B.S., sport management
  • Travis K. Bryan, B.S., biology, magna cum laude
  • Catherine Buck, B.S., psychology
  • Andrew C. Burns, M.B.A., management
  • Nicholas R. Campbell, B.S., accounting and finance
  • Curtis A. Cappuccino, B.S., accounting and finance
  • Lucas Cappuccio, B.S., computer science
  • Mei Ying Carbonaro, B.S., chemistry, cum laude
  • Dominic A. Carlineo, Jr., B.S., sport and exercise science
  • Ashley P. Carlson, B.S.N., nursing
  • Ashley M. Caroff, B.A., history, summa cum laude
  • Meghan E. Carr, B.S.N., nursing
  • Chelsea R. Carver, B.A., business administration and marketing, summa cum laude
  • Nicholas S. Carvis, B.S., biochemistry molecular biology and biology, cum laude
  • Jennifer A. Cassidy, B.A., criminal justice
  • Katrina M. Ceci, B.A., criminal justice
  • Natasha E. Cedeno, B.A., business administration and management
  • Connor A. Chapkowski, B.A., criminal justice
  • Catherine Chovanes, B.S., psychology
  • Michelle A. Churchman, B.S., sport and exercise science, summa cum laude
  • Stephanie A. Churchman, B.A., business administration and management, cum laude
  • Chelsea N. Cito, B.A., early childhood education, cum laude
  • Ryan A. Cleland, B.S., computer science and TV/film
  • Nicholas J. Colonello, B.S., computer science
  • Christine A. Confer, B.A., theology and marriage and family studies, magna cum laude
  • Mary M. Connors, B.A., law and society, magna cum laude
  • Trevor J. Connors, B.S., accounting
  • Angelo J. Cook, B.S.N., nursing, cum laude
  • Jennifer L. Cooley, B.S., biology, summa cum laude
  • Bryan J. Correnti, B.S., sport management
  • Annie L. Cosentino, B.S., biochemistry molecular biology and biology
  • Andrew J. Cox, B.S., sport and exercise science
  • Heather A. Craft, B.A., English and communication
  • Jennifer Crosby, M.B.A., accounting
  • Sean M. Crosby, B.A., theology
  • Benjamin C. Culichia, B.S., marketing, cum laude
  • Kiesha M. Custis-Adams, B.S.N., nursing
  • Erin N. Cutler, M.B.A., human resource management
  • Brent Czapp, B.A., management
  • Rouba E. Daher-Mansour, B.S., marketing and international business
  • Vincent T. Daily, B.S., finance and philosophy
  • Bonnie-Marie A. Dakis, B.S., psychology, magna cum laude
  • Julia A. Dale, B.S., psychology
  • Derek G. Dalition, B.S.N., nursing
  • Robert Dallas, M.B.A., health care systems management
  • Desiree M. Davis, B.A., dance
  • Meghan L. Davis, B.A., early childhood education, magna cum laude
  • Kaitlynn T. De Marco, B.S., sport and exercise science
  • Autumn T. Deiter, B.A., communication
  • Alyson K. Dellavalle, B.A., early childhood education, cum laude
  • Michael V. Delpome, B.S., medical studies, cum laude
  • Emily N. DeOliveira, B.S., sport and exercise science
  • Gabriela L. Depaulo, B.S.N., nursing, cum laude
  • Madisyn J. DeSieno, B.A., theatre
  • Bekki L. Dibble, B.S., psychology
  • Sean F. Dickinson, B.S., finance and accounting
  • George C. Difiore, B.S., psychology, magna cum laude
  • Eric J. Dillard, B.A., communication
  • Megan T. Dolan, B.A., communication
  • Ryan Donohue, B.A., theatre
  • Jacob P. Donovan, B.S., medical studies, summa cum laude
  • Mira A. Dove, B.A., biology, cum laude
  • Alina Edinger, B.A., criminal justice, summa cum laude
  • Michael E. Ellard, M.Ed., technology in education k-12
  • Eric P. Elmer, B.A., business administration
  • Matthew S. Enters, B.A., theatre
  • Nicholas K. Faber, B.S., accounting
  • Douglas J. Fagan, B.S., accounting
  • Ariana M. Faichtyger, B.S., biology, cum laude
  • Natalie A. Fanelli, B.A., communication
  • Elizabeth J. Fasanello, B.A., TV/film
  • Kenneth G. Faust, Jr., B.S., biology
  • Jennifer G. Fay, B.A., criminal justice, summa cum laude
  • Ann M. Fegley, B.S.N., nursing
  • Tyler S. Feight, B.A., management
  • Edward J. Felix, B.A., early childhood education
  • Andrew B. Fernandez, B.A., criminal justice
  • Corallys Fernandez, B.A., criminal justice
  • James M. Finan, B.S., accounting and finance
  • Autumn L. Fink, B.A., theatre, cum laude
  • Cody R. Fink, B.S., sport management
  • Nicholas O. Fischer, B.S., sport management and law and society, magna cum laude
  • Alyssa Flanagan, M.Ed., technology in education k-12
  • Mary K. Flanagan, B.A., early childhood education
  • Amy E. Fleck, M.B.A., management
  • John J. Flynn, B.S., computer science
  • Eric T. Forst, M.B.A., management
  • Michelle K. Foster, B.S., accounting and finance, magna cum laude
  • Michael L. Franz, B.A., theatre
  • Crystal L. Fries, B.A., theatre
  • Brian Fry, B.S., finance and accounting
  • Brittney N. Fucci, M.B.A., project management
  • Nathan T. Furman, B.S., mathematics, cum laude
  • Jessica Anne S. Gabat, B.S.N., nursing
  • Victoria A. Gaffney, B.S., psychology and English, magna cum laude
  • Francesco S. Galati, B.A., communication, cum laude
  • Becky L. Gamboa, B.A., early childhood education, summa cum laude
  • Erin A. Gannon, B.S.N., nursing
  • Elizabeth Garcia, B.A., human resource management
  • Kimberly Ashley R. Garcia, B.S., sport and exercise science, cum laude
  • Nicholas A. Gardetto, B.A., management
  • Hannah M. Gardner, B.S., psychology
  • Joseph T. Garlick, B.A., political science
  • Katherine D. Gehring, B.S., psychology, cum laude
  • Allyson J. Genito, B.A., criminal justice
  • Timothy S. Gentner, B.A., criminal justice
  • Alan H. Georgiadis, B.S., accounting
  • Sarah N. Giammarese, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • James G. Ginter, B.S., psychology
  • Kevin P. Gleason, M.B.A., finance
  • Patrick A. Golebiowski, B.A., theatre
  • Robert L. Gonzalez, B.S., biology, summa cum laude
  • Sarah D. Goodreau, B.S., medical studies, summa cum laude
  • Paul A. Gormly, B.A., criminal justice
  • Konstantine H. Goulas, B.S., finance
  • Kate D. Gould, B.A., communication
  • Connor M. Grade, B.A., early childhood education
  • Melissa A. Granger, B.A., management
  • David J. Grasso, M.B.A., management
  • Albert A. Gregory, B.A., criminal justice
  • Joslyn L. Gregus, B.S.N., nursing
  • Kathleen A. Griffin, B.S., medical studies, summa cum laude
  • Kelly A. Grim, B.S.N., nursing, summa cum laude
  • Elizabeth R. Grochowski, B.S.N., nursing
  • Jennifer A. Grom, B.S., psychology, cum laude
  • Brandon J. Grube, B.A., business administration
  • Courtney E. Guglielmi, B.S., biochemistry molecular biology
  • Kane A. Guill, B.S., accounting
  • Michael D. Guldin, B.S., finance
  • Michael J. Gursky, B.A., communication
  • Anne Gurtowski, B.S., marketing, summa cum laude
  • Camilo A. Gutierrez, B.S., biochemistry molecular biology
  • Amanda M. Hahn, B.S., psychology
  • Patricia M. Halpin, B.S., psychology
  • Tyler D. Harris, B.A., history
  • Arzoo Hassan, B.S., pharmaceutical marketing
  • Diane L. Heck, B.A., human resource management
  • James K. Herrighty, B.S., psychology and criminal justice, cum laude
  • John T. Higgins, B.A., communication
  • Jessica A. Hillegass, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Kevin A. Hixson, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Lori A. Hlavinka, B.S., psychology
  • Andrew M. Hoffa, B.S., sport management
  • Dana L. Hoffman Swanger, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • Karl H. Holl, B.A., TV/film
  • Jayme C. Holland, M.Ed., special education
  • Stephanie M. Horoski, B.S., psychology
  • Brooke A. Horrigan, B.S., biochemistry molecular biology and biology, magna cum laude
  • Sarah K. Howshall, B.S., chemistry, summa cum laude
  • John R. Hufnagle, B.A., history, cum laude
  • Rachel M. Hutnick, B.S.N., nursing
  • Briana N. Hyndman, B.S., psychology
  • Elizabeth M. Ickes, B.S.N., nursing, summa cum laude
  • Elsie Isidore, B.A., business administration
  • Andrew Ivankovits, B.S., marketing and international business, magna cum laude
  • Elie N. Jabbour, M.B.A., health care systems management
  • Tatyana Jackson, B.S., biochemistry molecular biology
  • Trevor F. Jackson, B.S., medical studies
  • Nicole L. Janazzo, B.S., pharmaceutical marketing
  • Christine M. Jancay, B.S., psychology, cum laude
  • Nicholas F. Johnson, B.A., philosophy, summa cum laude
  • Alex J. Jones, B.S.N., nursing
  • Samantha E. Jones, B.A., dance, cum laude
  • John E. Jordan, III, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • Therese M. Jordan, B.S., sport and exercise science, cum laude
  • Kristen M. Juhrden, B.S., mathematics, cum laude
  • Christa L. Kanuck, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • Matthew P. Kastner, B.S., computer science and mathematics, cum laude
  • Brianna A. Kays, B.S., medical studies, summa cum laude
  • Jacob M. Kean, B.S., mathematics, magna cum laude
  • Bryce C. Keene, B.S., sport management
  • Devin M. Kelly, B.S., psychology, magna cum laude
  • James R. Kelly, M.B.A., management
  • Taylor Kelly, B.S., medical studies
  • Nicholas Keysock, M.B.A., project management
  • Cynthia L. King, B.S., psychology, magna cum laude
  • Russell E. Kingsland, B.A., criminal justice
  • James A. Kinyon, B.A., philosophy
  • Jackson L. Kitchell, B.A., TV/film, magna cum laude
  • Sarah E. Klingel, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Ellen E. Knauff, B.A., history, cum laude
  • Joshua J. Knipe, B.S., medical studies, cum laude
  • David T. Kocsis, B.S., computer science, magna cum laude
  • Alec J. Kohl, B.S., accounting and finance
  • Helen Z. Koshkaroff, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • Lester R. Kovacs, M.B.A., management
  • Natasha A. Kowaleuski, B.S., chemistry and biochemistry molecular biology
  • Marca L. Kreger, M.B.A., health care systems management
  • Alexander N. Krick, M.Ed., technology in education k-12
  • Brittany A. Kucsan, B.S., accounting
  • Justin M. Kulhamer, B.S., sport management
  • Binoy J. Kurakalayil, M.Ed., academic standards and reform
  • Katherine R. Kusik, B.A., communication
  • Kristen E. Lake, B.S., psychology, magna cum laude
  • Cheryl L. Lande, B.S.N., nursing, cum laude
  • Nicholas J. Lanzetta, B.S., accounting
  • Davida M. Leayman, B.A., management, magna cum laude
  • Jennifer L. Lentz, B.S., psychology
  • Lisa M. Leone, B.A., theatre
  • Robert W. Leonhauser, Jr., B.A., English
  • Dylan M. Lesisko, B.A., biology, cum laude
  • Kennis R. Levano, B.A., law and society
  • Victoria D. Lewis, B.A., theatre, cum laude
  • Ryan T. Lind, B.A., theatre and business administration
  • Tessa J. Logan, B.S., psychology
  • Matthew J. Longua, B.A., TV/film, cum laude
  • Jason Lotti, B.S., management information technology, magna cum laude
  • Ryan T. Loughlin, B.S., accounting and finance
  • Nicholas M. Lowry, B.A., criminal justice
  • Karen E. Luckie, B.S., marketing and international business, magna cum laude
  • Maryanne D. Lutz, B.A., criminal justice
  • Mikelyn E. Mackavage, B.S., pharmaceutical marketing
  • Andrea Madochick, B.A., management
  • Julie A. Maggio, B.A., theatre
  • Kyle P. Mahaney, B.A., TV/film
  • Jessica R. Maines, M.Ed., teaching English as a second language
  • Teresa M. Mainiero, B.S.N., nursing
  • Alexander M. Maksymowych, B.A., TV/film
  • Alison Malatesta, B.S., mathematics, magna cum laude
  • Alyssa Malatesta, B.S., accounting, cum laude
  • Michael J. Mannucci, B.S., sport management
  • Lisa A. Mantz, M.B.A., finance
  • Francesco Marchiano, B.A., law and society
  • Nicole E. Marino, B.S.N., nursing
  • Tara M. Maruszczak, B.S., biology
  • Jessica L. Mathiesen, B.S., biochemistry molecular biology and biology, cum laude
  • Pamela McAuliff, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • Hunter N. McCadden, B.A., dance
  • Catherine R. McCarthy, B.A., philosophy
  • Garrett B. McDivitt, B.A., communication
  • Jennifer M. McDonald, M.B.A., project management
  • Brian J. McDonnell, B.A., management and human resource management
  • Meghan McFadden, B.S.N., nursing, magna cum laude
  • Lore A. McFadden-Westwood, B.A., theology
  • Cayleah C. McFarland, M.B.A., marketing
  • James J. McGarvey, M.B.A., management
  • Dennis J. McGouldrick, B.S., chemistry
  • Megan E. McGrail, B.S., management information technology, summa cum laude
  • James H. McManus, B.S., accounting, cum laude
  • Matthew S. McMonagle, B.A., media studies and communication, magna cum laude
  • Jackie J. McNamara, B.S.N., nursing, cum laude
  • Aesha Mehta, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • Matthew C. Meyers, B.S., biology, summa cum laude
  • Amanda N. Miller, B.S., psychology
  • Amanda L. Miller, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Andrea E. Miller, B.A., dance
  • Bianca M. Miller, B.A., early childhood education, magna cum laude
  • Caytlin A. Miller, B.S., mathematics
  • Joanna M. Miller, B.S., chemistry
  • Kaley J. Miller, B.S., medical studies, summa cum laude
  • Ryan D. Milloy, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Alesia F. Milmine, M.B.A., marketing
  • Eric P. Minzola, B.A., communication
  • Glen Misho, MACJ, criminal justice
  • Carly T. Mitchell, B.S., accounting and finance, summa cum laude
  • Cindy L. Mitman, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • Fabiola E. Mondaca-Soto, B.S.N., nursing, magna cum laude
  • Arturo E. Mondello, B.A., theology
  • Ian T. Moody, B.A., theatre, cum laude
  • Kelly E. Morgan, B.S.N., nursing
  • Adrian Moyer, M.B.A., management
  • Rebecca L. Moyer, B.S., psychology
  • Tiffany A. Musselman, M.Ed., teaching English as a second language
  • Zachary D. Myers, B.S., finance, cum laude
  • Samantha L. Myles, B.S., biology, cum laude
  • Olivia R. Myron, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Rachel E. Myslinski, B.S., finance and accounting, summa cum laude
  • Zeina R. Nassif, B.S., marketing and business administration
  • Allison J. Newhard, B.A., theatre, cum laude
  • Janet Nickisher, M.B.A., management
  • Nathan D. Noll, B.S., medical studies, cum laude
  • Samantha J. Noll, B.A., theatre
  • Lauren E. Nonnemaker, B.A., criminal justice
  • Shannon M. Noska, B.A., early childhood education, magna cum laude
  • Daniel J. O'Connell, Jr., B.S., marketing
  • Maria S. Oberto, B.A., history
  • Christopher M. Okula, B.S., marketing and international business
  • Donnajoe Olmo, B.A., criminal justice and psychology
  • Logan R. Olszewski, B.A., theatre
  • Nisha Oommen, B.S., pharmaceutical marketing
  • Lee E. Orzol, B.S., computer science, cum laude
  • Marissa L. Ott, B.S.N., nursing
  • Shawn P. Owens, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Anthony Pambianco, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • Alyssa L. Pammer, B.S., psychology
  • Kaijie Pan, M.B.A., management
  • Anthony V. Pasquino, B.S., sport and exercise science
  • Janki V. Patel, B.S.N., nursing
  • Bruce D. Peditto, B.S., sport and exercise science
  • Teresa D. Pedro-Valente, B.A., business administration
  • Melissa S. Perrine, B.S., finance and human resource management, magna cum laude
  • Alyssa L. Petillo, B.S.N., nursing
  • Andrew Petrick, Sr., B.A., management
  • Kimberly T. Phan, B.S., marketing and international business
  • Jennifer M. Photiades, B.S.N., nursing
  • Holly A. Piel, B.A., management
  • Robert Pierangeli, M.B.A., management
  • Alexandra M. Pigliavento, B.A., dance and marketing
  • Rachael A. Polet, B.S.N., nursing, cum laude
  • Jessi C. Poole-Gulick, MACJ, investigative forensics
  • Brendon M. Power, B.A., TV/film
  • Colleen Quinn, B.S., accounting
  • Patrick S. Rambo, B.A., criminal justice
  • Stephanie Rapp, B.S.N., nursing, cum laude
  • Meghan A. Reilly, B.S.N., nursing, magna cum laude
  • Cody M. Reinert, B.A., criminal justice, summa cum laude
  • Lauren K. Remaley, B.A., criminal justice, cum laude
  • Marianne Reznik, B.A., early childhood education, cum laude
  • Lauren L. Rice, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Erika L. Rich, B.A., dance
  • Tyrone Riddick, M.B.A., finance
  • Biagio L. Rimmaudo, B.S., sport management
  • Laura R. Risch, B.A., theatre
  • Anna E. Ritchey, B.A., theatre, cum laude
  • Adriana Gabrielle Rivera, B.S., computer science
  • Dominique A. Robert, B.S.N., nursing
  • Stephanie M. Robert, B.S.N., nursing
  • Lisa Rodrigues, B.A., human resource management, magna cum laude
  • Angelique R. Roe, MACJ, investigative forensics
  • Damien M. Romaine, B.S., sport management
  • Lindsay M. Romanic, B.S., psychology, magna cum laude
  • Alexandra Romanyshyn, B.A., philosophy and English, summa cum laude
  • Mary Colleen Romendio, B.A., communication, cum laude
  • Erin N. Rosa-Pabon, B.S., accounting
  • Leida Y. Rosario, M.Ed., teaching English as a second language
  • Kathryn M. Rosser, B.A., communication
  • Jonathan C. Rossi, B.S., computer science
  • Joshua J. Roth, B.A., criminal justice
  • Ryan D. Rowse, B.S., computer science
  • Vanessa A. Ruggiero, B.S., biology, cum laude
  • Viviana Russell, B.S.N., nursing
  • Agnieszka Ruszkiewicz, B.A., business administration
  • Patrick J. Ryan, B.A., management and marketing
  • Daniel J. Rybak, B.S., psychology
  • Jay M. Sabatine, M.B.A., health care systems management
  • Chelsey P. Saboe, B.S., biology
  • Jennifer Santiago, B.S., psychology
  • Justin L. Schell, B.A., law and society, cum laude
  • Casey R. Schermick, B.S., sport management and marketing
  • Jennifer L. Schloo, B.A., early childhood education, summa cum laude
  • Christina J. Schoemaker, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • John C. Schwind, B.S., marketing
  • Mary C. Seghers, B.A., dance, cum laude
  • Theresa G. Seibert, B.A., early childhood education, magna cum laude
  • Sarah L. Shaller, B.A., political science
  • Dr. David Silver, M.B.A., health care systems management
  • Mahendi Singh, B.S., psychology
  • Elizabeth M. Sisk, B.S.N., nursing, magna cum laude
  • Steven A. Skipper, B.S., finance
  • Christina Smith, B.A., criminal justice
  • Kelly N. Smith, B.S., accounting and management, cum laude
  • Kelsey A. Snyder, B.S., psychology, cum laude
  • Kristen M. Snyder, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Benjamin C. Sobler, B.S., marketing
  • Stephen T. Sommers, B.A., political science
  • Sadiq A. Soonasra, M.B.A., health care systems management
  • Kyle S. Sorensen, B.S., sport and exercise science, cum laude
  • Sara Sorensen, M.B.A., human resource management
  • Edward J. Souaid, B.A., TV/film
  • Kiersten M. Spence, B.A., theatre
  • Michele Spinosa, B.A., Spanish, cum laude
  • John E. Stamatakos, B.S., computer science, summa cum laude
  • Vanessa L. Starr, MACJ, criminal justice
  • Thomas M. Staskowski, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • Marina Stephen, B.S., medical studies, cum laude
  • Lauren M. Stimpfle, M.S.I.S., information technology
  • Lauren M. Strauss, B.A., TV/film
  • Alexandria E. Suk, B.S., sport and exercise science
  • Ian E. Sullivan, B.S.N., nursing
  • Colin P. Sulpizio, B.S., chemistry, cum laude
  • Andre L. Sumiel, B.S., psychology
  • Maria A. Surita, M.Ed., teaching English as a second language
  • Madeline M. Svrcek, B.S.N., nursing
  • Morgan A. Tate, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Frank J. Taubenkraut, M.B.A., management
  • Cameron T. Taylor, B.S., medical studies, cum laude
  • Lauren E. Taylor, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Benjamin M. Thackray, B.A., TV/film
  • Zachary J. Thompson, B.S., biology
  • Neil J. Tichelaar, M.Ed., secondary education
  • Tyler R. Tocci, B.S., psychology
  • Julie E. Tozzoli, B.S.N., nursing, magna cum laude
  • Daniel C. Troia, B.A., business administration
  • Amanda L. Urbanski, B.A., dance
  • Candice R. Urffer, B.S.N., nursing, cum laude
  • Dhara R. Vachhani, B.S., accounting
  • Esteban A. Valle, B.S., finance and accounting
  • Stephen E. Van Doran, B.A., political science, magna cum laude
  • John S. Vanic, B.S., management information technology and management, summa cum laude
  • Charley P. Viebrock, B.S.N., nursing
  • Rachel W. Vogel, B.S., sport management
  • Anthony M. Vonelli, B.S., psychology
  • Elizabeth L. Wagner, B.A., dance
  • Jonathan J. Wallace, B.A., theatre
  • Amanda M. Wallitsch, B.S., sport and exercise science
  • Amos H. Walwendah, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • Jessica S. Watson, B.S., sport and exercise science, cum laude
  • Jodie G. Weaver, M.B.A., human resource management
  • Cody M. Weiss, B.A., business administration
  • AnneMarie Wentzell, B.S., medical studies, summa cum laude
  • Catherine D. Wenzel, B.A., theatre
  • Kevin M. White, B.A., theatre
  • James L. Whittenburg, B.S., medical studies, summa cum laude
  • Louisa J. Wickus, B.S., biology, summa cum laude
  • Alisha A. Wilcox, B.S.N., nursing
  • Clifford L. Williams, B.S., marketing
  • Jenna L. Williams, B.S., medical studies, cum laude
  • Joseph R. Williamson, B.A., business administration
  • Charles E. Wilmer, B.A., criminal justice
  • Emily N. Wisniewski, B.A., theatre, cum laude
  • Simon P. Woolbert, B.A., political science
  • Julie M. Wright, B.A., dance, cum laude
  • Sara E. Wright, B.S., medical studies, summa cum laude
  • Lindsey A. Wyglendowski, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Rachel Wysocky, B.S., psychology
  • Maria Yankus, B.S., medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Daniel J. Yaw, Jr., B.A., management, cum laude
  • Cynthia J. Yoder, B.A., criminal justice, magna cum laude
  • Alyssa C. Yost, B.S., biology
  • Kelly A. Zahradnik, B.S., pharmaceutical marketing, cum laude
  • Dana Zeuggin, B.S., psychology
  • Michael J. Zile, M.B.A., in a self-designed track
  • Logan T. Zuercher, B.S., accounting, magna cum laude 

See More Latest News >>

Looking for something special?

Subscribe:

Student News:

Department News:

For more info:

Tom McNamara
Executive Director of Communications
DeSales University
2255 Station Avenue
Center Valley, PA 18034

610.282.1100 x1219
Tom.McNamara@desales.edu