Presenting the DeSales Class of 2012

by Tom McNamara | May 22, 2012




  • Nora E. Abraham, B.S. in Computer Science
  • Maria G. Adams, B.S. in Accounting
  • David E. Agosti, B.S. in Accounting
  • Meredith M. Agresta, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Deborah Alexander, M.A.C.J.
  • Thomas P. Allen, B.S. in Finance and Accounting, Summa cum laude
  • Joseph J. Altomari, B.S. in Psychology
  • Jeffrey E. Anderson, B.A. in Political Science
  • Ryan J. Anderson, B.S. in Accounting, Cum laude
  • Chris C. Andrews, M.S.I.S. in Information Technology
  • Timothy C. Anzovino, B.A. in Communication
  • Nicholas A. Ardito, B.S. in Sport Management and Law and Society, Magna cum laude
  • Timothy J. Baker, B.S. in Sport and Exercise Science, Cum laude
  • Cindy L. Bardonner, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • John D. Bartman, M.A.C.J.
  • Lisa M. Basara, M.B.A. in Marketing
  • Todd M. Bauer, B.S. in Chemistry, Summa cum laude
  • Wadih G. Bchara, B.S. in Biology
  • Kyle J. Bedell, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Brett S. Begovich, B.S. in Chemistry, Magna cum laude
  • Mary E. Bem, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Austin M. Benner, B.S. in Mathematics
  • Amy L. Benninger, B.A. in Management
  • Susan Bergan, B.A. in Elementary Education, Cum laude
  • Christian Lodovico Bet, B.S. in Sport Management and Marketing
  • Mary D. Bielski, B.A. in Communication and Accounting, Magna cum laude
  • Jordan M. Blank, B.A. in Philosophy, Summa cum laude
  • Robert W. Bogarde, B.A. in Management
  • Lori B. Konopka, M.A.C.J.
  • Leo F. Bond, B.A. in Theatre
  • Richard L. Bornako, B.S. in Biology, Cum laude
  • Daniel W. Bound-Black, B.A. in Theatre, Magna cum laude
  • Christopher Michael Bowers, B.S. in Computer Science
  • Jamie Lee Breidinger, B.S. in Marketing
  • Amy Elizabeth Brennan, B.A. in Elementary Education
  • Dawn Brosious, M.B.A. in Marketing
  • Albaynnah S. Brown, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Giselle M. Brown, B.S. in nursing in Nursing, Magna cum laude
  • Melvin J. Brown, M.B.A. in a self-designed track
  • Laura Marie Brzyski, B.A. in English, Summa cum laude
  • Tracy L. Buttillo, B.A. in Elementary Education, Summa cum laude
  • Marie A. Calogero, B.S. in Medical Studies, Cum laude
  • Bryan S. Campbell, B.S. in Computer Science
  • Ryan J. Canfield, B.S. in Finance and Accounting, Cum laude
  • Sarah A. Capano, B.S. in Mathematics, Summa cum laude
  • Melissa Sue Carl, B.S. in Psychology
  • Cindy Gail Carr, B.S. in Psychology, Summa cum laude
  • Allyson P. Castellano, B.A. in Elementary Education
  • Carrie A. Caswell, B.S. in Mathematics, Summa cum laude
  • Laurie A. Chappell, B.S. in Accounting
  • Nicole Elizabeth Chickey, B.S. in Sport and Exercise Science
  • Brianna Ashley Chilcoat, B.A. in Management and Marketing
  • Nickolas P. Chiovitti, B.S. in Sport and Exercise Science, Magna cum laude
  • David J. Chiplonia, B.S. in Sport and Exercise Science, Cum laude
  • Colleen M. Clancy, B.A. in Theatre
  • Bridget C. Clark, B.S. in Biology, Magna cum laude
  • Brent McGinley Clauser, B.A. in Criminal Justice
  • Alexander J. Clemson, B.S. in Accounting and Finance, Magna cum laude
  • Brian J. Collins, B.S. in Biology
  • Rasheida K. Collins, B.S. in Sport Management
  • Christina A. Colon, B.S. in Marketing and Finance, Magna cum laude
  • Marisa N. Comdico, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Jeanne Theresa Connelly, M.B.A. in Health Care Systems Management
  • Tori A. Costa, B.S. in Biology
  • Aubree J. Cote, B.A. in Criminal Justice, Magna cum laude
  • Rita E. Crowley, B.A. in Theatre
  • Stefano P. Curto, B.A. in International Business
  • Julie A. D'Angelo, B.A. in Dance
  • Krista M. Damirgian, B.S. in nursing in Nursing, Cum laude
  • Catherine M. Dauer, B.S. in nursing in Nursing, Cum laude
  • Tyler J. Davis, B.A. in Elementary Education
  • James E. Dawson, Jr., M.Ed. in Special Education
  • Daniel Joseph Day, M.B.A. in Finance
  • Johanna De Jesus, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Cassandra Rae Deardorff, B.S. in Psychology, Cum laude
  • Erin E. Delaney, B.S. in Biology
  • Nicholas E. Della Monica, B.A. in Theatre
  • Ryan A. Dellaquila, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Sarah Louise DeNight, B.A. in Theatre
  • Ashlie N. Dente, B.A. in International Business and Finance
  • Robin A. Derkacs, M.Ed. in TESOL
  • Teonee D. Deshield, B.A. in Criminal Justice
  • Amy M. DeVivo, B.S. in Accounting
  • Jenna M. Diasio, B.S. in Medical Studies, Summa cum laude
  • Tia DiPietro, B.A. in Dance
  • Patrick Dolan, B.S. in Sport and Exercise Science
  • Nicole E. Dominik, B.S. in nursing in Nursing, Cum laude
  • Amanda J. Domitrowich, B.S. in Accounting, Magna cum laude
  • Alexis M. Donnangelo, M.Ed. in Technology in Education K-12
  • Rebecca E. Donovan, M.Ed. in Academic Standards and Reform
  • Justin J. Dottor, B.S. in Finance and Accounting, Summa cum laude
  • Jennifer Lyn Duncan, B.S. in Computer Science and Mathematics, Cum laude
  • Roseline I. Dunkwu, B.A. in Human Resource Management and Management
  • Amy K. Dvorscak, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Katherine N. Dziuma, B.A. in Communication
  • Kelli A. Edmiston, B.S. in Biology
  • Sean Francis Elenchin, B.A. in Criminal Justice
  • Lisa Marie Ellenberger, B.S. in Sport and Exercise Science
  • Jessica Rae Erb, B.A. in Elementary Education, Cum laude
  • Katelyn A. Eslinger, B.S. in Medical Studies, Magna cum laude
  • Iris Eugene, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Brittany Nicole Evans, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • David F. Evans, B.A. in Management, Magna cum laude
  • Tony M. Fabrizio, B.A. in Political Science
  • Emily M. Fantauzzo, B.A. in Theology, Magna cum laude
  • Brad J. Fatzinger, B.S. in Accounting and Finance, Cum laude
  • Matthew R.V. Ferber, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Amanda L. Fink, B.A. in Law and Society, Cum laude
  • Kelsey Elise Emily Fisher, M.A.C.J.
  • Lauren N. Fliszar, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Brendan A. Ford, B.S. in Accounting
  • Sarah W. Fosdick, M.B.A. in a self-designed track
  • Loralee Bringenberg-Foster, B.S. in Finance and Accounting
  • Elizabeth E. Frame, B.A. in Dance
  • Mara E. Franko, B.S. in nursing in Nursing, Cum laude
  • Maxwell J. Frauel, B.A. in Theatre, Cum laude
  • Melissa L. Fritz, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Elizabeth M. Fry, B.S. in Psychology and Marriage and Family Studies, Cum laude
  • Jeffrey A. Gagliano, B.S. in Computer Science, Cum laude
  • Zahra M.K. Gangji, B.S. in Biology
  • Kelsey A. George, B.A. in Dance
  • Tanner J. George, B.S. in Marketing
  • Henry D. Gibson, B.A. in Theatre, Cum laude
  • Katelyn T. Gier, B.S. in Sport Management
  • Joseph Giordano Jr, B.A. in Communication
  • Matthew L. Glose, B.S. in Marketing
  • Barbara A. Gornick, B.S. in Accounting and Finance, Summa cum laude
  • Thomas J. Gosse, B.A. in Philosophy
  • Thomas R. Grace, B.S. in Marketing
  • William J. Grapstul, B.A. in Criminal Justice, Cum laude
  • Andrea S. Green, B.S. in Mgmnt Inf Technology, Magna cum laude
  • Kelsie R. Gregory, B.S. in Medical Studies, Cum laude
  • Thomas A. Gumbert, B.S. in Finance and Marketing
  • Christopher J. Gunning, B.A. in Management
  • Danielle N Hackett, B.S. in Medical Studies, Magna cum laude
  • Jason T. Hadinger, B.A. in History
  • Valerie L. Hafer, B.S. in Medical Studies, Magna cum laude
  • Bradley Earle Halter, M.A.C.J.
  • Douglas J. Harding, B.S. in Accounting and Finance
  • Catharine D. Harmon, B.A. in English, Magna cum laude
  • Christine M. Hartman, B.S. in Marketing and Management
  • Danielle L. Hauser, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • David Hausknecht, M.B.A. in a self-designed track
  • Meghan Elizabeth Hays, B.S. in Sport and Exercise Science
  • Keith A. Heimbach, M.Ed. in Technology in Education K-12
  • Megan R. Heinrich, B.A. in Theatre
  • Candice Michelle Henderson, B.S. in Sport and Exercise Science, Cum laude
  • Ana Herrera-Roy, M.Ed. in TESOL
  • Samuel Thomas Hewitt, B.A. in History, Cum laude
  • Lauren M. Hickey, B.S. in Accounting and Finance
  • Kimberly Ann Hillegass, B.A. in Elementary Education, Summa cum laude
  • Christopher L. Hinnershitz, B.A. in Criminal Justice
  • Ashley E. Hoffman, B.A. in English, Magna cum laude
  • Ryan Nicholas Holohan, B.A. in Criminal Justice
  • Heather Rae Hope, B.S. in nursing in Nursing, Cum laude
  • Kenneth J. Hueftle, B.S. in Medical Studies, Magna cum laude
  • Samantha Erin Hughes, B.S. in Medical Studies, Cum laude
  • Travis R. Hughes, B.S. in Sport and Exercise Science
  • Brian P. Hunter, B.A. in Management
  • Meghan M. Hunter, B.S. in Psychology
  • Tricia S. Hypolite, B.S. in Psychology
  • Steven M. Iacocca, B.S. in Psychology
  • Cherry A. Irigoyen, B.S. in Psychology
  • Alyssa M. Irwin, B.S. in Psychology
  • Stephanie M. Jenkins, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Adam J. Johnsen, B.A. in Business Administration
  • Laverna M. Johnson, B.S. in Finance and Management
  • Stacy Joseph, B.S. in Pharmaceutical Marketing
  • Melissa L. Juchno, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Ariel L. Justice, B.S. in Marketing
  • Samuel M. Kane, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Peter T. Kaplan, B.S. in Chemistry
  • Lauren M. Karch, B.S. in Marketing and Management
  • Kimberly May Karpinski, B.A. in Management, Summa cum laude
  • Andrea F. Keller, M.Ed. in Special Education
  • Karen L. Kern, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Kara Diane Kernick, B.A. in Elementary Education
  • Katelyn Ann Kershner, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Mais A. Khamiss, M.B.A. in Health Care Systems Management
  • Michelle A. Khawam, B.A. in Theology
  • Joseph Kirsche, M.Ed. in Special Education
  • Chelsea Ann Kliment, B.S. in Medical Studies, Cum laude
  • Timothy Mark Knapp, M.B.A. in Management
  • Patrick R. Knauss, M.B.A. in Accounting
  • Thomas S. Kohler, B.S. in Marketing and Management
  • Kathryn M. Kosmin, B.A. in Communication
  • Daniel V. Kriebel, B.S. in Sport and Exercise Science
  • John Krohn, M.B.A. in a self-designed track
  • Heidi A. Kruse, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Wade A. Kunkel, B.S. in Medical Studies, Cum laude
  • Allison V. Kurowski, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Daniel J. Kwiatkowski, B.A. in History and TV/Film, Magna cum laude
  • Erica D. LaBish, B.S. in Medical Studies, Summa cum laude
  • Cordie Lacey, M.B.A. in Management
  • Erika L. LaMarch, M.B.A. in Accounting
  • Claire L. Laser, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Shannon N. Laughlin, B.A. in Biology
  • Patrick J. Leary, B.S. in Computer Science
  • Joseph F. Leeson, III, B.S. in Accounting and Finance
  • Kyle David Leh, M.B.A. in Management
  • Basil G. Leonetti, B.A. in Management
  • Chelsea E. Lester, B.A. in Dance
  • Elyse R. Levandowski, B.A. in Theology
  • Samantha M. Levis, B.S. in Computer Science, Magna cum laude
  • Michael R. Liiro, B.A. in Theatre
  • Michael A. Lindenfelser, B.S. in Accounting, Magna cum laude
  • Clayton C. Litchmore, B.S. in Chemistry, Cum laude
  • Amelia B. Lloyd, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Bernadette A. Lobaido, B.S. in nursing in Nursing, Cum laude
  • Derek M. Long, B.A. in Elementary Education, Cum laude
  • Daniel Raymond Longo, M.B.A. in Marketing
  • Lawrence M. Lowry Jr., B.A. in Communication and TV/Film
  • Deborah Castellano Lubov, B.S. in Accounting and Finance, Summa cum laude
  • Amanda N. Lucas, B.S. in Biology, Cum laude
  • Addirys Lugo-Bermudez, M.A.C.J.
  • Matthew P. Lykens, B.A. in Communication
  • Michael J. Maciag, B.S. in Marketing and Management
  • James David MacMurtrie, B.A. in Theatre and Psychology
  • Patricia A. Maier, M.B.A. in Management
  • Todd A. Malseed, B.S. in nursing in Nursing, Magna cum laude
  • Zachary J. Maltese, B.S. in Psychology
  • Sean M. Mann, B.A. in Management
  • Heather E. Marano, B.A. in Elementary Education, Summa cum laude
  • Jessica J. Markovic, B.A. in Dance and Psychology
  • Matthew B. Marks, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Victoria S. Martin, B.S. in Medical Studies, Cum laude
  • Zachary P. Maslany, B.A. in Criminal Justice
  • Megan E. Matlack, B.A. in History
  • Elaine M. McCarthy, B.A. in Elementary Education
  • Brian James McClernand, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Julie A. McCullough, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Michela C. McDermond, B.S. in Accounting
  • Ryan J. McDevitt, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Jennifer L. McElroy, B.S. in nursing in Nursing, Magna cum laude
  • James J. McGinley, B.S. in Sport Management
  • Jessica Catherine McKenty, B.S. in Medical Studies
  • Amanda P. Medina, B.A. in Criminal Justice
  • Joshua T. Medvecky, B.S. in Sport and Exercise Science
  • Nicole L. Melleby, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Peggy S. Merwine, B.A. in English
  • Lauren Nicole Metz, B.S. in Accounting and Mathematics, Summa cum laude
  • Jeffrey Ryan Meyers, M.Ed. in Mathematics
  • Cody Michaels, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Olivia Mierzwa, B.S. in Psychology, Cum laude
  • Donna L. Mikol, M.B.A. in Human Resource Management
  • Jonathan M. Mill, B.A. in Criminal Justice
  • Richard Mill, B.S. in Accounting and Finance
  • Hank W. Miller, B.S. in Accounting and Finance, Cum laude
  • John Devereaux Miller, B.S. in Psychology, Cum laude
  • Melissa R. Millili, B.S. in Biology, Summa cum laude
  • Jeffrey L. Mindock, B.A. in Theatre
  • Nicoleta Minga, B.S. in Marketing
  • Steven M. Molinaro, B.S. in Finance and Accounting
  • Dawn E. Moll, B.S. in Accounting, Cum laude
  • Laura E. Monahan, B.S. in nursing in Nursing, Cum laude
  • William C. Morey, B.A. in Political Science
  • Kelly A. Morrison, B.A. in Elementary Education
  • Brendan P. Moser, B.A. in Theatre
  • Ethan C. Moser, B.S. in Accounting
  • Claire E. Murphy, B.S. in Medical Studies
  • Matthew H. Murphy, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Antonio M. Murray, M.A.C.J. in Investigative Forensics
  • Daniel C. Mycio, Sr., M.B.A. in Project Management
  • Miwako Nakamura, M.B.A. in Marketing
  • Michael L. Napoli, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Vivianne E. Nassif, B.S. in Pharmaceutical Marketing and Management
  • Sharon R. Nederostek, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Adam W. Neiswinter, B.S. in Medical Studies, Summa cum laude
  • Kyle Michael Newswanger, B.S. in Computer Science and Mathematics
  • Mary D. Nguyen, B.S. in Biology, Cum laude
  • Melissa L. Nixon, B.S. in Biology
  • James Kent Norwood Jr., B.A. in Communication
  • James F. Novak, B.A. in Biology
  • Carla A. Nunez, B.S. in Medical Studies, Summa cum laude
  • Anne Marie O'Holla, B.S. in Medical Studies, Magna cum laude
  • Ryan C. Olah, B.S. in Psychology
  • christina Marie Onorata, B.A. in English
  • Laurel K. Osborn, M.Ed. in Mathematics
  • Cassandra L. Ott, B.S. in Marketing and Human Resource Management Cum laude
  • Justin M. Palatsky, B.S. in Computer Science
  • Sara E. Parsley, M.Ed. in Academic Standards K-6
  • Kelly Lynn Pasquarella, M.Ed. in Academic Standards K-6
  • Mark Eldridge Patterson, M.B.A. in Finance
  • Courtney L. Peck, B.S. in Biochem-Molecular Bio and Chemistry
  • Christopher A. Petersen, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Christine L. Petrilla, B.A. in History, Summa cum laude
  • Emily M. Pierattini, B.A. in Theatre
  • Norma J. Pierce, B.A. in Communication
  • Jennifer A. Pinkos, B.A. in Theatre
  • Jeffrey G. Pinto, B.A. in Political Science
  • Peter J. Pittaluga, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Caitlin I. Pitts, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Nicole A. Popoff, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Brian E. Poppert, B.A. in Criminal Justice
  • Jillian E. Ports, B.A. in Theatre, Magna cum laude
  • Michael Maxwell Potts, B.A. in Philosophy and TV/Film, Magna cum laude
  • Matthew G. Powell, B.A. in Management and Marketing
  • Christina M. Price, B.A. in Management and Marketing
  • Tamara J. Price, B.S. in Finance, Cum laude
  • Jinda F. Prince, B.S. in Biology
  • Corey A. Purcell, B.A. in Management and Marketing, Cum laude
  • Daniel J. Rabenold, B.S. in Psychology
  • Kathleen M. Ramaika, B.S. in Medical Studies, Magna cum laude
  • Roseann R. Ramsay, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Cory J. Raymond, B.A. in Criminal Justice
  • Adina Re'em, B.S. in nursing in Nursing, Cum laude
  • Daniel J. Reagan III, M.A.C.J.
  • Jimmy Reardon, B.S. in Computer Science
  • Margaret A. Ressel, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Abigail L. Richards, B.A. in Theatre
  • Caitlin M. Richards, B.S. in Psychology and Criminal Justice, Cum laude
  • Chris T. Rickenbrode, B.S. in Finance
  • Beverly Bogart Rickles, M.Ed. in TESOL
  • Kenneth M. Ridge, B.S. in Sport Management and Marketing, Summa cum laude
  • Troy Daniel Righter, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Schuylar J. Rimmele, B.S. in Sport Management
  • Christine M. Rinaldi, M.B.A. in Marketing
  • Colleen B. Ritter, B.A. in Elementary Education, Cum laude
  • Diane S. Roberts, M.B.A. in Project Management
  • Dylan B. Roberts, B.A. in Political Science
  • Nianda Robinson, M.B.A. in Project Management
  • Justin L. Rohrback, B.A. in Biology
  • Taylor Lynn Rojek, B.A. in English, Magna cum laude
  • Albert Romero, M.B.A. in Health Care Systems Management
  • Eric C. Rossi, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Ashley M. Rudakewiz, B.A. in Theatre
  • Christine E. Rudloff, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Ashley N. Rutkowski, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • William Ryan, B.A. in Management, Summa cum laude
  • Lauren E. Sabatino, B.A. in Management and Marketing
  • Theodore Joseph Sadowski III, B.A. in Management and Marketing, Summa cum laude
  • Julia A. Salvo, B.A. in Theatre
  • Lindsey M. Sauer, B.A. in Theatre and Psychology
  • Genevieve Elizabeth Sbarbaro, B.A. in Law and Society and Criminal Justice
  • Samantha L. Schaner, B.S. in Accounting
  • William E. Schmoyer, B.S. in Accounting
  • Lynn Marie Sears, M.B.A. in Management
  • Melinda J. Seidel, B.S. in Medical Studies
  • Todd Richard Seip, B.S. in Psychology
  • Kathleen Shaughnessy, M.B.A. in Health Care Systems Management
  • Kristin Shaw, M.B.A. in a self-designed track
  • Molly C. Shea, B.A. in Theatre
  • Colleen M. Shelley, B.S. in Chemistry and Mathematics, Cum laude
  • Adam D. Shepherd, B.S. in Sport Management
  • Meghan E. Sibiski, B.A. in Criminal Justice
  • Cherelle L. Simmons, B.S. in Sport Management
  • Mary E. Simone, B.S. in Mathematics, Cum laude
  • Benjamin J. Sina, B.S. in Sport and Exercise Science
  • Carrie A. Sinclair, M.B.A. in Management
  • Danielle E. Sload, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Hannah E. Smith, B.A. in Elementary Education, Cum laude
  • Vanessa A. Smith, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Sidney L. Snyder, B.S. in Psychology, Cum laude
  • David Solensky, M.B.A. in Project Management
  • Rachel E. Sommons, B.A. in Theatre
  • Sheren R. Sourial, B.A. in Management
  • Megan Splain, B.S. in nursing in Nursing, Summa cum laude
  • Caitlin M. St. John, B.A. in Liberal Studies, Magna cum laude
  • Anna M. Stadtmueller, B.S. in Psychology
  • Dustin R. Stamm, B.S. in Biology, Magna cum laude
  • Adriana P. Stigliano, B.A. in Theatre
  • Zachary M. Strine, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Michelle Lynn Stuckey, B.A. in Media Studies
  • Laura A. Studer, B.S. in nursing in Nursing, Cum laude
  • Michael W. Sutsko, B.S. in Accounting
  • Ryan J. Swift, B.A. in Criminal Justice
  • Daniel A. Szilagyi, B.A. in Criminal Justice, Cum laude
  • Gregory T. Taglialatela, B.S. in Marketing
  • Jennifer A. Taglieri, B.A. in Theatre and History
  • Brianne M. Taylor, B.A. in Dance and Psychology, Cum laude
  • Ariel Janaye Tender, M.A.C.J.
  • Andrew J. Tevington, B.S. in Mathematics, Summa cum laude
  • Sharae D. Thompson, B.S. in Psychology
  • Jessica L. Thoms, B.S. in Psychology
  • Ryne R. Tierno, B.A. in Criminal Justice and Psychology, Magna cum laude
  • Pedro Tirado, B.A. in Criminal Justice
  • Carol D. Tomaszewski, B.S. in Psychology
  • David C. Tomlinson, B.A. in English
  • Lissette M. Trexler, B.A. in Spanish
  • Caitlin M. Trovato, B.S. in Medical Studies, Summa cum laude
  • Anna Tucker, B.A. in Communication
  • Anthony J. Tulio, M.Ed. in Academic Standards K-6
  • Uzma Zafar Vaince, M.B.A. in Health Care Systems Management
  • Denise J. Van Grouw, B.A. in Law and Society
  • Amanda A. Van Sant, B.S. in Medical Studies
  • Amitabh Varma, B.S. in Accounting and Finance, Summa cum laude
  • LeeAnn M. Varrone, B.S. in Marketing
  • Thomas P. Varrone, B.S. in Marketing and Management
  • Trevor C. Vaughan, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Justin R. Viscomi, B.A. in Communication
  • Haley R. Vollmer, B.S. in nursing in Nursing and Sport and Exercise Science
  • Julie L. von Funk, B.S. in Accounting
  • Ashley F. Wade, B.S. in Computer Science
  • Julianne M. Wagner, B.S. in nursing in Nursing, Summa cum laude
  • Sarah Elizabeth Wagner, B.A. in History
  • Claire T. Wahle, B.S. in Psychology
  • Kathryn E. Wallace, B.A. in TV/Film, Cum laude
  • Kelcie L. Walter, B.S. in Psychology
  • Hillary C. Weiss, M.B.A. in a self-designed track
  • Elizabeth M. Wenck, B.S. in nursing in Nursing, Cum laude
  • Gabriel Thomas Wertz, B.A. in Philosophy
  • Ashley Therese White, B.S. in Medical Studies, Cum laude
  • Steffani M. Whitmyer, B.A. in English and Communication, Cum laude
  • Lindsey N. Wieand, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Eve Wienberg, B.S. in Psychology
  • Melissa A. Wilkins, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Christopher L. Willever, B.S. in Chemistry
  • Douglas Aaron Williams, B.S. in Computer Science, Cum laude
  • Maria R. Williams, B.S. in Computer Science, Cum laude
  • Ryan K. Williams, B.S. in Sport Management
  • Catherine A. Windhaus, B.A. in Elementary Education, Summa cum laude
  • Christina A. Winslow, B.A. in Political Science, Cum laude
  • Amanda R. Wootsick, B.S. in Marketing and Management
  • Christopher J. Wright, B.A. in TV/Film
  • Laura A. Wroge, B.S. in Medical Studies, Magna cum laude
  • Robert A. Zanneo, B.S. in Mathematics, Summa cum laude
  • Kaitlin E. Zeedyk, B.S. in Medical Studies, Cum laude
  • Justin Pierce Zeh, B.A. in Law and Society
  • Jocelyn W. Zieger, B.S. in nursing in Nursing
  • Rebecca A. Zysk, B.S. in Mathematics, Cum laude

See More Latest News >>

Looking for something special?

Subscribe:

Student News:

Department News:

For more info:

Tom McNamara
Executive Director of Communications
DeSales University
2255 Station Avenue
Center Valley, PA 18034

610.282.1100 x1219
Tom.McNamara@desales.edu