“Today is the best day to be a Bulldog.” Congratulations, Class of 2018!

by Janelle Hill | May 19, 2018

May-2018-Graduation-at-DeSales

Hundreds of people braved the rain and packed into Billera Hall to celebrate DeSales University’s 50th commencement. Father James J. Greenfield, OSFS ’84, conferred degrees upon 418 graduating students, including undergraduates, graduates, and ACCESS students. 

Madison Rizzolino, president of the Class of 2018, welcomed her fellow graduates and all those in attendance.

“Today marks a significant turning point in our lives,” she said. “For all of us, this day is a milestone that will help determine the rest of our lives.”

Rizzolino pointed out that the Class of 2018 had the distinction of having not one but three presidents during its four years on campus, and she gave special thanks to Father Bernard O’Connor, OSFS, who retired last year; Dr. Gerard Joyce, who served as interim president; and Fr. Greenfield, who took the reins in January. 

Rev-George-Salzmann-May-2018-Graduation-at-DeSales“DeSales has shaped us to be the best version of ourselves,” she said. “Class of 2018, today is the best day to be a bulldog.”

Fr. Greenfield then shared his greeting and a message of gratitude for the class’ work, vision, and friendship. 

“I do confess that I’m only ungrateful for one thing,” he said to the graduates. “I’m only ungrateful that I only had one semester with all of you as the new president.” 

Dr. Brennan Pursell, professor of history, introduced Rev. George Salzmann, OSFS ’71, Ph.D. (right), Harvard University Catholic Chaplain to the Graduate and Professional Schools, who returned to his alma mater to deliver the commencement address. 

“I am honored to join you and very humbled,” Fr. Salzmann began. “I want to congratulate you for all you’ve done and all you’ve learned on the way to this day.”

Fr. Salzmann reminisced about his days at DeSales, joking that instead of a meal plan he chose between a movie and a coffee plan. 

He later went on to study at Yale and Harvard, and shared a line that had been passed down by his advisor at Yale: “Any damn fool can interpret good data. What I want is lousy data.” 

“My point today would be to take that from science into the whole of life,” he continued. “Life is lousy data sometimes. But experience teaches us one other thing: unless you love someone, nothing makes sense.” 

Congratulations to the Class of 2018: 

  • Paul A. Abernathy, B.S., Finance and Accounting
  • Sandra Abouafech, B.S.N., Nursing, Cum laude
  • Bryan M. Abraham, B.S., Pharmaceutical Marketing
  • Paige A. Ackerman, B.S.N., Nursing, Cum laude
  • Justin C. Albanese, B.A., Business Administration
  • Kayla E. Alderfer, B.S., Biochemistry Molecular Biology and Biology, Summa cum laude
  • Jessica L. Ament, B.A., English, Magna cum laude
  • Audrey Anatalio, B.S., Medical Studies, Summa cum laude
  • Kari M. Anderson, B.S., Medical Studies, Magna cum laude
  • Joshua C. Anderson, B.S., Sport and Exercise Physiology
  • Gianna K. Andreotta, B.S., Medical Studies, Summa cum laude
  • Kelly M. Angelucci, B.S., Sport and Exercise Physiology and Dance, Cum laude
  • John M. Arcidiacono, B.S., Sport Management and Marketing
  • Miss Jill M. Arington, M.Ed., Secondary Education
  • Megan E. Arnold, B.S., Biology
  • Andrea Artesani, B.S.N., Nursing, Cum laude
  • Mariette J. Aungst, B.A., Dance and Communication, Magna cum laude
  • Carlo A. Aversa, B.A., Criminal Justice
  • Austin R. Ball, M.B.A., a self-designed track
  • Ashley Banko, B.S., Pharmaceutical Marketing
  • Emily M. Barron, B.S., Accounting
  • Brett M. Barron, B.S., Sport and Exercise Physiology
  • Justine M. Bartholomew, M.B.A., Marketing
  • Thomas J. Basil, B.S., Medical Studies, Cum laude
  • Ryan M. Basta, B.A., Business Administration and Marketing
  • Henry Baxter, M.B.A., Management
  • Emily M. Bennett, B.S., Mathematics
  • Angelica C. Bertola, B.S., Psychology and Criminal Justice, Summa cum laude
  • Vincent M. Besse, B.S., Computer Science
  • Michael V. Biase, B.S., Biology, Magna cum laude
  • Ann L. Bielski, B.S., Biochemistry Molecular Biology and Biology
  • Tyler E. Blackford, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Howard W. Blackwood, M.B.A., a self-designed track
  • Tanner J. Blatt, B.S., Biology, Cum laude
  • Alexander J. Bondi, B.S., Accounting and Finance, Cum laude
  • James D. Bonge, B.S., Sport Management
  • Aaron C. Borroughs, B.S., Sport and Exercise Physiology
  • Dylan T. Bortz, B.S., Chemistry, Cum laude
  • Abbey E. Bortz, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Nathan D. Borzillo, B.A., Theatre
  • Daniel J. Bowser, B.S., Psychology
  • Noah E. Box, B.S., Accounting
  • Alicia A. Boyle, M.B.A., Project Management
  • Dominic R. Brass, B.A., TV/Film
  • Shannon M. Brown, B.A., Early Childhood and Elementary Education, Summa cum laude
  • Nigel G. Brown, B.A., International Business
  • Sean G. Bryant, B.S., Psychology
  • Jennifer A. Burian, B.A., Biology
  • Delaney C. Burke, B.A., Theatre and Dance
  • Danielle E. Burke, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Chase A. Burlingame, B.S., Biology
  • Kenneth C. Campbell, B.A., Management
  • Brenna T. Canning, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Victoria R. Cantelmo, B.S.N., Nursing, Magna cum laude
  • Sabatino N. Caranci, B.S., Sport and Exercise Physiology
  • Patrick Cardelli, M.B.A., Management
  • Bruce J. Cargill, B.S., Sport and Exercise Physiology
  • Xavier Caro, B.S., Accounting
  • Ryan J. Carrigan, B.A., Political Science
  • Andrew T. Carver, B.A., Communication
  • Chelsea R. Carver, M.B.A., Health Care Management
  • Aubrae A. Cassel, B.S., Management of Information Technology
  • Jessica Caussade, B.A., Criminal Justice
  • Robert A. Celani, B.S., Medical Studies, Cum laude
  • Steven A. Ciotti, B.S., Accounting
  • Thomas H. Clark, B.A., TV/Film
  • Kyle J. Cognetti, B.A., TV/Film
  • Emily A. Colasante, B.S.N., Nursing, Cum laude
  • Amanda M. Coletta, M.B.A., Management
  • Michelle M. Coletta, M.B.A., Management
  • Nicholas J. Collura, B.S., Computer Science
  • Anthony T. Collura, M.B.A., Health Care Management
  • Alexis N. Corby, B.S., Marketing
  • Theresa S. Corcoran, B.S., Supply Chain Management
  • Larissa M. Costa, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Jenna Creed, B.S.N., Nursing, Magna cum laude
  • Gabriela N. Crupi, B.S., Medical Studies, Summa cum laude
  • Erik J. Cudo, B.S., Biology
  • Benjamin S. Cunningham, B.S., Supply Chain Management and Accounting, Magna cum laude
  • Liam D. Curran, B.A., Criminal Justice
  • Haydn R. Curtis, B.A., Political Science and Criminal Justice
  • Noelle M. Cybulski, B.A., Dance and Theology, Cum laude
  • Randy L. Czankner, Jr., B.A., Communication
  • Megan N. D'Adamo, B.S., Sport Management, Magna cum laude
  • Anthony J. D'Angelo, B.A., Business Administration
  • Clairissa M. Daiello, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Michele Z. Dale, M.B.A., Project Management
  • Kelsey J. Dalition, B.S.N., Nursing, Magna cum laude
  • Ivan E. Daroch, B.S., Biology, Cum laude
  • Jacob B. Davis, B.A., Communication
  • Freya De Conde, M.Ed., Secondary Education
  • Morgan L. DeAntonio, B.S., Marketing
  • James P. Deaver, B.A., Business Administration
  • Alyssa B. Debiasi, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Michael L. Deibert, B.A., Criminal Justice, Summa cum laude
  • Breanna M. Deissler, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Adam N. Desseyn, B.S., Computer Science, Magna cum laude
  • Anelise Diaz, B.A., Theatre
  • Joshua S. Dicker, M.Ed., PreK to 4 Early Childhood Elementary Education
  • Bradley A. Dierolf, B.S., Biochemistry Molecular Biology
  • Catherine A. Dieterly, B.A., Criminal Justice
  • Alexandria S. Digrazia, B.A., Business Administration and Human Resource Management, Cum laude
  • Lauren E. DiMondo, M.B.A., Marketing
  • Tiffany A. Dobracki, B.S.N., Nursing
  • John S. Dolinich, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Eileen M. Doncsecz, M.B.A., Finance
  • Michael P. Donlan, B.S., Accounting, Magna cum laude
  • Adam E. Donovan, B.S., Marketing
  • Philip A. dos Santos, M.B.A., Finance
  • Timothy J. Dougherty, M.B.A., Management
  • Alexandria M. Dubeck, B.A., Theatre
  • Chelsea M. Duerholz, B.A., Human Resource Management
  • Colleen N. Durkee, B.S., Medical Studies, Summa cum laude
  • Alison Z. Dyszel, B.S., Medical Studies, Summa cum laude
  • Lena V. Edwards-Feen, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Abie T. Elias, B.S., Marketing and Finance
  • Tiffany A. Ellis, M.B.A., Accounting
  • Gina M. Emering, B.A., Dance, Cum laude
  • Danielle P. Engwall, B.S., Medical Studies, Cum laude
  • Thomas C. Epsaro, B.S., Sport and Exercise Physiology, Magna cum laude
  • Ian F. Erb, M.B.A., a self-designed track
  • Grace A. Esbensen, B.S., Psychology
  • Haided Estevez, B.S., Sport and Exercise Physiology
  • Lukany E. Etienne, B.S., Accounting
  • James T. Evans, B.S., Pharmaceutical Marketing and International Business, Magna cum laude
  • Jean C. Falcon, B.A., TV/Film
  • Jessica A. Faustner, B.S.N., Nursing, Cum laude
  • Mark D. Feifel, B.S., Accounting
  • Allison J. Fella, B.S., Medical Studies, Summa cum laude
  • Mia R. Finelli, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Shaundell L. Fishburne, B.S., Sport Management
  • Mathew S. Fitch, B.S., Accounting, Magna cum laude
  • Stefanie L. Follweiler, B.S., Psychology
  • Patricia Force, B.S., Management of Information Technology
  • Tyler C. Fort, B.A., Biology
  • Colin M. Fox, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Danielle E. Frack, B.A., TV/Film
  • Haley N. Frati, B.S., Medical Studies, Cum laude
  • Thomas M. Friedman, B.A., Criminal Justice
  • Tara C. Fritz, M.B.A., a self-designed track
  • Nicholas J. Fritz, M.B.A., a self-designed track
  • Rhonda A. Fry, M.B.A., a self-designed track
  • Christine M. Gabrielle, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Jeannine A. Gallagher, B.S., Marketing
  • Colleen T. Gallagher, B.A., TV/Film
  • Molly M. Ganster, B.A., Theatre
  • Garrett J. Garey, B.A., Business Administration and Finance, Magna cum laude
  • Darrien M. Gaskins, B.A., Law & Society
  • Mario J. Gentile, M.B.A., Project Management
  • Gabrielle R. Geruntho, B.S., Psychology, Magna cum laude
  • Natalie K. Giannotti, B.A., Theatre
  • Michael Gibson, B.A., Criminal Justice
  • Samantha E. Gibson, M.Ed., Special Education
  • Nathan A. Gilbert, M.B.A., Accounting
  • Brianna N. Gillott, B.S., Biochemistry Molecular Biology and Biology
  • Victoria Gisondi, B.A., Communication, Summa cum laude
  • Dylan R. Giudice, B.A., TV/Film
  • Rebekah E. Good, B.S., Medical Studies, Summa cum laude
  • De'Vaughn J. Gordon, M.B.A., Project Management
  • John T. Griffith, B.A., Theatre
  • Joseph Guay, B.S., Computer Science
  • Michael A. Guerriere, B.A., Theatre
  • Julien F. Guiteau, B.S., Marketing
  • Sigrid I. Gulbis, B.S., Mathematics, Summa cum laude
  • Ryan M. Gutshall, B.A., History
  • Justin K. Hagen, M.Ed., Academic Standards and Reform
  • Cameron L. Haines, B.A., Business Administration
  • Shannon N. Halleran, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Karrington Y. Hamilton, B.S., Psychology, Cum laude
  • April Hamlen, M.B.A., Project Management
  • Benjamin A. Harmony, B.S., Finance
  • Thomas A. Harrison, B.S., Finance and Marketing, Cum laude
  • Jessica L. Hartenstine, M.B.A., a self-designed track
  • Khloud Hassan-Assran, M.A.C.J., Criminal Justice
  • Heather Hawthorne, B.S., Supply Chain Management, Cum laude
  • Brian F. Hayhurst, B.S., Computer Science
  • Devin J. Heckler, B.S., Psychology
  • Tyler M. Hein, B.A., Criminal Justice
  • Sienna L. Heist, B.S., Biology, Cum laude
  • Kimberly Hellwig, M.B.A., Marketing
  • Majd B. Helou, B.S., Biology
  • Anders K. Hemdal, B.A., Biology
  • Jerilyn Henderson, B.A., Biology, Cum laude
  • Paula S. Henning, B.A., Criminal Justice
  • Derrick A. Herb, B.S., Computer Science
  • James K. Herrighty, M.A.C.J., Criminal Justice
  • Maria C. Heveran, B.S., Medical Studies
  • Stephanie A. Hodge, B.A., Theatre and Philosophy, Magna cum laude
  • Pedro Holguin, B.S., Computer Science
  • Joshua D. Hoole-Harman, B.S., Sport Management and Business Administration
  • Cameron J. Hoos, B.A., Criminal Justice and Homeland Security
  • Everett P. Hothouse, III, B.A., Criminal Justice
  • Emma K. Howald, B.S., Medical Studies, Cum laude
  • Matthew S. Hower, B.A., Political Science
  • Lindsay R. Hughes, M.B.A., a self-designed track
  • Brittany A. Hunter, B.S., Pharmaceutical Marketing
  • Celeste D. Iacono, B.A., TV/Film
  • Rafael A. Irizarry, B.S., Finance
  • Nicholas C. Jara, B.S., Computer Science
  • Charles E. Jerry, B.S., Psychology
  • Rachel N. Jesiolowski, B.S., Medical Studies, Summa cum laude
  • Amy R. Johnson, B.A., Theatre
  • Connor E. Jones, B.S., Finance
  • Robert A. Jones, B.A., International Business
  • Angela Jones, B.A., Liberal Studies
  • Alexandra N. Jorgensen, B.A., Theatre
  • Ellen R. Joseph, B.A., Law & Society
  • Ashley E. Kalikas, B.S., Computer Science
  • Denay D. Kantor, B.S., Pharmaceutical Marketing
  • Alessaundra J. Karam, B.S., Pharmaceutical Marketing
  • Madeleine M. Kasemichael, B.A., Theatre
  • Alyssa D. Kehm, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Kaitlin P. Kelly, B.A., History
  • Savannah M. Kelly, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Brooke M. Kemler, B.S., Psychology
  • Emily A. Kiersnowski, B.A., Criminal Justice
  • Brigitte E. Kiesewetter, B.S.N., Nursing, Cum laude
  • Jacqueline M. Kingman, B.S., Accounting, Cum laude
  • Lindsey J. Kizer, B.A., Early Childhood and Elementary Education
  • Nikole A. Klatka, B.S., Psychology, Magna cum laude
  • John P. Kloess, B.A., Theology and TV/Film
  • Elaine D. Kloss, M.Ed., Academic Standards and Reform
  • Autumn M. Klucsarits, B.A., Biology
  • Kyle S. Knauss, B.A., Criminal Justice
  • Julia E. Kocis, M.A.C.J., Criminal Justice
  • Alyssa M. Kondash, B.S., Marketing
  • Selena M. Koorie, B.A., Business Administration and Marketing
  • Nicholas E. Kostick, B.S.N., Nursing
  • John M. Kotch, B.S., Psychology
  • Matthew A. Krause, B.A., TV/Film
  • Candi H. Kruse, M.B.A., a self-designed track
  • Julianne K. Kwiatkowski, B.S., Medical Studies, Summa cum laude
  • Gianna R. LaBar, B.S., Marketing
  • Kyle S. Labar, M.B.A., a self-designed track
  • Toni B. Labelle, B.S.N., Nursing and Biochemistry Molecular Biology
  • James C. Lacey, III, M.B.A., Finance
  • Conner P. Lafferty, B.A., Criminal Justice
  • Miriam A. Landis, B.A., Human Resource Management, Magna cum laude
  • Ethan C. Larsen, B.A., Theatre
  • Michael A. Latham, M.B.A., Management
  • Olivia R. Lathrop, M.B.A., a self-designed track
  • Elliot R. Laubach, B.A., TV/Film
  • Nicholas C. Law, B.A., International Business and Marketing
  • Jeffrey D. Lazarchick, B.A., Theatre
  • Megan M. Lee, B.A., Early Childhood and Elementary Education
  • Christine J. Lee, M.Ed., PreK to 4 Early Childhood Elementary Education
  • Sara M. Lemos, M.A.C.J., Investigative Forensics
  • Myrelis Leon-Santiago, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Jasmine M. Leonor Hernandez, B.A., Spanish
  • Jeffrey D. Leslie, M.S.I.S., Information Technology
  • Joseph T. Letcher, B.A., Theatre, Magna cum laude
  • P. David Levits, Jr., M.B.A., Finance
  • Liza M. Levy, B.A., Dance, Cum laude
  • Daniel J. Licamara, B.S., Sport and Exercise Physiology
  • Jordan M. Loeb, B.S., Psychology, Cum laude
  • Rachel L. Logue, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Justin R. Long, B.S., Marketing
  • Jessica A. Lord, B.S., Medical Studies, Magna cum laude
  • Nicholas M. Lowry, M.Ed., Academic Standards and Reform
  • Gabrielle M. Lucchese, B.S.N., Nursing, Magna cum laude
  • Tess M. Luzi, B.S., Medical Studies, Summa cum laude
  • Margaret K. Lynn, B.S., Medical Studies, Magna cum laude
  • Thomas M. Lyster, B.S., Mathematics
  • Christopher M. Maenza, B.S., Pharmaceutical Marketing, Magna cum laude
  • Justin P. Mahalsky, B.A., TV/Film
  • Joseph M. Malvestuto, B.A., Business Administration
  • Kaela M. Mangan, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Stephen V. Manzo, Jr., B.S., Marketing
  • Victoria L. Marchesani, B.A., Theatre and Marketing
  • Allen A. Marchioni, B.A., Theatre
  • Marissa S. Marquez, B.A., Management
  • Michael A. Marrero, B.S., Accounting, Cum laude
  • Isael Martinez-Moreno, B.A., Theology
  • Paige N. Matzerath, B.A., Dance
  • Ashley M. Mauger, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Tyler E. Maycumber, B.S., Psychology
  • Chiedu M. Mbonu, B.A., Dance
  • Landon T. McCallister, B.A., Business Administration
  • Melissa E. McCarthy, B.S., Medical Studies, Summa cum laude
  • Lore A. McFadden, M.B.A., a self-designed track
  • Renee M. McFillin, B.A., Theatre
  • Edward I. McGann, B.A., Theatre
  • Christa D. McLaughlin, B.S., Psychology
  • Erin E. McLaughlin, M.Ed., Teaching English as a Second Language
  • Judith A. McManus, M.B.A., Accounting
  • Isabel M. McPeak, B.A., Early Childhood and Elementary Education, Magna cum laude
  • Margaret K. Meade, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Gisselle Medina, B.S., Pharmaceutical Marketing
  • Alicia A. Melhem, B.S., Accounting and Finance
  • Cristian A. Mendez, B.A., TV/Film
  • Devin R. Mensch, B.S., Accounting
  • Neysha L. Merced, B.A., Dance
  • Connor O. Metzger, B.A., Criminal Justice
  • Scott A. Miller, B.S., Computer Science, Cum laude
  • Jamie L. Miller, B.S., Medical Studies, Cum laude
  • Justin Morabito, M.B.A., a self-designed track
  • Douglas M. Moritz, B.A., Criminal Justice
  • Ismael D. Moscat, B.A., Dance
  • Donald E. Mullen, M.B.A., Finance
  • Nadia N. Murray, B.A., Communication
  • Sydney A. Mursko, B.S., Sport and Exercise Physiology, Cum laude
  • Miles E. Musselman, M.B.A., Management
  • Benjamin M. Musser, B.A., TV/Film
  • Lori Nardone, M.B.A., Management
  • Deanna G. Nared, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Madeleine Nasir, B.A., Biology
  • Reagan M. Natoli, B.A., Criminal Justice
  • Kristen M. Neiman, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Ashley H. Nessler, B.A., Criminal Justice
  • Kelly V. Nguyen, B.A., Business Administration
  • Anne L. Nierer, B.A., Business Administration
  • Hannah I. Nobel, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Laura P. Nogueira, M.Ed., Secondary Education
  • Shannon M. Noska, M.Ed., Special Education
  • Melissa Nyce, B.S., Marketing
  • Sarah J. Ochs, B.S., Medical Studies, Summa cum laude
  • Doreen D. Okumu, M.B.A., Management
  • Jade E. Oldt, B.S.N., Nursing, Cum laude
  • Melissa J. Olimpo, B.A., Early Childhood and Elementary Education
  • Shandell M. Ort, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Alexandra K. Overholt, B.S., Accounting, Summa cum laude
  • Asimina K. Pagonas, B.S., Marketing and International Business
  • Holly M. Palan, B.A., Management and Human Resource Management, Cum laude
  • David A. Pantazis, B.S., Marketing
  • Kenneth R. Parkinson, B.A., Theatre
  • Priya B. Pathak, B.S., Psychology
  • Sebastian Patino Velasco, B.A., Business Administration
  • Kelly E. Paukovits, B.S., Biology
  • Shannon M. Pennella, B.S., Sport and Exercise Physiology, Magna cum laude
  • Olin N. Perkins, B.S., Psychology, Magna cum laude
  • Jayden N. Peters, B.A., Political Science
  • Ryan M. Pinter, M.B.A., Finance
  • Tabitha A. Pitten, B.S., Pharmaceutical Marketing, Magna cum laude
  • Nicolette A. Pizzigoni, B.A., Theatre
  • Charlee J. Podratz, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Mary E. Pogash, B.S., Marketing and Management
  • Hannah R. Popp, B.S., Accounting and Finance, Summa cum laude
  • Salena Pulli, M.B.A., Management
  • Muhammad Qasim, M.B.A., Supply Chain Management
  • Chriswell V. Quiba, B.S., Computer Science
  • Sean C. Quick, B.A., Management, Magna cum laude
  • Alexis E. Rancel, B.S., Computer Science, Cum laude
  • Christine Reed, M.Ed., Teaching English as a Second Language
  • Matthew J. Reeder, B.S., Computer Science and Mathematics, Magna cum laude
  • Dakota J. Reinike, B.A., TV/Film
  • Jaison B. Renion, M.B.A., Information Systems
  • Dalgi L. Reyes, B.A., Communication
  • Rachard T. Riley-Bramble, B.S., Marketing
  • Savanna J. Risser, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Virginia B. Rivas, B.A., Management, Magna cum laude
  • Madison D. Rizzolino, B.S.N., Nursing, Cum laude
  • Megan E. Robles, B.S., Accounting and Human Resource Management
  • Meghan S. Rollison, M.B.A., Project Management
  • Lauren R. Runkle, B.S., Accounting, Magna cum laude
  • Kayla V. Rush, B.S., Sport and Exercise Physiology, Magna cum laude
  • Aaron Russell, M.B.A., Finance
  • John R. Russo, B.A., Theatre
  • Mark S. Sabol, B.S., Sport Management
  • Deborah Sacco, M.B.A., Management
  • Heidi R. Salim, B.S., Medical Studies, Cum laude
  • James J. Sayre, B.A., Theatre
  • Robert M. Scampton, B.S., Accounting
  • Timothy C. Schick, B.S.N., Nursing, Cum laude
  • Mason S. Schmauder, B.S., Medical Studies, Summa cum laude
  • Konner P. Schneider, B.S., Marketing
  • Alex J. Scholl, B.S., Accounting
  • Andrew J. Schuler, B.A., Business Administration
  • Ryan J. Schwarz, B.S., Medical Studies, Cum laude
  • Andrew T. Scoggin, B.A., Theatre
  • Jasmine A. Sconciafurno, M.B.A., a self-designed track
  • Michelle K. Scott, B.A., Theatre, Cum laude
  • Deborah A. Scullin, B.S., Psychology, Summa cum laude
  • Amanda K. Seemayer, B.A., TV/Film
  • Nicole M. Seigafuse, B.S., Psychology
  • Alexandra M. Seman, B.A., Theatre
  • Jacqueline A. Sesholtz, B.S.N., Nursing, Magna cum laude
  • Elizabeth K. Sessa, B.A., Communication
  • Amanda L. Setzer, M.B.A., Accounting
  • Kelly A. Sewards, B.S.N., Nursing, Magna cum laude
  • Rebecca Shalhoub, B.A., Business Administration, Magna cum laude
  • Vivian M. Shay, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Kyle D. Sheehan, B.S., Biology
  • Ilya Shvindlerman, B.S., Computer Science and Mathematics, Cum laude
  • Silvio A. Silva, B.S., Accounting
  • Brittany M. Simmons, M.B.A., Human Resource Mgmt
  • Ailish C. Simonson, B.A., Early Childhood and Elementary Education, Cum laude
  • David O. Siy, B.A., Theatre and Mathematics
  • Kristen P. Skowronek, M.B.A., Management
  • Megan A. Slabicki, B.A., Business Administration and Marketing, Summa cum laude
  • Emily M. Slater, M.B.A., Accounting
  • James P. Smith, B.A., Communication
  • Brian C. Smith, B.A., Communication, Cum laude
  • Aubree L. Smith, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Arissa M. Snyder, B.S.N., Nursing, Cum laude
  • Emily G. Spaar, B.A., Dance and English, Summa cum laude
  • Antonia M. Spano, B.A., English
  • Nicholas P. Speranza, B.S., Computer Science and Mathematics, Magna cum laude
  • Karen L. Stadtmueller, B.S., Psychology
  • Kevin M. Stefanski, B.A., Business Administration
  • Samantha B. Stein, M.S.I.S., Information Technology
  • Bridget R. Stein, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Elyse C. Stephens, B.S., Finance, Summa cum laude
  • Stacie E. Sterner, B.S., Medical Studies and Spanish, Summa cum laude
  • Annabella E. Stigliano, B.S., Psychology and Criminal Justice, Magna cum laude
  • Anthony J. Stinemire, B.A., Criminal Justice
  • Jakob T. Stoudt, B.S., Sport and Exercise Physiology, Magna cum laude
  • Ashley A. Strohlein, B.A., Theatre and Marketing
  • Melanie F. Sulla, B.S., Supply Chain Management and Business Administration, Cum laude
  • Daniel J. Sulpizio, B.S., Pharmaceutical Marketing
  • Rebecca A. Sutton, B.S., Accounting
  • Emily Szczeblewski, B.S.N., Nursing, Magna cum laude
  • Krista L. Tatasciore, B.S., Biology, Cum laude
  • Matthew J. Tobin, B.A., Criminal Justice
  • Linson Tomy, M.B.A., a self-designed track
  • Loi Tran, B.S., Accounting and Finance, Magna cum laude
  • Ryan J. Trittenbach, M.B.A., Finance
  • Remington J. Trolli, M.B.A., Finance
  • Matthew J. Trovato, B.S., Psychology and Philosophy, Summa cum laude
  • Kimberly A. Troxell, B.S., Computer Science
  • Lauren A. Trumbull, B.A., Communication, Magna cum laude
  • Sarah E. Turck, B.S.N., Nursing, Cum laude
  • Krupa Unjia, B.S., Biology and Mathematics
  • Georgina D. VanNorden, B.A., Biology
  • Shannon R. Vaught, B.A., Liberal Studies
  • Jason A. Velazquez, B.A., English
  • Nicole A. Venusto, B.S., Computer Science, Magna cum laude
  • Aidette A. Villafane, B.S.N., Nursing, Cum laude
  • Stephanie M. Waldron, B.S., Medical Studies and Spanish, Magna cum laude
  • Joshua R. Walker, B.S., Medical Studies, Summa cum laude
  • Lucas A. Walters, B.A., Biology, Magna cum laude
  • Hailey P. Warner, B.S.N., Nursing
  • Dawn Weatherspoon, B.A., Business Administration and Human Resource Management
  • Andrew M. Weaver, M.S.I.S., Information Technology
  • Bryan A. Weber, B.A., Business Administration
  • John C. Wefing, M.B.A., Marketing
  • Brian S. Wehbey, B.S., Biology
  • Jenna M. Weidner, B.S., Medical Studies, Cum laude
  • John I. Weiland, B.A., Management
  • Shane C. Werley, B.A., Criminal Justice, Summa cum laude
  • Hannah C. Westfall, B.A., Theatre
  • Veronica R. Wheeler, B.A., Biology, Cum laude
  • Joseph J. Whelan, B.A., Theatre
  • Logan A. Wieziolowski, B.S.N., Nursing, Cum laude
  • Rachel J. Wireman, B.S., Psychology, Cum laude
  • Bernadette M. Wood, B.S.N., Nursing, Magna cum laude
  • Brandalynn A. Woodring, B.S., Psychology
  • Wendy L. Wright, B.A., Criminal Justice, Summa cum laude
  • Amanda N. Wright, M.B.A., Finance
  • Yagnesh Yagnik, M.B.A., a self-designed track
  • Jennifer A. Yannaccone, B.S., Biology
  • Ian V. Yext, B.A., Business Administration
  • Margaret A. Zaleski, B.A., Political Science, Magna cum laude
  • Jake A. Zito, B.S., Marketing
  • Sarah S. Zoba, B.S., Finance, Cum laude

See More Latest News >>


Questions?

Tom McNamara, Executive Director of Communications

Tom.McNamara@desales.edu
610.282.1100 x1219

DeSales University
2255 Station Avenue
Center Valley, PA 18034