Skip to main content

News

Dean's List for Fall 2020: Traditional Undergraduate Students

by Bro. Daniel P. Wisniewski, O.S.F.S., Ph.D. Jan 18, 2021
2020StFrancisStatue_News

Congratulations to the following traditional day students for making the Fall 2020 Dean’s List. To qualify for Dean’s List, a student must have a minimum 3.50 GPA on no fewer than 12 credit hours (excluding pass/fail and audited courses). Our university patron, Saint Francis de Sales, had such a high regard for learning that he considered education to be the “eighth sacrament.” With that same esteem, the president, administration, and faculty of the University congratulate these men and women on their outstanding achievement. 

Abdelaziz, Raneem R., Acosta-Morales, Lucas, Adams, Madison A., Adomanis, Kade G., Advena, Rebecca J., Aguilera, Elizabeth M., Albright, Theresa A., Alderiso, Lorenzo J., Alexander, Eva S., Altemose, Luke R., Altmire, Francis J., Anatalio, Adrian C., Appleby, Kara H., Applegate, Lauren J., Armstrong, Alexis R.,Armstrong, Crystal L.,Azar, Carmen,Azar, Zachary P.

Bahno, Lauren T., Baker, Laura, Barajas, Silvia S., Bartczak, Alyssa H., Bartolacci, Mark S., Beard, Sarah E., Beck, Nolan R., Belanger, Emily R., Berg III, Thomas L., Bermillo, Nina Marie J., Bernocco, Jacob L., Bhullar, Harkiran K., Billings, Laura G., Blair, Shannon R., Boersig, Jordan A., Boger, Emily J., Bower, Cole P., Boyle, Patrick M., Brattoli, Alessio, Braun, Peyton R.. Breithaupt, Therese M., Brewer, Austen, Brodeur, Zachary R., Broskey, Bridget O., Brown, Oliver T., Brubaker, Megan A., Brush, Anne E., Bryson, Christian J., Budde, Chelsea, Bulger, Courtney E., Bulkley, Matthew T., Bushner, Mary E., Byrne, Meagan M.

Cadieux-Petrie, Paige Y., Carlucci, Jayden L., Carrasquilla, Holbert I., Carroll, Wesley D., Casas, Amy L., Cebenko, Sophia M., Chancler, Alexandra L., Chioffe, Erin E., Chisdak, Abigail L., Chrzanowski, Lydia G., Chylack, Matthew L., Cicalese, Carmine A., Cline, Justin S., Cochran, Madeline C., Collucci, Vincent R., Corbran, Meghan Q., Corcoran, Thomas J., Cortez, Alissa M., Cossman, Luke P., Costa, Allison G., Craig, Olivia M., Criscuolo, Isabel R., Crum, Jesse R., Cruz, Emelyn, Cruz, Timothy J., Cuccaro, Delaney P., Cummings, Joseph C.

D'Acunto, Gianna M., Daddona, Abigail A., Damitz, Braden R., Dang, Vivian T., Daulerio, Michael A., Davis, Abigail M., de Meij, Kerrigan L., Deisemann, Eileen R., Delgado, Jesus S., Deluca, Daniel R., Demczyszyn, Erin C., Denarski, Grace M., Dickey, Jamie D., Difilippo, Madeline J., Dillman, Morgan E., DiTucci, Gianna C., Divers, Payton A., Do, Kevin D., Dobeck, Amanda L., Dominguez, Lizbeth, Donnelley, Abigail M., Downes, Emma K., Drager, Courtney N., Drake, Jared K., Drumgoole, John J., Duddy, Gianna, Dunn, Alicia M.

Early, Kaitlyn M., Edelblut-Frantz, Sophie J., Eldridge, Kailey R., Elliott, Shea C., Empfield, Keirstyn M., Eroh, Samantha R., Espinoza, Jennifer S., Estock, Nathaniel I., Estrada, Abigail M., Evans, Daria C., Evans, Ella, Everett, Mason C.

Fadel, Hagar M., Fager, Niko E., Fair, Joanna D., Falcione, Ashleigh E., Farid, Michael O., Farid, Mona O., Fenstermacher, Travis J., Ferrante, Samantha M., Fitzgerald, William D., Fletcher, Mary E., Foley, Christopher M., Fort, Grace M., Foster, Brennan S., Fox, Brian C., Fox, Zoe G., Franges, Jared X., Freda, Ryan M., Fry, Kayley M.

Gaccione, Lia M., Gadaleta, Jacob D., Gaita, Riley W., Gallagher, Sean F., Gemperline, Joanne C., Germanetti, Maria E., Giannelli, Rachel N., Gillinger, Daniel D., Ginty, Matthew J., Girgis, Alexis R., Glennon-Roe, Thalia S., Gohn, Michael K., Gomolka, Alexis L., Gonsalves, Vincent A., Gordon, Nathaniel T., Gordon, Xavier E., Greco, Bailey S., Greco, Calie M., Greenawalt, Katelyn C., Greve, Thomas S., Grimmer, Sarah E., Grube, Amelia M., Guapisaca, Michelle M.

Hamilton, Grace A., Hanlon, Anna C., Harris, Jordyn S., Harryn, Caelyn R., Hartranft, Emily, Hartranft, James M., Hartzell, Alanna L., Harvey, Alexandra P., Hasson, Ella E., Hawk, Lydia A., Hawkins, Bryce E., Heller, Madeline T., Hendricks, Jillian N., Herbert, Danielle I., Hertzog, Nicholas S., Hessler, Anthony J., Heydorn, Kellee M., Hill, Alexis N., Hill, Casey D., Hinton, Summer H., Hockman, Melanie A., Hoff, Allison L., Hoffman, Cheyanne, Hoffman, Madison R., Hofstaedter, Molly E., Holmqvist, Ciarrah P., Hopkins, Moira B., Horchos, Raymond D., Horn, Michael A., Horton, Miranda R., Huber, Hayley J., Huggins, Andrew D., Hunt, Lynsey R., Hurley, Alaina M., Hwang, Nathan L.

Iles, John P., Imbriano, Nicole T., Israel, Melissa M., Ivankovits, Jacob

Jabir, Fedaa, Jackson, Erin M., Jannuzzi, Mark W., Joanis, Abigail L., Johann, Benjamin M., John, Ashley E., Johnson, Dymond N., Johnson, Ryan T., Jones, Colin D., Jordan, Averi M., Jung, Grace Y., Junkin, Elizabeth M.

Kaneria, Hemansi N., Karchner, Dana F., Kearns, Kayla M., Kelleher, Grace A., Kelly, Jemma E., Kelso, Eric J., Kemery, Karlyna D., Kemmerer, Reuben B., Kempel, Marin M., Kennedy, Christopher J., Kenville, Ariana G., Kerr, Reilly S., King, Kurtis J., Kleeschulte, Madison K., Klinger, Delaney K., Kmetz, Kathryn L., Kosa, Kirsten F., Kostantewicz, Zachary J., Kraus, Matthew J., Kuhne, Abigail R., Kulp, Kayla A., Kumar, Nidhi P.

Lacasse, Jaimason R., Landau, Morgan E., LaRosa, Christopher, Larrabee, Magdalene L, LaTorres, Josephine M., Lawrie, Nicole F., Le, Tiffany, Leamer, Trevor R., Lebioda, Victoria N., Lee, Abigail C., Lee, Alanna E., Legrand, Prexnie B., Leibenguth, Ariana R., Lepley, Renee W., Lewandowski, Brielle G., Linder, Lauren M., Lipko, Allison N., Lloyd, Allison M.

Macknis, Madison, Maddalone, Alyson N., Madera, Mical, Mallozzi, Samantha E., Manidis, Grace K., Manidis, Nicholas J., Mantoni, Anastacia E., Marcantuono, Tyler A., Marcus, Allison B., Maria, Domenico G., Maria, Vincent R., Marini, Giovanni M., Markovich, Marissa E., Markwalter, LeeAnn R., Marsh, Logan M., Martin, Ciara J., Martin, Makenna A., Martin, Samantha D., Maruscak, Julia M., Maryanski, Rachel D., Masayko, Catherine E., Mastowski, Thomas J., Matera, Christopher M., Matias, Pamela E., Mattern, Allison E., Maurer, Emma K., May, Amanda L., Maybruck, Victoria F., McAllister, Bradley, McCarthy, Elizabeth M., McCleary, Amanda R., McCormick, Therese E., McCunney, Colin M., McDermott, Olivia N., McDonald, Allison L., McDonald, Elek G., McGrath, Caroline R., McGrath, Catherine E., McIntosh, Brandon C., McNamee, Kylie E., McNulty, James T., Meakem, Hunter J., Melchiorre, Christina J., Mendel, Austin M., Mendez, Enrique B., Meyer, Kelly L., Mezzacappa, Philip N., Miller, Cassandra L., Miller, Catherine M., Montanez Gonzales, Sheyla M., Monteleone-Haught, Drew A., Moseley, Gabrielle P., Mowka, Ashley K., Muffley, Hallie A., Murphy, Cailee B., Myers, Azlin E.

Naidu, Ritvik T., Napoli, Samantha, Neyhart, Anthony C., Ng, Courtney M., Nguyen, Dung, Nguyen, Mercille N., Nicholls, Amanda R., Nicholson, Cassidy A., Nikolaus, Faith E., Nimeh, Rania, Nunes, Kassandra L.

O'Brien, Margaret M., Ochsenreither, Connor S., O'Connor, Genevieve A., Olejar, Nicole E., Oliveira, Claudson P., Olszewski, Alec J., Ondrejca, Olivia B., Oswald, Max J.

Pacheco, Hannah M., Pachi, Julie J., Padgett, Katherine G., Pagano, Annamaria C., Palovchak, Stephanie L., Patala, Nicolette N., Patel, Ira, Paustian, Peluso, Ava I., Michael J., Perkins, Katelyn E., Pezzano, Tiffany E., Pham, Tuyen M., Phillippy, Benjamin J., Pierce, Michael J., Pinkerton, Abigail M., Pinter, Jared K., Placotaris, Hope M., Polashock, Suzanne G., Pontosky, Vaeda N., Potson, Anna E., Primus, Meghan V.

Ra, Addison C., Rakos, Annie E., Ramos, Isabela, Rank, Brandon N., Raymond, Maci C., Reed, Raylene B., Reider, Katie L., Reimer, Megan S., Rezac, Taylor M., Rhodunda, Riccardi, Samantha A., Alexa G., Rice, Glenn P., Riegel, Sydney F., Rieger, Robert J., Rindgen, Samantha J., Ringholm, Emily E., Rittenhouse, Rylie S., Ritter, Evan M., Roberti, Emily E., Robinson, Michael R., Rodier,  Alexandra C., Roeder, Teresa M., Rosenberger, Mia C., Ruel, Morgan E., Rush, Coby J., Russo, Adriana D.

Salloum, Heba, Salvo, Amanda P., Saraf, Morgan A., Saviet, Daniel H., Savino, Matthew P., Schaeffer, Thomas J., Schaffer, Casey F., Schmidt, Alyssa E., Schmidt, Mackenzie G., Schmidt, Sarah E., Schmitt, Jacqueline A., Schneider, Franklin W., Schomber, Marc M., Schultz, Amanda J., Serratore, Gabrielle N., Shah, Radhika M., Sherrill, Mark S., Shiffert, Abbey I., Shoemaker, Lindsay E., Shunk, Marissa Y., Simock, Reagan H., Smith, Amelia B., Smith, Brianna M., Smith, Delaney E., Smith, Kelsey L., Sodl, Chad M., Solly, William R., Somers, Nicole E., Sopko, Olivia G., Soyer, Madison J., Spano, Kyle R., Specht, Lucy E., Spess, Talon G., Stahl, Samantha A., Stankus, Carson D., Stansfield, Courtney N., Stanton, Jacob A., Stawicki, Theresa T., Stec, Samantha F., Steckel, Paige, Steckroth, Amanda N., Stilp, Brianna M., Stocker, Abigail P., Storbeck, Nicole E., Stordy, Kaitlyn M., Suarez, Abigail R., Suran, Kristen M., Sutherland, Brielle A.

Tadley, Patricia L., Talpas, Elisabeth B., Tamani, Julio G., Tavani, Hannah C., Taylor, Courtney J., Taylor, Kai R., Teter, Ashley M., Theis, Elizabeth A., Thompson, Paige E., Tiano, Frank G., Tobin, Hannah V., Toolan, David P., Torchia, Gabriella S., Towey, Daniella R., Tramont, Karina R., Trauger, Mason A., Trexler, Lily J., Trick, Allison, Troxell, Arianna L., Truax, Arielle L., Trumbull, Justin, Truong, Andy, Tyce, Carl H.

Uholik, Joseph R.

Valdez, Edison D., Valendo, Kaitlyn A., Valinchus, Dylan T., VanOmmeren, Sharon A., Verardi, Julia R., Vernier, Alexys J., Vernier, Madasyn M., Vlassis, Rachel M.

Wade, Jacob A., Walton, Matthew T., Wang, Erin P., Wanko, Jakob P., Wantz, Elizabeth G., Wasser, Micah J., Wieder, Andrew S., Williams, Stephanie E., Wingle, Tyra G., Winner, Taylor J., Wojton Ashley L.

Yaman, Batur B., Young, Jessica A., Young, Mason P., Yuksel, Sinan

Zebron, Jake A., Zedan, Mechlen Z., Zwetolitz, Jordyn M.