Presenting the Class of 2013

by Tom McNamara | May 18, 2013

Three members of the DeSales Class of 2013 

  • Olga Abramovich, bachelor of arts, human resource management, cum laude
  • David R. Achenbach, bachelor of arts, business administration, summa cum laude
  • Leigha F. Adduci, bachelor of arts, dance and communication
  • Jessica L. Albright, master of arts in criminal justice, investigative forensics
  • Zachary M. Albright, bachelor of science, computer science
  • Nicholas J. Alderiso, bachelor of science, medical studies, cum laude
  • Connie Alexander, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Eric A. Altpeter, bachelor of science, finance and accounting
  • Paul O. Alwalah, master in business administration, computer information systems
  • Emilia S. Amaral, bachelor of arts, criminal justice
  • Renee Anderson, bachelor of science, accounting, cum laude
  • Jean-Marie Andzulis, master in business administration, health care system management
  • David E. Angstadt, bachelor of arts, criminal justice, cum laude
  • Gina M. Ascola, bachelor of science in nursing and psychology, cum laude
  • Margaret E. Ayala, bachelor of arts, English, magna cum laude
  • Clint A. Badger, bachelor of science, biochemistry-molecular biology and biology, summa cum laude
  • Benjamin O. Badilla, bachelor of arts, management and marketing
  • Wendy A. Bailey, bachelor of arts, management
  • Amelia J. Bard, bachelor of science in nursing, cum laude
  • Christopher J. Barron, bachelor of arts, criminal justice
  • Jessica L. Bartorelli, bachelor of arts, dance
  • Daniel C. Baxter, bachelor of arts, TV/film
  • John C. Beam, bachelor of science in nursing, cum laude
  • Megan E. Belke, master of arts in criminal justice, criminal justice
  • Valerie A. Betz, master in business administration, in a self-designed track
  • Nicholas C. Bianco, bachelor of arts, liberal studies, magna cum laude
  • John J. Binder, bachelor of arts, management and marketing, summa cum laude
  • Juliann S. Bingham, master of education, special education
  • Marc C. Bitler, bachelor of arts, theatre
  • Lindley M. Bley, master in business administration, project management
  • Kimberly Bluder, master in business administration, project management
  • Thomas G. Borealo, bachelor of arts, political science
  • Karen M. Bossert, bachelor of arts, biology
  • Troy A. Boulden, bachelor of science, biology
  • Alecia M. Brack, bachelor of arts, management and marketing
  • Alyssa M. Brendlinger, bachelor of science, medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Nathan M. Bridge, bachelor of arts, TV/film, cum laude
  • Marundah X. Brown, bachelor of arts, criminal justice
  • Julie M. Brugger, bachelor of science, medical studies, summa cum laude
  • Daniel D. Brunell, bachelor of science, computer science
  • Stephen J. Budnick, bachelor of science, marketing
  • Denise C. Bullard, master in business administration, project management
  • Jason M. Burns, bachelor of arts, elementary education, cum laude
  • Ariane C. Cain, bachelor of arts, English, magna cum laude
  • Anthony M. Calvano, bachelor of arts, history, summa cum laude
  • Bernard M. Camacho, bachelor of arts, philosophy
  • Devon G. Campbell, bachelor of arts, criminal justice, cum laude
  • Ryan J. Canfield, master in business administration, accounting
  • Ava J. Carmack, bachelor of arts, theatre
  • Michael J. Cartier, bachelor of arts, political science
  • Patrick L. Cartier, III, bachelor of science, marketing and management
  • Amanda J. Castellvi, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Jennifer Castillo, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Bianca E. Cavacini, bachelor of arts, political science
  • Vincent A. Chrepta, bachelor of science, computer science
  • Derek L. Chrismer, bachelor of science, sport & exercise science, cum laude
  • Jenna M. Chromiak, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Dilesh Y. Chudasama, bachelor of science, finance and pharmaceutical marketing
  • Daniel V. Ciampo, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Amber J. Collins, bachelor of science, biology
  • Kelsey M. Connelly, bachelor of science, biology
  • Jared S. Cortright, bachelor of science, computer science
  • Christopher J. Cosgrave, master of education, technology in education k-12
  • Peter J. Cosgrove, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Sandra C. Coulston, master in business administration, accounting
  • Angela Creo, master in business administration, finance
  • Cole P. Critchell, bachelor of arts, theatre
  • Eileen P. Crompton, master of education, teaching English
  • Susan Y. Crouthamel, bachelor of arts, elementary education, magna cum laude
  • Jason Cumello, master in business administration, in a self-designed track
  • Stephanie A. D'Amico, bachelor of arts, elementary education, magna cum laude
  • Matthew S. Damiter, bachelor of science, computer science
  • Dylan R. Danko, bachelor of science, chemistry
  • Zachary J. Davis, bachelor of science, sport & exercise science
  • Alyssa K. de Quintal, bachelor of science, sport & exercise science
  • Michelle M. DeBlecourt, bachelor of arts, biology
  • Melissa Degenhart, bachelor of arts, elementary education, cum laude
  • Daniel I. Deitsch, master of education, technology in education k-12
  • Kaitlin A. Delengowski, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Lindsay A. Dender, bachelor of arts, elementary education, summa cum laude
  • Daniel W. Denkovic, bachelor of arts, TV/film
  • Orest P. Derewecki, bachelor of science, finance and business administration
  • Danielle M. Desimone, bachelor of arts, dance and communication, cum laude
  • Eva G. Diaz, bachelor of science, accounting and finance
  • Hector A. Diaz, bachelor of arts, TV/film
  • Luis O. Diaz, bachelor of science, accounting
  • Frank T. Digges, bachelor of arts, TV/film
  • Matthew M. Dillaway, bachelor of science, chemistry
  • Alexandros S. Dimitriadis, bachelor of science, biology
  • Sean P. Doan, master of arts in criminal justice, criminal justice
  • Adam T. Dorn, bachelor of arts, TV/film
  • Kressa E. Dowling, bachelor of arts, elementary education, magna cum laude
  • David W. Drinks, bachelor of science, sport & exercise science, cum laude
  • Michael M. Dunn, bachelor of science, computer science
  • Kevin P. Durkin, bachelor of arts, English, cum laude
  • Molly A. Ebbert, bachelor of arts, criminal justice, cum laude
  • James R. Edling, bachelor of arts, TV/film
  • Zachary S. Effting, bachelor of science, accounting and criminal justice, magna cum laude
  • Catherine L. Elliott, bachelor of arts, elementary education, magna cum laude
  • Ryan W. Elovski, bachelor of science, sport & exercise science, magna cum laude
  • Amanda M. Ermilio, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Heather M. Etzl, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Melania N. Falik, bachelor of science in nursing, summa cum laude
  • Padraic J. Farrell, bachelor of arts, international business
  • Vance P. Farrell, bachelor of science, psychology
  • Isimar Felix, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Alyssa M. Fernandez, bachelor of arts, dance
  • Catherine M. Fischer, bachelor of arts, dance and marriage & family studies, cum laude
  • Marissa A. Fontana, master in business administration, human resource management
  • Rachel A. Formale, bachelor of science, psychology
  • Kelsey R. Foster, bachelor of science, mathematics, cum laude
  • Neal A. Fox, bachelor of science, sport & exercise science, summa cum laude
  • Sandra Freeman, bachelor of science, accounting, cum laude
  • Krystina M. Frei, bachelor of arts, elementary education, magna cum laude
  • Thomas J. Funt, bachelor of arts, criminal justice
  • Samantha A. Gambler, bachelor of science, medical studies, summa cum laude
  • Isabel M. Garcia, bachelor of arts, dance and communication, cum laude
  • John T. Garey, bachelor of science, mathematics
  • Kelly A. Garganio, bachelor of arts, elementary education
  • Colleen Gavin, bachelor of science, sport & exercise science, magna cum laude
  • John F. Gerritzen, bachelor of science, computer science and mathematics
  • Amanda L. Gilmore, bachelor of arts, communication, summa cum laude
  • Eric J. Glenn, bachelor of science, accounting and finance, cum laude
  • Brennan A. Gmeiner, bachelor of science, marketing and management
  • Jessica D. Godbout, bachelor of science, medical studies, summa cum laude
  • Andrew J. Goebel, bachelor of arts, theatre
  • Kyle J. Golden, bachelor of science, computer science, cum laude
  • Laura A. Goldy, master of education, academic standards k-6
  • Johannes C. Goliath, master of education, academic standards & reform
  • Keren E. Gonzalez, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Sarah M. Goodreau, bachelor of science, medical studies, cum laude
  • Lindsey T. Graham, bachelor of science, biology, cum laude
  • Danielle N. Gratkowski, bachelor of arts, dance
  • Robert A. Grbas, bachelor of science, chemistry and biochemistry-molecular biology
  • Daniel T. Greaney, bachelor of science, sport management
  • Ann E. Green, bachelor of arts, business administration and management, magna cum laude
  • Jessica K. Greenawalt, master in business administration, management
  • Taylor Greene, bachelor of science, sport management
  • Lori Gregalis, bachelor of arts, business administration, magna cum laude
  • Mindy M. Gruver, bachelor of science in nursing, cum laude
  • Brendan M. Guerrier, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Julian B. Guindon, bachelor of arts, TV/film
  • Nicole M. Gump, bachelor of arts, elementary education, summa cum laude
  • Ryan D. Guthrie, bachelor of science, accounting
  • Stephanie E. Hadid, bachelor of arts, biology
  • Kaitlin T. Halpin, bachelor of arts, theatre
  • Jennifer L. Hanson, bachelor of science, psychology, cum laude
  • Connor A. Harkins, bachelor of science, psychology
  • Lauren E. Hawk, bachelor of arts, communication
  • Melissa K. Hawkey, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Jodiann M. Heck, bachelor of arts, management and human resource management
  • Sean M. Heintz, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Samantha K. Hennis, bachelor of arts, marriage & family studies and psychology
  • Kyna Y. Henry, bachelor of science, accounting and finance, magna cum laude
  • Dylan J. Hepner, bachelor of arts, history
  • Matthew S. Herbertz, bachelor of arts, TV/film, cum laude
  • Elizabeth Higgins, bachelor of arts, business administration
  • Gary L. Hilty, bachelor of science, accounting, magna cum laude
  • Alison M. Honey, bachelor of arts, human resource management, summa cum laude
  • Jessica L. Hoover, bachelor of science, marketing
  • Bridget M. Hopkins, bachelor of arts, dance, cum laude
  • Paige E. Horrigan, bachelor of science, chemistry, summa cum laude
  • Jennifer L. Howlett, bachelor of arts, management, magna cum laude
  • Erick J. Huertas, bachelor of arts, theatre
  • Douglas R. Hunt, bachelor of arts, English and communication, magna cum laude
  • Jazmine Irizarry, bachelor of arts, English
  • Patrick T. Jacoby, bachelor of arts, media studies
  • Schennel J. James, bachelor of science, psychology
  • Zachary R. Jerrold, master in business administration, project management
  • Elizabeth A. Johnson, bachelor of arts, liberal studies, summa cum laude
  • Joshua J. Johnson, bachelor of arts, theology, summa cum laude
  • Karen L. Jones, bachelor of science in nursing, cum laude
  • Shawn M. Jones, bachelor of arts, criminal justice
  • John E. Jordan, III, bachelor of science, sport management
  • Emily L. Joyce, bachelor of science in nursing, cum laude
  • Michelle M. Kaetzel, master of education, academic standards k-6
  • Andrew P. Kalafsky, bachelor of arts, management and international business
  • Caitilin M. Kane, bachelor of arts, history
  • Noelle Kantra, bachelor of science, psychology, cum laude
  • John P. Kavetski, II, bachelor of science, sport management
  • Kimberly M. Kebort, master of education, technology in education k-12
  • Kaitlyn E. Kelly, bachelor of science, psychology
  • Meghan M. Kelly, bachelor of arts, communication, magna cum laude
  • Meredith E. Kelly, bachelor of arts, TV/film
  • Sean P. Kelly, master of education, technology in education k-12
  • Lawanna M. Kendricks, bachelor of science, psychology, cum laude
  • Brian T. Kerwin, bachelor of science, sport management
  • Tina L. Kindig, bachelor of science, accounting
  • Emily E. Kiser, bachelor of arts, theatre
  • Jennifer M. Klady, master in business administration, accounting
  • Lauren A. Kline, bachelor of science, medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Zachary Knecht, bachelor of science, sport & exercise science
  • Tonya M. Knight, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Alexander J. Koch, bachelor of science, sport management
  • Kelly N. Kocher, bachelor of arts, early childhood elementary education pre k-4, magna cum laude
  • Valerie A. Kocher, bachelor of arts, management, cum laude
  • Justin M. Krasnomowitz, bachelor of science, chemistry and biochemistry -molecular biology, cum laude
  • Steven J. Krause, bachelor of science, accounting and finance
  • Paige A. Kresge, bachelor of arts, theatre
  • Kevin A. Krische, master of arts in criminal justice, criminal justice
  • Amanda L. Kristofco, master of education, special education
  • Michelle C. Kuchinskas, bachelor of science, sport & exercise science, summa cum laude
  • Julia L. Kun, bachelor of science, psychology, magna cum laude
  • Kayleigh R. Kunkle, bachelor of arts, dance
  • Renee E. Kunkle, bachelor of science, medical studies, cum laude
  • Jaclyn A. Kurtz, bachelor of science, psychology, summa cum laude
  • Jennifer L. Kurtz, bachelor of science, biology, summa cum laude
  • Charles J. Kustan, bachelor of arts, history
  • Rebecca Lachapell, bachelor of science, psychology and Spanish
  • Andrew T. Lam, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Derrick N. Lambert, bachelor of science in nursing, cum laude
  • Tyler S. Landis, bachelor of science, computer science
  • Jonathan D. Langton, bachelor of arts, criminal justice, summa cum laude
  • Andrew K. Lapsley, bachelor of science, medical studies, cum laude
  • Lauren M. Layman, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Elean T. Le, bachelor of arts, elementary education
  • Kelly E. Leese, bachelor of science, medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Jason M. Lerch, master in business administration, in a self-designed track
  • Derrick S. Leshko, bachelor of science, sport & exercise science
  • John P. Lewis, bachelor of arts, elementary education, cum laude
  • Brian S. Lichtenwalner, bachelor of arts, business administration, summa cum laude
  • Adam L. Lilienthal, bachelor of science, psychology, summa cum laude
  • Tiffany E. Lilly-Perna, bachelor of science, psychology
  • Matthew J. Liotti, bachelor of arts, TV/film
  • Michelle C. Lipari, bachelor of science, medical studies, summa cum laude
  • Jason C. Lippman, bachelor of science, chemistry and biology, cum laude
  • Guilherme O. Lopes, bachelor of arts, criminal justice
  • Giselle R. Lopez, bachelor of arts, human resource management
  • Steven E. Lozada, master in business administration, management
  • Breanna M. Lucas, bachelor of science, medical studies, cum laude
  • Thomas Lutz, master in business administration, health care system management
  • Kaitlyn A. MacGowan, bachelor of arts, criminal justice
  • Audrey L. MacHose, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Andrew T. MacNiven, bachelor of arts, TV/film
  • Dominic J. Malone, bachelor of science, chemistry
  • James P. Manion, bachelor of arts, TV/film
  • Jenn B. Marchetto, master in business administration, project management
  • Abigail Margiotta, bachelor of arts, TV/film
  • Joseph A. Marlin, bachelor of science, computer science and mathematics, summa cum laude
  • William A. Marsh, bachelor of science, sport management
  • Tina L. Martin, bachelor of arts, elementary education
  • Michelle M. Martinez, bachelor of arts, criminal justice
  • Kelsie N. Massini, bachelor of arts, political science, magna cum laude
  • Richman Mathis, II, bachelor of arts, criminal justice
  • Douglas A. Maye, bachelor of science, biology, summa cum laude
  • Stephen T. McCarthy, bachelor of science, medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Alyssa M. McCreesh, bachelor of science, psychology
  • Jenna L. McFadden, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Michael J. McIntyre, bachelor of science, sport & exercise science
  • Courtney R. McKenna, bachelor of science, chemistry, magna cum laude
  • Kimberly McLaughlin, bachelor of science in nursing, magna cum laude
  • Tyler A. McLean, bachelor of science in nursing, cum laude
  • Justine M. McNulty, bachelor of arts, criminal justice, cum laude
  • Melissa S. Metzger, bachelor of science, accounting, summa cum laude
  • Erin Miner, bachelor of arts, marriage and family studies, magna cum laude
  • Jenna R. Minetola, bachelor of arts, communication
  • Nicole M. Misko, bachelor of science, biology, magna cum laude
  • Tripty Modi, bachelor of science, computer science and mathematics, cum laude
  • Kara E. Moran, bachelor of arts, English and history, magna cum laude
  • John A. Morano, bachelor of science, management information technology
  • Justyna Mordzinski, master in business administration, accounting
  • Laura M. Morganelli, bachelor of science, accounting
  • Jessica M. Moritz, bachelor of arts, management
  • Katherine M. Morrissey, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Kaitlin J. Morton, bachelor of arts, theatre
  • Tiffany M. Morykan, master in business administration, human resource management
  • Maria E. Moser, bachelor of science, medical studies, cum laude
  • Elee S. Moussa, bachelor of science, biology
  • Joseph A. Moussa, bachelor of arts, management and marketing, cum laude
  • Brett A. Moyer, bachelor of arts, management and finance
  • Cody S. Moyer, bachelor of science, psychology, cum laude
  • Lindsey M. Moyer, master in business administration, management
  • Gregory A. Mudalel, bachelor of arts, political science, cum laude
  • Jonathan L. Muffley, bachelor of science, biochemistry-molecular biology
  • Ashley K. Muth, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Jonathan C. Nagy, bachelor of science, management information technology
  • John P. Napolitano, bachelor of science, sport management
  • Raymond D. Nebiker, bachelor of science, accounting
  • Valerie A. Nederostek, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Tyler P. Ng, bachelor of arts, TV/film
  • Laurie M. Nielsen, bachelor of arts, business administration and marketing
  • Helen C. Nowak, bachelor of science, medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Mary C. O'Connor, bachelor of science in nursing, magna cum laude
  • Justin M. Odom, master of science in information systems, information technology
  • Jonathan T. Osborne, master in business administration, management
  • Colby G. Pacillo, bachelor of arts, communication
  • Julio Padovani, master in business administration, finance
  • Chloe E. Palma, bachelor of science, medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Brian J. Panella, bachelor of science, marketing
  • Tyler S. Parisi, bachelor of science, marketing
  • Nicole M. Pasquarello, bachelor of science in nursing, cum laude
  • Joe Patterson, bachelor of arts, human resource management
  • Quinn A. Patton, bachelor of science, biology
  • Jordan K. Paul, bachelor of arts, TV/film
  • Tamika S. Penn, bachelor of arts, English
  • Heather A. Perkins, bachelor of arts, management
  • Gregory S. Peters, bachelor of science, biology
  • Amanda K. Petruskevicius, bachelor of science, biology
  • Nicholas J. Piazza, bachelor of science, accounting and finance, cum laude
  • Natalie J. Piger, bachelor of arts, biology, cum laude
  • Matthew T. Pirrall, bachelor of arts, TV/film and marketing, magna cum laude
  • Ashley L. Plummer, bachelor of arts, criminal justice
  • Adam P. Polkowski, bachelor of science, medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Renee L. Ponce, bachelor of arts, criminal justice, cum laude
  • Caitlin M. Poniktera, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Angela Poremba-Shubrick, bachelor of arts, criminal justice, magna cum laude
  • Leah C. Poyo, bachelor of arts, theatre, cum laude
  • Amanda M. Pruzinsky, bachelor of science, accounting
  • Melinda Quinones, master in business administration, marketing
  • Allison M. Rabe, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Rhianna M. Radick, bachelor of arts, theatre
  • Sally M. Raffoul, bachelor of science, chemistry
  • Kaitlin M. Rago, bachelor of arts, dance and elementary education
  • Ryan A. Rambo, bachelor of arts, history
  • James V. Raymond, bachelor of arts, theatre
  • Caitlin M. Rebuck, bachelor of science, psychology
  • Raeann M. Rehrig, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Eden L. Reichard, bachelor of science, biochemistry-molecular biology
  • Gina Reider, master in business administration, in a self-designed track
  • Brianna S. Reilly, bachelor of science, medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Amanda E. Reinhard, bachelor of science, psychology
  • Christine M. Reiss, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Ann M. Repsher, bachelor of arts, biology
  • Michele M. Richardson, bachelor of science, medical studies, cum laude
  • Andrew R. Robinson, bachelor of arts, TV/film
  • Fernando J. Rodriguez, bachelor of science, biology
  • Gustavo D. Rodriguez, bachelor of science, psychology
  • Samantha A. Rodriguez, bachelor of arts, communication
  • Zachary M. Rohlf, bachelor of arts, TV/film
  • Sarah N. Romig, bachelor of science, accounting and finance, cum laude
  • Veronica G. Roppelt, bachelor of arts, dance
  • Kelsey A. Rose, bachelor of science, sport & exercise science, magna cum laude
  • Michael D. Roth, bachelor of arts, elementary education, magna cum laude
  • Eric Rush, bachelor of arts, management, cum laude
  • Michael P. Russo, bachelor of science, computer science and mathematics, summa cum laude
  • Emilee S. Rutherford, bachelor of science, psychology and communication, cum laude
  • Pamela J. Rutzky, bachelor of arts, theatre
  • Lori L. Sachs, master in business administration, finance
  • Crystal M. Salinas, bachelor of science, chemistry
  • Nicole L. Savitsky, bachelor of arts, English and communication, magna cum laude
  • Justin C. Scerbo, bachelor of science, marketing
  • Timothy J. Schaffer, bachelor of science, sport & exercise science
  • Tonya E. Schneider, bachelor of science, psychology, summa cum laude
  • Sandra Serafin, bachelor of arts, management
  • Dina M. Servidio, bachelor of arts, dance
  • Joseph D. Sexton, bachelor of science, sport & exercise science
  • Doreen A. Shaffer, bachelor of science, finance, summa cum laude
  • Emily L. Shaud, bachelor of arts, biology
  • Cheyenne E. Shetayh, bachelor of science, biology
  • Stephanie L. Shick, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Lea M. Shipwash, bachelor of arts, theology, magna cum laude
  • Ashley M. Short, master of education, teaching English
  • Rachel E. Singer, bachelor of arts, communication
  • Derek J. Slichter, bachelor of arts, communication
  • Cynthia A. Smigo, bachelor of arts, elementary education
  • Stephen T. Snyder, bachelor of science, management information technology, summa cum laude
  • Robert J. Stamatelos, bachelor of arts, criminal justice
  • Tara E. Stametz, bachelor of science, pharmaceutical marketing
  • Kaitlyn M. Stein, bachelor of arts, theatre
  • Rebecca A. Stevens, bachelor of science, medical studies, cum laude
  • Kathryn S. Stimpfle, bachelor of arts, elementary education, summa cum laude
  • Tess E. Stone, bachelor of science, psychology, magna cum laude
  • Jennifer K. Strouse, bachelor of science, psychology
  • Scott P. Suleski, bachelor of arts, criminal justice
  • Kristina M. Szabo, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Susan M. Szilagyi, bachelor of science, accounting, magna cum laude
  • Amanda M. Tamburini, master of education, special education
  • Alexander C. Taormina, bachelor of science, chemistry, cum laude
  • Kristen E. Taormina, bachelor of science, medical studies
  • Daniel J. Taylor, bachelor of science, mathematics
  • Deborah I. Taylor, master of education, teaching English
  • Daniel J. Tomansky, bachelor of arts, theatre
  • Lorna Torres-Rodriguez, bachelor of science in nursing, magna cum laude
  • Tanya R. Townsend, bachelor of science, psychology
  • Brittany A. Trojan, bachelor of science, psychology
  • Kaitlyn C. Trump, bachelor of science, sport & exercise science, magna cum laude
  • Daniel B. Unger, bachelor of arts, law & society
  • Leslie Urquiza, bachelor of arts, international business and marketing, magna cum laude
  • Quinn A. Vaccarino, bachelor of arts, TV/film, cum laude
  • Lucky Valdes, bachelor of arts, law & society and psychology
  • Constance E. Vandever, bachelor of arts, human resource management, magna cum laude
  • Susan E. Vemuri, master in business administration, project management
  • Amanda L. Vidumsky, master of education, special education
  • Brett M. Walker, bachelor of arts, criminal justice, summa cum laude
  • Robert V. Walters Jr., bachelor of science, accounting and management, summa cum laude
  • Joseph A. Warner, bachelor of arts, TV/film
  • Kevin J. Wasson, bachelor of arts, management and finance, cum laude
  • Erin N. Weigand, bachelor of arts, dance and communication
  • Brian J. Wessner, master in business administration, in a self-designed track
  • Mary Kathryn Wexler, bachelor of arts, theatre
  • Dr. John F. Wheary, master in business administration, health care system management
  • Kelly E. Whitley, bachelor of arts, theatre
  • Kerianne Williams, bachelor of science, psychology, cum laude
  • Rachel L. Winters, bachelor of science, medical studies
  • Bonnie J. Witkowski, bachelor of arts, theatre
  • Heather L. Witmer, bachelor of science in nursing
  • Kolbe F. Wolfe, bachelor of arts, political science
  • Keri L. Worthington, bachelor of science, accounting, cum laude
  • Phillip A. Yetter, master in business administration, in a self-designed track
  • Rachel M. Zarayko, bachelor of science, accounting, magna cum laude
  • John W. Zerfass, bachelor of science, medical studies, magna cum laude
  • Chris E. Zucchi, bachelor of arts, management



See More Latest News >>

Looking for something special?

Subscribe:

Student News:

Department News:

For more info:

Tom McNamara
Executive Director of Communications
DeSales University
2255 Station Avenue
Center Valley, PA 18034

610.282.1100 x1219
Tom.McNamara@desales.edu